NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

D Division / Round 2

January 21, 2018 Crofton Bowling Centre

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Shane Eller BA Manassas 822 167 173 175 199 714 1536 192.00
2 Aaron Paternoster Crofton Bowling Centre 772 148 194 157 139 638 1410 176.25
    Dylan Dadisman BA Gaithersburg 744 156 184 178 148 666 1410 176.25
4 James Waller III Crofton Bowling Centre 672 208 196 159 166 729 1401 175.13
5   Victoria Sam AMF Capital Plaza 712 214 160 146 154 674 1386 173.25
6 Isaiah Murphy BA Shirley 766 152 176 138 140 606 1372 171.50
7   Rebecca Goodwin BA Gaithersburg 725 146 177 141 181 645 1370 171.25
8 Jarek Lamourt Fort Meade 678 152 181 170 176 679 1357 169.63
9   Hannah Cowan BA Dranesville 723 125 159 170 154 608 1331 166.38
10 Xavier Hamlett Crofton Bowling Centre 656 168 165 181 160 674 1330 166.25
11   Chance McLane BA Manassas 698 113 177 154 165 609 1307 163.38
12 Amethyst Pennington BA Shirley 666 177 145 147 166 635 1301 162.63
13   Nyla Wilson AMF Marlow Heights 677 156 151 173 142 622 1299 162.38
14 Isaiah Obey Crofton Bowling Centre 686 148 144 157 157 606 1292 161.50
15   Jordan Spause Fort Meade 672 141 169 169 136 615 1287 160.88
16 Nick Koehler BA Shirley 613 198 156 169 150 673 1286 160.75
17   Chris Wear BA Chantilly 675 144 168 149 149 610 1285 160.63
18 Savannah Douglas Lord Calvert 606 154 141 177 188 660 1266 158.25
19   Carter Surrey AMF Marlow Heights 678 113 144 150 180 587 1265 158.13
20 Alexis Moorefield AMF Capital Plaza 642 172 135 134 177 618 1260 157.50
21   Siyah Sweeny Fort Meade 725 124 120 161 129 534 1259 157.38
22 Aiden Goldsmith Lord Calvert 721 117 194 102 99 512 1233 154.13
23   Aaron Picon BA Bull Run 733 112 115 115 157 499 1232 154.00
24 Janaye Monroe Potomac Lanes 660 156 111 134 165 566 1226 153.25
25   Aldo Falla BA Bull Run 659 111 148 131 175 565 1224 153.00
Mark Holmes Jr. Potomac Lanes 653 136 122 169 144 571 1224 153.00
27   Alexis Kindred AMF Capital Plaza 622 179 149 124 138 590 1212 151.50
28 Ayanna Carroll AMF Waldorf 617 139 130 172 148 589 1206 150.75
29   Olivia Watts AMF Marlow Heights 611 114 175 146 157 592 1203 150.38
30 Clara Johnson BA Dranesville 555 179 148 151 168 646 1201 150.13
31   Makayla Joynes Fort Meade 577 135 181 169 134 619 1196 149.50
32 Darell Holton AMF Capital Plaza 609 146 149 145 122 562 1171 146.38
1st ALT   Emmanuel Green AMF Capital Plaza 650 70 158 158 134 520 1170 146.25
2nd ALT Taylor Penn AMF Capital Plaza 600 167 145 111 146 569 1169 146.13
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Zachary Hartung BA Bull Run 573 118 179 139 154 590 1163 145.38
36 Jalen Waller Crofton Bowling Centre 654 142 115 120 109 486 1140 142.50
37   Jonah Smith BA Woodbridge 635 116 124 119 132 491 1126 140.75
38 Taylor Harris AMF Laurel 602 116 140 161 106 523 1125 140.63
39   Dominic Jackson BA Shirley 518 153 141 152 155 601 1119 139.88
40 Connor Campbell BA Woodbridge 642 117 88 129 123 457 1099 137.38
41   Ken Coleman BA Dranesville 540 151 128 146 108 533 1073 134.13
42 Bailey Wells Lord Calvert 525 113 142 132 142 529 1054 131.75
43   Paul Penn AMF Capital Plaza 559 119 134 84 108 445 1004 125.50
44 Andre Andrews Potomac Lanes 497 114 131 127 111 483 980 122.50
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 2 p.m. on Saturday, January 27, 2018.
Cost: $35


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook