NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 4

January 28, 2018 Lord Calvert Bowl

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3         ROUND 4 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Samuel Anderson BA Woodbridge 914 725 854 257 235 255 191 938 3431 214.44
2 Ethan Cottle BA Falls Church 882 795 881 201 213 200 160 774 3332 208.25
3   Joey Hansen BA Woodbridge 995 655 790 184 256 177 205 822 3262 203.88
4 James Bennett Lord Calvert Bowl 852 769 891 206 213 159 165 743 3255 203.44
5   Eric Gilbertson BA Burke 908 746 759 161 193 217 269 840 3253 203.31
6 Garrett Meadows BA Woodbridge 882 788 756 192 267 187 160 806 3232 202.00
7   Josh Sours BA Manassas 891 737 818 206 182 184 202 774 3220 201.25
8 Andrew Thorne Jr. Potomac Lanes 895 769 826 188 203 198 140 729 3219 201.19
ALT   Tyrone Johnson BA Woodbridge 818 665 912 180 212 201 208 801 3196 199.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
10   Tyriq Butler Potomac Lanes 897 666 805 193 204 171 207 775 3143 196.44
11 Denard Bankston II BA Woodbridge 919 741 759 185 185 182 155 707 3126 195.38
12   Jervon Webster BA Woodbridge 862 685 761 208 207 201 173 789 3097 193.56
13 Quinton Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 726 824 795 159 155 256 170 740 3085 192.81
14   Jonathan Coradin BA Woodbridge 879 682 803 179 173 203 163 718 3082 192.63
15 Thomas Rush BA Manassas 806 746 810 180 147 177 190 694 3056 191.00
16   Tyler Gray BA Manassas 843 810 706 183 135 198 173 689 3048 190.50
Our final round will be held at AMF Annandale at 1 p.m. on Sunday, February 4, 2018.


B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4

D Division / Round 4


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3

D Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook