NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 2

January 21, 2018 Crofton Bowling Centre

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Claire Libby Lord Calvert 781 151 172 125 218 666 1447 180.88
2 Alexa Poston Fort Meade 645 221 166 210 200 797 1442 180.25
3   Byron Booker Potomac Lanes 784 150 169 112 191 622 1406 175.75
4 Ben Martin BA Falls Church 703 173 179 191 148 691 1394 174.25
5   Brooke Driver BA Woodbridge 754 189 165 160 116 630 1384 173.00
6 Anthony Herrin BA Dranesville 804 146 164 118 143 571 1375 171.88
7   Carter Anderson BA Falls Church 733 156 135 181 164 636 1369 171.13
8 Jack Davidson Lord Calvert 693 165 159 167 181 672 1365 170.63
9   Jayda Gordon BA Gaithersburg 773 158 135 160 134 587 1360 170.00
10 Samantha Dixon Fort Meade 714 167 144 166 163 640 1354 169.25
11   Christopher Smith BA Manassas 732 168 161 140 140 609 1341 167.63
12 Robert Wilson IV Potomac Lanes 705 147 193 145 148 633 1338 167.25
13   Kenzie Hylton BA Shirley 699 133 154 184 167 638 1337 167.13
14 Kyle Wallace BA Manassas 790 166 111 147 115 539 1329 166.13
15   Zachary Hjilpipre Lord Calvert 681 149 153 161 180 643 1324 165.50
16 Khoury Carroll-Tanner AMF Waldorf 709 176 142 147 147 612 1321 165.13
17   Amanda Rendall BA Manassas 705 174 134 132 169 609 1314 164.25
18 Andru Blaney BA Manassas 686 181 175 121 148 625 1311 163.88
19   Dean Courtney II Potomac Lanes 629 132 233 159 157 681 1310 163.75
20 Charles Faul BA Chantilly 687 163 147 158 150 618 1305 163.13
    Brienna Cooper BA Woodbridge 686 152 168 136 163 619 1305 163.13
22 Marquis Debrah AMF Capital Plaza 695 143 139 162 164 608 1303 162.88
23   Dylan Blake-Martin BA Woodbridge 645 166 194 128 155 643 1288 161.00
24 Collin Blanchard BA Manassas 627 171 179 162 148 660 1287 160.88
25   Kaila Moon AMF Waldorf 741 131 120 146 144 541 1282 160.25
Lamont Hagans AMF Marlow Heights 620 171 153 166 172 662 1282 160.25
27   Camron Gatling AMF Capital Plaza 673 142 144 164 153 603 1276 159.50
28 Jacob Brown Lord Calvert 687 146 115 164 157 582 1269 158.63
    Wayne Ice Jr. BA Woodbridge 641 159 158 137 174 628 1269 158.63
30 Juan Carlo Magtengob BA Gaithersburg 651 144 154 182 137 617 1268 158.50
31   Omari Moore AMF Waldorf 672 158 174 153 110 595 1267 158.38
32 Kamar Farlow AMF Capital Plaza 662 116 148 178 152 594 1256 157.00
1st ALT   Kayla Durbala Fort Meade 678 190 161 105 121 577 1255 156.88
2nd ALT Jaya Waugh * AMF Capital Plaza 639 146 122 163 183 614 1253 156.63
* Won roll-off 29-28
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Ernest Simpson IV AMF Capital Plaza 616 120 145 190 182 637 1253 156.63
36 Lauren Yu Fort Meade 612 152 163 164 154 633 1245 155.63
37   Jordyn Moore AMF Marlow Heights 690 135 137 157 122 551 1241 155.13
38 Ishauna Anderson Potomac Lanes 672 141 116 146 161 564 1236 154.50
39   Dontae Casey Potomac Lanes 681 149 127 145 133 554 1235 154.38
40 Sean Davis Lord Calvert 668 123 147 141 149 560 1228 153.50
41   Joseph Mclane Lord Calvert 715 103 126 121 161 511 1226 153.25
42 Shawn Green, Jr. AMF Waldorf 634 111 123 162 190 586 1220 152.50
43   Larysa Via BA Woodbridge 669 123 144 141 142 550 1219 152.38
44 Harry Rousey III AMF Capital Plaza 655 120 123 161 156 560 1215 151.88
45   A J Hickok BA Woodbridge 682 117 111 130 171 529 1211 151.38
46 Ross Pankoski BA Dranesville 706 136 124 121 121 502 1208 151.00
47   Owen Howery BA Woodbridge 622 130 127 162 148 567 1189 148.63
48 Charles Claggion BA Falls Church 579 139 145 168 156 608 1187 148.38
49   Alexis Boatman BA Burke 632 124 115 159 149 547 1179 147.38
Jayson Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 627 135 108 162 147 552 1179 147.38
51   Luke Relosa AMF Capital Plaza 652 137 136 115 124 512 1164 145.50
Grant Boswell Lord Calvert 598 135 111 162 158 566 1164 145.50
53   Christian Noska BA Falls Church 653 124 129 132 124 509 1162 145.25
54 Theo Averitt Potomac Lanes 573 136 138 174 122 570 1143 142.88
55   Aliya Adams AMF Capital Plaza 541 136 149 154 135 574 1115 139.38
56 Caleb Phillips BA Bull Run 553 120 111 153 165 549 1102 137.75
57   Xavier Owens AMF Waldorf 510 155 134 128 136 553 1063 132.88
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 2 p.m. on Saturday, January 27, 2018.
Cost: $35


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook