NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 2

January 21, 2018 Crofton Bowling Centre

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Ethan Cottle BA Falls Church 882 201 196 232 166 795 1677 209.63
2 Garrett Meadows BA Woodbridge 882 194 186 213 195 788 1670 208.75
3   Andrew Thorne Jr. Potomac Lanes 895 189 173 194 213 769 1664 208.00
4 Denard Bankston II BA Woodbridge 919 191 190 180 180 741 1660 207.50
5   Eric Gilbertson BA Burke 908 190 222 191 143 746 1654 206.75
6 Tyler Gray BA Manassas 843 198 189 200 223 810 1653 206.63
7   Joey Hansen BA Woodbridge 995 191 128 155 181 655 1650 206.25
8 Samuel Anderson BA Woodbridge 914 195 161 201 168 725 1639 204.88
9   Josh Sours BA Manassas 891 162 189 198 188 737 1628 203.50
10 James Bennett Lord Calvert 852 199 191 157 222 769 1621 202.63
11   Tyriq Butler Potomac Lanes 897 148 145 196 177 666 1563 195.38
12 Jonathan Coradin BA Woodbridge 879 204 171 138 169 682 1561 195.13
13   Thomas Rush BA Manassas 806 142 192 225 187 746 1552 194.00
14 Quinton Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 726 228 214 190 192 824 1550 193.75
15   Nicole Anderson BA Manassas 765 156 206 220 201 783 1548 193.50
16 Jervon Webster BA Woodbridge 862 150 185 161 189 685 1547 193.38
17   Aidan Kaz BA Dranesville 846 191 128 192 177 688 1534 191.75
18 Zacary Preston BA Manassas 858 166 157 159 168 650 1508 188.50
19   Amara Speights BA Woodbridge 827 159 193 178 149 679 1506 188.25
20 D'Andre Allen-Dickens AMF Capital Plaza 776 137 208 174 202 721 1497 187.13
21   Tyrone Johnson BA Woodbridge 818 184 140 174 167 665 1483 185.38
22 Grayson Fritch BA Manassas 768 170 177 201 158 706 1474 184.25
23   Dawson Miller BA Woodbridge 825 168 182 118 176 644 1469 183.63
Ryen Middleton BA Woodbridge 810 144 168 168 179 659 1469 183.63
25   Dakwan Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 743 200 163 146 216 725 1468 183.50
26 Isiah Cranfield BA Woodbridge 789 143 167 188 174 672 1461 182.63
27   Miles Peck BA Woodbridge 750 188 151 186 181 706 1456 182.00
28 Cody O'Neill AMF Waldorf 738 179 186 215 132 712 1450 181.25
29   Cayla Snowden AMF Capital Plaza 754 185 178 147 170 680 1434 179.25
30 Herman Lee III Potomac Lanes 750 146 229 148 160 683 1433 179.13
31   Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 782 160 147 170 173 650 1432 179.00
32 Hunter Holbrook BA Bull Run 738 141 172 190 189 692 1430 178.75
1st ALT   Kyle Eister BA Falls Church 719 161 179 166 196 702 1421 177.63
2nd ALT Luca Caminiti BA Woodbridge 813 122 129 169 181 601 1414 176.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Nick Menendez Fort Meade 750 159 144 190 158 651 1401 175.13
36 Garrett Contee Jr. Lord Calvert 774 166 128 185 147 626 1400 175.00
37   Isaiah Gore BA Manassas 727 207 187 141 133 668 1395 174.38
A J Escobar BA Bull Run 702 193 148 194 158 693 1395 174.38
39   Danielle Faul BA Chantilly 691 200 175 182 141 698 1389 173.63
40 Nick Gutridge BA Woodbridge 758 164 152 165 133 614 1372 171.50
41   Mark Liffiton BA Manassas 676 175 171 154 192 692 1368 171.00
42 Ryan Costello BA Woodbridge 723 156 145 143 177 621 1344 168.00
43   Scott Spause Fort Meade 700 202 128 128 184 642 1342 167.75
44 Brianna Monaghan BA Dranesville 688 193 125 156 179 653 1341 167.63
45   Dominick Foreman Lord Calvert 695 132 197 160 151 640 1335 166.88
46 Lindsey Gotwalt Fort Meade 644 215 161 170 137 683 1327 165.88
47   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 743 93 133 173 176 575 1318 164.75
48 Antonio Harris Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 643 161 155 170 164 650 1293 161.63
49   Robert Cooper BA Woodbridge 715 192 122 114 124 552 1267 158.38
50 Spencer Song BA Woodbridge 635 122 143 154 133 552 1187 148.38
51   Hunter Howery BA Woodbridge 606 177 162 77 132 548 1154 144.25
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 2 p.m. on Saturday, January 27, 2018.
Cost: $35


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook