NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 2

January 19, 2020 Bowl America Dranesville

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Amber Benson Lord Calvert 687 157 170 172 196 695 1382 172.75
2 Jordan Spause The Lanes Fort Meade 637 179 147 180 166 672 1309 163.63
3   Markie Elmer Crofton Bowling Centre 663 149 203 167 126 645 1308 163.50
4 Michael Jones Jr. The Lanes Fort Meade 641 151 196 171 134 652 1293 161.63
5   Christian Diaz Bowl America Dranesville 643 171 184 150 141 646 1289 161.13
6 Carter Surrey Potomac Lanes 584 149 164 145 231 689 1273 159.13
7   Kylie Barbier Bowl America Woodbridge 574 198 151 146 186 681 1255 156.88
8 Dylan Steiner The Lanes Fort Meade 586 167 168 165 162 662 1248 156.00
9   Dylan Blake-Martin Bowl America Woodbridge 567 156 162 154 206 678 1245 155.63
10 Siyah Sweeny The Lanes Fort Meade 618 137 177 147 165 626 1244 155.50
    Tristan Kaz Bowl America Dranesville 615 119 167 146 197 629 1244 155.50
12 Dylan Dadisman Bowl America Gaithersburg 610 159 155 142 130 586 1196 149.50
13   Aldo Falla Bowl America Bull Run 534 160 150 172 179 661 1195 149.38
14 Dillion Johnson Bowl America Woodbridge 589 123 182 157 127 589 1178 147.25
15   Corbin Aquino Bowl America Gaithersburg 596 132 123 164 151 570 1166 145.75
16 Chris Lee Jr. Potomac Lanes 592 140 132 145 155 572 1164 145.50
17   Jermaine Richardson Crofton Bowling Centre 506 162 185 138 170 655 1161 145.13
18 Grace Dudas Bowl America Bull Run 552 154 140 190 120 604 1156 144.50
19   Shayne Wilkinson Lord Calvert 494 159 164 180 151 654 1148 143.50
20 Zhavian Castaneda The Lanes Fort Meade 550 158 110 135 178 581 1131 141.38
21   Andre Andrews Bowl America Shirley 531 152 147 149 146 594 1125 140.63
22 Jenna Knight Potomac Lanes 554 144 158 128 138 568 1122 140.25
23   Evan Hong Bowl America Bull Run 515 161 128 157 159 605 1120 140.00
24 Mannix Amos Crofton Bowling Centre 546 137 144 127 165 573 1119 139.88
25   Devin Dorris Bowl America Woodbridge 530 169 133 143 140 585 1115 139.38
26 Kyle Edwards Bowl America Woodbridge 525 153 123 172 139 587 1112 139.00
27   Anaya Hall The Lanes Fort Meade 539 140 117 151 155 563 1102 137.75
28 Ji Chen Bowl America Falls Church 541 117 154 139 145 555 1096 137.00
29   Devin Washington Lord Calvert 480 116 217 140 132 605 1085 135.63
30 Ian Collis Lord Calvert 529 131 160 148 111 550 1079 134.88
31   Madison Mano'o Bowl America Falls Church 492 143 172 138 125 578 1070 133.75
32 Benjamin Sarns Lord Calvert 493 145 155 164 108 572 1065 133.13
1st ALT   Matt Vierow Bowl America Dranesville 505 144 129 148 139 560 1065 133.13
2nd ALT Raymond Lewis Bowl America Woodbridge 474 104 161 149 171 585 1059 132.38
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Darius Hemans AMF Capital Plaza 481 191 117 104 145 557 1038 129.75
36 Ayanna Carroll Bowl America Woodbridge 415 118 144 147 131 540 955 119.38
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Woodbridge at 1 p.m. on Saturday, January 25, 2020.
Cost: $30


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook