NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 21, 2018 Crofton Bowling Centre

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Ja'Sean Billings Potomac Lanes 826 180 195 175 222 772 1598 199.75
2 Christopher Carter Fort Meade 816 196 157 223 146 722 1538 192.25
3   Chris Railey BA Woodbridge 795 143 154 217 209 723 1518 189.75
4 Michael Whiteman BA Gaithersburg 814 131 177 168 207 683 1497 187.13
5   Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 722 220 177 187 181 765 1487 185.88
6 Tabitha DeBat BA Manassas 780 175 175 167 172 689 1469 183.63
7   Anthony White BA Chantilly 741 186 219 133 189 727 1468 183.50
8 Devin Dorris BA Woodbridge 718 168 176 214 187 745 1463 182.88
9   Leonard Farlow Fort Meade 774 170 172 162 180 684 1458 182.25
10 Richard Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 812 189 134 164 158 645 1457 182.13
11   James Keeve AMF Marlow Heights 775 127 162 176 214 679 1454 181.75
12 George Libby Lord Calvert 697 180 182 236 153 751 1448 181.00
13   Tessa Hatfield BA Manassas 762 170 188 145 174 677 1439 179.88
14 Tamera Stanton Fort Meade 694 199 164 200 180 743 1437 179.63
15   Anthony Burnette III AMF Marlow Heights 765 135 172 181 183 671 1436 179.50
16 Phillip Desantis BA Burke 774 133 174 176 175 658 1432 179.00
17   John Banfield Fort Meade 810 171 181 156 111 619 1429 178.63
18 Jack Kelz BA Manassas 696 186 194 174 177 731 1427 178.38
19   Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes 745 198 161 166 155 680 1425 178.13
20 Kylie Price BA Manassas 801 116 175 157 166 614 1415 176.88
21   Mitchell Mortensen BA Chantilly 752 180 154 159 162 655 1407 175.88
Brendon Donelson AMF Capital Plaza 726 174 176 140 191 681 1407 175.88
23   Ben Baron Fort Meade 699 184 146 173 193 696 1395 174.38
24 Logan Parmenter BA Manassas 751 136 153 162 186 637 1388 173.50
25   Sean Ennis BA Dranesville 720 169 166 156 176 667 1387 173.38
26 Diamante Winters Potomac Lanes 703 154 197 143 183 677 1380 172.50
27   Kesean Waldon BA Shirley 755 176 114 148 186 624 1379 172.38
28 D'mitri Stevens BA Woodbridge 716 140 177 210 130 657 1373 171.63
29   Darrell Brown Jr. Potomac Lanes 648 150 176 181 214 721 1369 171.13
30 Xavier Sumpter AMF Marlow Heights 708 167 167 162 164 660 1368 171.00
31   Patrick Robinson AMF Waldorf 751 138 157 177 137 609 1360 170.00
32 Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 707 142 164 145 193 644 1351 168.88
1st ALT   Christian Waldon * AMF Marlow Heights 718 182 137 166 147 632 1350 168.75
2nd ALT Zachary Bynum Potomac Lanes 680 130 201 158 181 670 1350 168.75
* Won roll-off 35-28
 
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   James O'Bryant AMF Capital Plaza 758 182 134 155 114 585 1343 167.88
Chase Jackson BA Woodbridge 654 191 180 158 160 689 1343 167.88
37   Asante Barquet AMF Capital Plaza 782 119 108 188 142 557 1339 167.38
38 Dylan Armstrong BA Chantilly 724 154 139 145 172 610 1334 166.75
39   Jackson Ellis BA Woodbridge 755 151 130 136 161 578 1333 166.63
40 Tavera Johnson Fort Meade 753 148 136 152 143 579 1332 166.50
41   Nicholas Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 663 177 187 134 169 667 1330 166.25
42 Latika Giggetts BA Woodbridge 710 148 160 146 158 612 1322 165.25
43   Laney Wells Lord Calvert 770 157 155 115 123 550 1320 165.00
Martinez Hollins AMF Capital Plaza 666 129 149 195 181 654 1320 165.00
45   Logan Brown AMF Waldorf 671 148 138 159 189 634 1305 163.13
46 Claire Hall BA Gaithersburg 691 151 157 135 165 608 1299 162.38
47   Mauriq Price Potomac Lanes 624 158 201 157 147 663 1287 160.88
48 Aaron Connick Lord Calvert 678 172 152 127 151 602 1280 160.00
49   David Gilliam AMF Capital Plaza 652 144 150 160 168 622 1274 159.25
50 Marshai Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 716 114 171 132 140 557 1273 159.13
51   Takara Wigfall Potomac Lanes 733 116 171 133 115 535 1268 158.50
52 Seth Rousey AMF Capital Plaza 680 113 159 192 111 575 1255 156.88
53   Curtis Johnson III AMF Laurel 645 152 128 166 157 603 1248 156.00
54 Briana Mason BA Woodbridge 623 109 156 169 176 610 1233 154.13
55   Shawn Johnson BA Chantilly 625 147 170 148 142 607 1232 154.00
56 Trevor Clements AMF Waldorf 645 123 139 133 163 558 1203 150.38
57   Troy Kellner Lord Calvert 652 103 160 162 120 545 1197 149.63
58 Marcus Barnes BA Shirley 612 146 138 136 145 565 1177 147.13
59   Chasmine Hoskinson BA Woodbridge 581 142 169 114 168 593 1174 146.75
60 George-Parker Via BA Woodbridge 647 116 138 105 159 518 1165 145.63
61   Lorenzo Baker AMF Capital Plaza 638 160 101 121 127 509 1147 143.38
62 Ricky Tilija BA Woodbridge 654 0 654 163.50
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 2 p.m. on Saturday, January 27, 2018.
Cost: $35


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook