NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 19, 2020 Bowl America Dranesville

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Kayla Brown Potomac Lanes 681 223 176 188 207 794 1475 184.38
2 Hunter Martin Crofton Bowling Centre 733 183 155 168 157 663 1396 174.50
3   Khoury Carroll-Tanner The Lanes Fort Meade 629 166 154 221 201 742 1371 171.38
4 Pierce McLaughlin The Lanes Fort Meade 694 170 150 169 167 656 1350 168.75
5   Tavera Johnson The Lanes Fort Meade 691 152 175 151 180 658 1349 168.63
6 Logan Brown Potomac Lanes 619 180 155 204 177 716 1335 166.88
7   Kayla Starr The Lanes Fort Meade 626 179 167 164 185 695 1321 165.13
8 Jack Kelz Bowl America Bull Run 673 158 139 166 184 647 1320 165.00
9   Byron Booker Potomac Lanes 643 150 214 137 167 668 1311 163.88
10 Jayda Gordon The Lanes Fort Meade 595 177 168 188 166 699 1294 161.75
11   Leonard Farlow The Lanes Fort Meade 605 169 235 125 144 673 1278 159.75
12 Blake Bapisteller The Lanes Fort Meade 632 146 160 166 167 639 1271 158.88
13   Sebastin Zelek Bowl America Woodbridge 591 160 160 185 158 663 1254 156.75
14 Claire Hall Bowl America Gaithersburg 614 157 148 169 165 639 1253 156.63
15   Jacob Brown Lord Calvert 677 127 118 167 158 570 1247 155.88
16 Jason Harman Bowl America Bull Run 583 171 146 186 159 662 1245 155.63
17   Jaya Waugh AMF Capital Plaza 618 153 143 156 169 621 1239 154.88
18 Mauriq Price Potomac Lanes 586 202 168 118 161 649 1235 154.38
19   Juan Carlo Mantangob Bowl America Gaithersburg 565 211 168 145 145 669 1234 154.25
20 Jayden Myers Bowl America Woodbridge 542 184 173 154 178 689 1231 153.88
21   James Waller III Potomac Lanes 592 135 164 172 166 637 1229 153.63
22 Nyla Wilson The Lanes Fort Meade 618 163 168 149 129 609 1227 153.38
23   Larysa Via Bowl America Woodbridge 616 143 134 150 156 583 1199 149.88
Asante Barquet Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 517 184 174 151 173 682 1199 149.88
25   Briana Mason Bowl America Woodbridge 640 144 182 123 100 549 1189 148.63
26 Janiyah Hightower AMF Capital Plaza 550 158 191 152 121 622 1172 146.50
27   Ryan Roth Bowl America Woodbridge 503 192 154 140 181 667 1170 146.25
28 Anthony Herrin Bowl America Dranesville 635 128 157 125 117 527 1162 145.25
29   Mark Holmes Jr. Potomac Lanes 551 167 124 163 154 608 1159 144.88
30 Janaye Monroe Potomac Lanes 573 126 126 169 160 581 1154 144.25
31   Grant Boswell Lord Calvert 545 173 157 136 131 597 1142 142.75
32 Dominic Jackson Bowl America Shirley 556 136 161 179 109 585 1141 142.63
1st ALT   David Gilliam AMF Capital Plaza 522 106 159 172 181 618 1140 142.50
2nd ALT Carter Anderson Bowl America Falls Church 553 134 144 168 136 582 1135 141.88
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Kenzie Hylton Bowl America Shirley 481 137 137 190 189 653 1134 141.75
36 Michael Whiteman Bowl America Gaithersburg 550 127 201 121 122 571 1121 140.13
37   Lorenzo Baker AMF Capital Plaza 559 118 149 129 164 560 1119 139.88
38 Marquis Debrah AMF Capital Plaza 483 141 176 155 158 630 1113 139.13
39   Christopher Smith AMF Waldorf 532 146 102 146 179 573 1105 138.13
40 Logan Parmenter Bowl America Bull Run 585 124 128 117 118 487 1072 134.00
41   Emmanuel Green AMF Capital Plaza 551 123 134 135 118 510 1061 132.63
42 John Harman Bowl America Bull Run 401 146 116 174 167 603 1004 125.50
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Woodbridge at 1 p.m. on Saturday, January 25, 2020.
Cost: $30


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook