NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 3

January 27, 2018 Bowl America Burke

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Christopher Carter Fort Meade 816 722 205 185 197 193 780 2318 193.17
2 Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 722 765 163 207 205 216 791 2278 189.83
3   Ja'Sean Billings Potomac Lanes 826 772 188 144 177 152 661 2259 188.25
4 Diamante Winters Potomac Lanes 703 677 203 199 233 231 866 2246 187.17
5   Anthony Burnett III AMF Marlow Heights 765 671 188 221 193 202 804 2240 186.67
6 James Keeve AMF Marlow Heights 775 679 172 203 216 179 770 2224 185.33
7   Devin Dorris BA Woodbridge 718 745 195 215 164 180 754 2217 184.75
8 Kylie Price BA Manassas 801 614 200 199 212 170 781 2196 183.00
9   Richard Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 812 645 155 214 219 146 734 2191 182.58
10 Michael Whiteman BA Gaithersburg 814 683 151 137 189 213 690 2187 182.25
11   George Libby Lord Calvert Bowl 697 751 213 210 147 167 737 2185 182.08
12 Leonard Farlow Fort Meade 774 684 193 203 149 171 716 2174 181.17
13   Phillip Desantis BA Burke 774 658 137 206 200 198 741 2173 181.08
14 Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes 745 680 194 186 191 176 747 2172 181.00
15   John Banfield Fort Meade 810 619 156 212 189 179 736 2165 180.42
16 Chris Railey BA Woodbridge 795 723 118 182 194 148 642 2160 180.00
1st ALT   Xavier Sumpter AMF Marlow Heights 708 660 176 162 231 222 791 2159 179.92
2nd ALT Tabitha DeBat BA Manassas 780 689 151 183 163 181 678 2147 178.92
   
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Jack Kelz BA Manassas 696 731 168 193 176 177 714 2141 178.42
20 Anthony White BA Chantilly 741 727 166 193 137 173 669 2137 178.08
21   Logan Parmenter BA Manassas 751 637 171 202 164 187 724 2112 176.00
22 Kesean Waldon BA Shirley 755 624 175 150 163 234 722 2101 175.08
23   Tamera Stanton Fort Meade 694 743 150 169 156 188 663 2100 175.00
24 Mitchell Mortensen BA Chantilly 752 655 137 186 200 155 678 2085 173.75
25   Sean Ennis BA Dranesville 720 667 162 158 172 198 690 2077 173.08
26 Tessa Hatfield BA Manassas 762 677 169 159 149 160 637 2076 173.00
27   Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 707 644 147 196 201 178 722 2073 172.75
28 Ben Baron Fort Meade 699 696 156 203 135 152 646 2041 170.08
29   Brendon Donelson AMF Capital Plaza 726 681 160 133 170 125 588 1995 166.25
30 Patrick Robinson AMF Waldorf 751 609 161 137 151 172 621 1981 165.08
31   D'mitri Stevens BA Woodbridge 716 657 138 156 137 169 600 1973 164.42
32 Darrell Brown Jr. Potomac Lanes 648 721 135 187 138 144 604 1973 164.42
Our fourth round will be held at Lord Calvert Bowl at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 28, 2018.
Cost: $35


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3

D Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook