NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 3

January 25, 2020 Bowl America Woodbridge

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Kayla Brown Potomac Lanes 681 794 192 192 189 142 715 2190 182.50
2 Tavera Johnson The Lanes Fort Meade 691 658 190 149 212 210 761 2110 175.83
3   Hunter Martin Crofton Bowling Centre 733 663 187 176 170 165 698 2094 174.50
4 Khoury Carroll-Tanner The Lanes Fort Meade 629 742 190 164 179 177 710 2081 173.42
5   Kayla Starr The Lanes Fort Meade 626 695 202 188 191 135 716 2037 169.75
6 Pierce McLaughlin The Lanes Fort Meade 694 656 152 189 158 168 667 2017 168.08
7   Blake Bapisteller The Lanes Fort Meade 632 639 199 175 168 197 739 2010 167.50
8 Jack Kelz Bowl America Bull Run 673 647 177 142 173 148 640 1960 163.33
9   Jayda Gordon The Lanes Fort Meade 595 699 159 202 143 152 656 1950 162.50
10 Byron Booker Potomac Lanes 643 668 123 222 135 138 618 1929 160.75
11   Leonard Farlow The Lanes Fort Meade 605 673 187 159 165 130 641 1919 159.92
12 Logan Brown Potomac Lanes 619 716 149 123 173 138 583 1918 159.83
13   Nyla Wilson The Lanes Fort Meade 618 609 152 201 161 171 685 1912 159.33
14 Dominic Jackson Bowl America Shirley 556 585 231 174 158 192 755 1896 158.00
15   Mark Holmes Jr. Potomac Lanes 551 608 179 161 176 200 716 1875 156.25
16 Jason Harman Bowl America Bull Run 583 662 156 181 128 161 626 1871 155.92
1st ALT   Claire Hall Bowl America Gaithersburg 614 639 145 129 190 150 614 1867 155.58
2nd ALT Sebastin Zelek Bowl America Woodbridge 591 663 158 159 149 137 603 1857 154.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Jayden Myers Bowl America Woodbridge 542 689 117 166 172 160 615 1846 153.83
20 Briana Mason Bowl America Woodbridge 640 549 179 181 115 153 628 1817 151.42
21   James Waller III Potomac Lanes 592 637 122 174 141 148 585 1814 151.17
22 Jaya Waugh AMF Capital Plaza 618 621 155 104 132 181 572 1811 150.92
23   Juan Carlo Mantangob Bowl America Gaithersburg 565 669 140 169 139 121 569 1803 150.25
24 Anthony Herrin Bowl America Dranesville 635 527 159 165 147 169 640 1802 150.17
25   Larysa Via Bowl America Woodbridge 616 583 148 96 190 157 591 1790 149.17
26 Asante Barquet Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 517 682 151 148 136 154 589 1788 149.00
27   Jacob Brown Lord Calvert 677 570 109 111 154 165 539 1786 148.83
28 Ryan Roth Bowl America Woodbridge 503 667 149 144 141 168 602 1772 147.67
29   Janiyah Hightower AMF Capital Plaza 550 622 123 165 155 143 586 1758 146.50
30 Mauriq Price Potomac Lanes 586 649 155 106 138 118 517 1752 146.00
31   Grant Boswell Lord Calvert 545 597 140 191 147 132 610 1752 146.00
32 Janaye Monroe Potomac Lanes 573 581 115 195 140 122 572 1726 143.83
Our fourth round will be held at AMF Waldorf at noon on Sunday, January 26, 2020.
Cost: $30


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3

D Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook