NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 1

January 18, 2020 Crofton Bowling Centre

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Joey Hansen Bowl America Woodbridge 158 208 207 192 765 191.25
2 Phillip DeSantis Bowl America Woodbridge 196 175 211 179 761 190.25
3   Jervon Webster Bowl America Woodbridge 192 192 184 181 749 187.25
4 Dakwan Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 185 160 159 234 738 184.50
5   Nick Menendez The Lanes Fort Meade 192 211 189 142 734 183.50
6 Nate Trentler The Lanes Fort Meade 177 131 216 192 716 179.00
7   Tyrone Johnson Bowl America Woodbridge 173 161 173 196 703 175.75
8 Ben Martin Bowl America Falls Church 171 157 195 171 694 173.50
9   Ja'Sean Billings Potomac Lanes 156 184 148 191 679 169.75
10 Shane Eller Bowl America Bull Run 171 167 168 171 677 169.25
11   John Banfield The Lanes Fort Meade 139 179 195 163 676 169.00
12 Troy Kellner Lord Calvert 129 184 204 156 673 168.25
13   Herman Lee III Potomac Lanes 192 126 182 172 672 168.00
14 George Libby Lord Calvert 191 142 169 168 670 167.50
15   Sean Davis Lord Calvert 130 153 169 208 660 165.00
Jordyn Moore Potomac Lanes 190 157 160 153 660 165.00
17   Anthony Daniels II Bowl America Woodbridge 165 145 169 180 659 164.75
18 Jonathan Coradin Bowl America Woodbridge 109 175 201 169 654 163.50
19   Sean Zelek Bowl America Woodbridge 176 183 154 136 649 162.25
20 Cole Middlebrooks Bowl America Bull Run 132 189 161 163 645 161.25
21   Aidan Kaz Bowl America Dranesville 163 156 170 148 637 159.25
Richard Brown III Potomac Lanes 183 162 128 164 637 159.25
23   Garrett Meadows Bowl America Woodbridge 138 187 151 160 636 159.00
Garrett Contee Jr. Lord Calvert 120 167 185 164 636 159.00
25   Connor Campbell Bowl America Woodbridge 161 149 157 167 634 158.50
26 Aaron Picon Bowl America Bull Run 146 166 136 184 632 158.00
27   Rajsaun McCray AMF Capital Plaza 141 173 129 188 631 157.75
28 Andru Blaney AMF Waldorf 191 135 166 138 630 157.50
29   Aaron Paternoster Crofton Bowling Centre 125 145 200 159 629 157.25
Christian Noska Bowl America Falls Church 149 177 124 179 629 157.25
31   Savannah Douglass Lord Calvert 172 118 170 168 628 157.00
32 Nick Trentler The Lanes Fort Meade 166 152 162 146 626 156.50
    James Bennett Lord Calvert 163 151 153 159 626 156.50
34 A J Escobar Bowl America Bull Run 126 141 188 167 622 155.50
35   Zonte Spann Bowl America Woodbridge 143 156 161 153 613 153.25
Kamar Farlow AMF Capital Plaza 147 126 160 180 613 153.25
37   Brooke Driver Bowl America Woodbridge 141 161 147 154 603 150.75
38 Nicholas Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 124 184 151 142 601 150.25
39   Kesean Waldon Bowl America Shirley 146 147 159 146 598 149.50
40 Miles Peck Bowl America Woodbridge 138 142 145 169 594 148.50
41   Anthony White Bowl America Chantilly 138 138 145 169 590 147.50
42 Jack Davidson Lord Calvert 178 131 109 134 552 138.00
43   Michael Williams Jr. Bowl America Woodbridge 129 162 146 111 548 137.00
44 Spencer Song Bowl America Woodbridge 135 151 119 138 543 135.75
45   Luke Relosa AMF Capital Plaza 111 150 132 142 535 133.75
Brienna Cooper Bowl America Bull Run 124 118 137 156 535 133.75
47   Chance McLane Lord Calvert 136 158 114 122 530 132.50
48 Thomas Marinari Bowl America Woodbridge 139 127 123 128 517 129.25
49   Marqus Kenney Bowl America Woodbridge 149 128 106 115 498 124.50
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 1 p.m. at Bowl America Dranesville.
Cost: $30


B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook