NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 4

January 28, 2018 Lord Calvert Bowl

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3         ROUND 4 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Christopher Carter Fort Meade 816 722 780 225 156 194 203 778 3096 193.50
2 Ja'Sean Billings Potomac Lanes 826 772 661 205 203 216 167 791 3050 190.63
3   Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 722 765 791 171 200 175 215 761 3039 189.94
4 James Keeve AMF Marlow Heights 775 679 770 232 184 165 178 759 2983 186.44
5   Diamante Winters Potomac Lanes 703 677 866 180 155 214 174 723 2969 185.56
6 George Libby Lord Calvert Bowl 697 751 737 189 220 172 199 780 2965 185.31
7   Devin Dorris BA Woodbridge 718 745 754 193 171 165 211 740 2957 184.81
8 Richard Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 812 645 734 214 154 201 186 755 2946 184.13
ALT   Anthony Burnett III AMF Marlow Heights 765 671 804 176 162 177 188 703 2943 183.94
NON-QUALIFIERS
10   Kylie Price BA Manassas 801 614 781 222 154 169 151 696 2892 180.75
11 Chris Railey BA Woodbridge 795 723 642 189 135 211 181 716 2876 179.75
12   Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes 745 680 747 201 177 115 177 670 2842 177.63
13 Phillip Desantis BA Burke 774 658 741 109 162 183 213 667 2840 177.50
14   John Banfield Fort Meade 810 619 736 160 178 164 173 675 2840 177.50
15 Michael Whiteman BA Gaithersburg 814 683 690 138 166 167 155 626 2813 175.81
16   Leonard Farlow Fort Meade 774 684 716 176 177 150 106 609 2783 173.94
Our final round will be held at AMF Annandale at 1 p.m. on Sunday, February 4, 2018.


A Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4

D Division / Round 4


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3

D Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook