NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 3

January 25, 2020 Bowl America Woodbridge

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Nate Trentler The Lanes Fort Meade 716 798 194 254 175 179 802 2316 193.00
2 Tyrone Johnson Bowl America Woodbridge 703 799 200 189 219 169 777 2279 189.92
3   Nick Menendez The Lanes Fort Meade 734 748 186 173 179 168 706 2188 182.33
4 Jervon Webster Bowl America Woodbridge 749 717 210 153 160 183 706 2172 181.00
5   Joey Hansen Bowl America Woodbridge 765 696 151 170 224 121 666 2127 177.25
6 Phillip DeSantis Bowl America Woodbridge 761 700 177 170 171 142 660 2121 176.75
7   Jonathan Coradin Bowl America Woodbridge 654 792 141 170 177 182 670 2116 176.33
8 James Bennett Lord Calvert 626 777 182 231 148 148 709 2112 176.00
9   Ben Martin Bowl America Falls Church 694 726 160 187 156 179 682 2102 175.17
10 Garrett Meadows Bowl America Woodbridge 636 686 191 194 215 175 775 2097 174.75
11   Rajsaun McCray AMF Capital Plaza 631 692 209 180 201 180 770 2093 174.42
12 John Banfield The Lanes Fort Meade 676 666 178 176 208 150 712 2054 171.17
13   Aidan Kaz Bowl America Dranesville 637 688 142 235 152 192 721 2046 170.50
14 Andru Blaney AMF Waldorf 630 734 196 143 163 169 671 2035 169.58
15   Sean Zelek Bowl America Woodbridge 649 674 178 172 162 187 699 2022 168.50
16 Anthony Daniels II Bowl America Woodbridge 659 710 175 152 194 131 652 2021 168.42
1st ALT   George Libby Lord Calvert 670 640 165 186 192 154 697 2007 167.25
2nd ALT Brooke Driver Bowl America Woodbridge 603 683 179 199 202 136 716 2002 166.83
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Nick Trentler The Lanes Fort Meade 626 671 181 172 163 183 699 1996 166.33
20 Ja'Sean Billings Potomac Lanes 679 685 158 144 186 141 629 1993 166.08
21   Richard Brown III Potomac Lanes 637 666 180 150 186 162 678 1981 165.08
22 Dakwan Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 738 615 194 162 130 141 627 1980 165.00
23   Herman Lee III Potomac Lanes 672 677 188 159 150 134 631 1980 165.00
24 Shane Eller Bowl America Bull Run 677 630 209 156 153 144 662 1969 164.08
25   Nicholas Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 601 673 200 161 154 156 671 1945 162.08
26 Aaron Picon Bowl America Bull Run 632 628 172 139 205 168 684 1944 162.00
27   A J Escobar Bowl America Bull Run 622 648 151 208 127 183 669 1939 161.58
28 Jordyn Moore Potomac Lanes 660 623 135 149 133 207 624 1907 158.92
29   Miles Peck Bowl America Woodbridge 594 685 106 150 187 180 623 1902 158.50
30 Garrett Contee Jr. Lord Calvert 636 663 140 140 184 137 601 1900 158.33
31   Connor Campbell Bowl America Woodbridge 634 668 156 142 167 124 589 1891 157.58
32 Kamar Farlow AMF Capital Plaza 613 714 162 145 112 142 561 1888 157.33
.
Our fourth round will be held at AMF Waldorf at noon on Sunday, January 26, 2020.
Cost: $30


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3

D Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook