NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 3

January 27, 2018 Bowl America Burke

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Alexa Poston Fort Meade 645 797 193 182 173 183 731 2173 181.08
2 Kyle Wallace BA Manassas 790 539 215 209 164 212 800 2129 177.42
3   Claire Libby Lord Calvert Bowl 781 666 164 160 176 179 679 2126 177.17
4 Carter Anderson BA Falls Church 733 636 205 225 164 160 754 2123 176.92
5   Byron Booker Potomac Lanes 784 622 205 156 166 177 704 2110 175.83
6 Ben Martin BA Falls Church 703 691 182 153 182 190 707 2101 175.08
7   Robert Wilson IV Potomac Lanes 705 633 209 181 140 215 745 2083 173.58
8 Anthony Herrin BA Dranesville 804 571 141 178 169 200 688 2063 171.92
9   Jack Davidson Lord Calvert Bowl 693 672 190 191 150 149 680 2045 170.42
10 Brooke Driver BA Woodbridge 754 630 150 168 160 141 619 2003 166.92
11   Samantha Dixon Fort Meade 714 640 166 167 146 155 634 1988 165.67
12 Khoury Carroll-Tanner AMF Waldorf 709 612 134 174 172 184 664 1985 165.42
13   Kaila Moon AMF Waldorf 741 541 174 169 149 211 703 1985 165.42
14 Brienna Cooper BA Woodbridge 686 619 171 147 178 177 673 1978 164.83
15   Christopher Smith BA Manassas 732 609 126 170 158 181 635 1976 164.67
16 Andru Blaney BA Manassas 686 625 130 188 158 180 656 1967 163.92
1st ALT   Zachary Hjilpipre Lord Calvert Bowl 681 643 169 171 171 131 642 1966 163.83
2nd ALT Marquis Debrah AMF Capital Plaza 695 608 136 158 180 187 661 1964 163.67
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Kenzie Hylton BA Shirley 699 638 149 157 123 183 612 1949 162.42
20 Collin Blanchard BA Manassas 627 660 141 157 181 173 652 1939 161.58
21   Omari Moore AMF Waldorf 672 595 145 200 178 146 669 1936 161.33
22 Lamont Hagans AMF Marlow Heights 620 662 196 167 134 153 650 1932 161.00
23   Kamar Farlow AMF Capital Plaza 662 594 182 153 130 210 675 1931 160.92
24 Jacob Brown Lord Calvert Bowl 687 582 184 153 138 177 652 1921 160.08
25   Amanda Rendall BA Manassas 705 609 157 156 137 153 603 1917 159.75
26 Jayda Gordon BA Gaithersburg 773 587 138 145 127 146 556 1916 159.67
27   Dylan Blake-Martin BA Woodbridge 645 643 156 151 179 140 626 1914 159.50
28 Dean Courtney II Potomac Lanes 629 681 150 145 161 145 601 1911 159.25
29   Juan Carlo Magtengob BA Gaithersburg 651 617 149 151 167 174 641 1909 159.08
30 Camron Gatling AMF Capital Plaza 673 603 135 171 174 151 631 1907 158.92
31   Charles Faul BA Chantilly 687 618 154 168 139 118 579 1884 157.00
32 Wayne Ice Jr. BA Woodbridge 641 628 130 143 180 158 611 1880 156.67
Our fourth round will be held at Lord Calvert Bowl at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 28, 2018.
Cost: $35


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3

D Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook