NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

D Division / Round 2

January 19, 2020 Bowl America Dranesville

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Alexis Moorefield AMF Capital Plaza 627 127 163 185 164 639 1266 158.25
2 Briona Baker The Lanes Fort Meade 611 154 134 190 156 634 1245 155.63
3   Jeryll Robinson Bowl America Woodbridge 575 142 166 173 174 655 1230 153.75
4 Amina Hall The Lanes Fort Meade 565 170 157 184 144 655 1220 152.50
5   Matthew Ray Potomac Lanes 596 158 180 158 126 622 1218 152.25
6 Xavier Hamlett Potomac Lanes 499 162 181 159 211 713 1212 151.50
7   Phylisha Bowser Potomac Lanes 587 138 130 167 158 593 1180 147.50
8 Destiny Gordon The Lanes Fort Meade 529 137 181 178 144 640 1169 146.13
9   Donte Jones Lord Calvert 574 162 118 168 141 589 1163 145.38
10 Deion Ahmed Bowl America Shirley 559 128 180 143 149 600 1159 144.88
11   Jordan Garner AMF Capital Plaza 476 161 168 162 170 661 1137 142.13
12 Cortney Williams AMF Capital Plaza 523 158 136 176 143 613 1136 142.00
13   William Dorris Bowl America Woodbridge 567 131 137 170 128 566 1133 141.63
14 Nilah Blackmon AMF Waldorf 567 151 109 141 161 562 1129 141.13
15   Avery Exner Bowl America Bull Run 510 133 161 154 168 616 1126 140.75
16 Cire' Patterson AMF Capital Plaza 499 168 132 171 151 622 1121 140.13
17   Chris Muckle Crofton Bowling Centre 468 135 188 161 167 651 1119 139.88
18 Michael Keyes Bowl America Woodbridge 474 156 187 137 150 630 1104 138.00
19   Chase Washington Crofton Bowling Centre 500 133 152 166 151 602 1102 137.75
20 Kevin Ellen Crofton Bowling Centre 517 139 145 153 143 580 1097 137.13
21   Tayevonte' Graham AMF Marlow Heights 521 161 112 128 158 559 1080 135.00
22 Ahmad Staten AMF Capital Plaza 504 200 125 132 116 573 1077 134.63
23   Taylor Penn AMF Capital Plaza 553 111 120 137 151 519 1072 134.00
24 Jerry C Davis Bowl America Shirley 505 112 123 158 170 563 1068 133.50
25   Brady Donahue Bowl America Bull Run 479 173 129 147 138 587 1066 133.25
26 Dallas Walker Crofton Bowling Centre 450 134 160 174 147 615 1065 133.13
27   Amber Mason Bowl America Woodbridge 506 140 164 115 138 557 1063 132.88
28 Bobby Marshall AMF Waldorf 469 143 135 170 141 589 1058 132.25
29   Danarion Parks Bowl America Bull Run 546 103 114 171 122 510 1056 132.00
30 Nick Springston Bowl America Shirley 483 125 124 153 158 560 1043 130.38
31   Seth Thorne Lord Calvert 539 116 142 121 124 503 1042 130.25
32 Madison Muckle Crofton Bowling Centre 440 139 137 173 138 587 1027 128.38
1st ALT   Kymani Scott AMF Capital Plaza 493 129 119 126 159 533 1026 128.25
2nd ALT Benjamin DeLaine Bowl America Dranesville 514 124 128 134 114 500 1014 126.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Monica Williams AMF Capital Plaza 491 125 109 107 156 497 988 123.50
36 Ben Goetz Bowl America Bull Run 429 104 138 131 178 551 980 122.50
37   Gabe Dombroff Bowl America Bull Run 423 153 154 139 105 551 974 121.75
38 Rashad Trammell AMF Capital Plaza 435 139 137 145 111 532 967 120.88
39   Camryn Brooks Bowl America Woodbridge 439 137 136 116 125 514 953 119.13
40 Victor Williams AMF Capital Plaza 400 113 134 125 152 524 924 115.50
41   James Briscoe AMF Waldorf 437 103 115 143 114 475 912 114.00
42 Paul Penn AMF Capital Plaza 423 146 113 99 93 451 874 109.25
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Woodbridge at 1 p.m. on Saturday, January 25, 2020.
Cost: $30


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook