NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 3

January 28, 2012 Bowl America Falls Church

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Sarah Allen AMF Waldorf 763 722 177 180 235 212 804 2289 190.75
2 Richie Hercules BA Fairfax 902 634 174 180 183 209 746 2282 190.17
3   Kyle Harmon NAS Pax River 768 784 175 215 139 190 719 2271 189.25
4 Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 822 720 201 183 127 175 686 2228 185.67
5   Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 814 668 171 157 202 181 711 2193 182.75
Andrew Squyres AMF Dale City 740 718 192 190 157 196 735 2193 182.75
7   David Hill AMF Marlow Heights 780 722 152 135 201 149 637 2139 178.25
8 Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 714 740 134 160 168 168 630 2084 173.67
9   Jonathan Catchings Fort Belvoir 695 730 172 152 172 157 653 2078 173.17
Ian Penny AMF Waldorf 646 748 170 146 170 198 684 2078 173.17
11   Amara Smith-Speights BA Woodbridge 657 737 183 182 153 144 662 2056 171.33
12 Anthony Meeley AMF Marlow Heights 685 636 154 185 215 159 713 2034 169.50
13   Edward Ratana BA Dranesville 744 601 164 172 166 184 686 2031 169.25
14 Malik Myers Fort Belvoir 637 715 202 160 144 166 672 2024 168.67
  Shaniquewa King AMF Capital Plaza 682 631 168 188 183 172 711 2024 168.67
16 Tyler Stanley Fort Belvoir 748 594 150 156 187 188 681 2023 168.58
1st ALT   Noah Reidinger BA Gaithersburg 726 620 154 154 169 195 672 2018 168.17
2nd ALT Brandon Butler AMF Capital Plaza 721 596 189 177 156 175 697 2014 167.83
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Diamond Barton AMF Capital Plaza 698 683 114 194 146 170 624 2005 167.08
20 Owen Robinson BA Chantilly 592 760 174 148 170 156 648 2000 166.67
21   Anthone Simpson BA Woodbridge 698 695 150 114 174 168 606 1999 166.58
22 Malik Burnett AMF Capital Plaza 716 646 147 168 167 151 633 1995 166.25
23   Garrett Meadows BA Shirley 691 671 143 133 161 178 615 1977 164.75
24 Danielle Petty AMF Marlow Heights 605 651 166 175 171 203 715 1971 164.25
25   Justin Deniston AMF Waldorf 703 639 158 126 191 151 626 1968 164.00
26 Aalek Womack AMF Marlow Heights 692 587 181 167 144 175 667 1946 162.17
27   Megan Cissell NAS Pax River 645 705 139 155 118 182 594 1944 162.00
28 Ryan Day Lord Calvert 581 662 158 157 167 182 664 1907 158.92
29   Ke'Shawn Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 653 579 165 180 157 158 660 1892 157.67
30 Brianna Monaghan BA Dranesville 642 607 216 140 128 157 641 1890 157.50
31   Nick Liberati BA Manassas 673 595 176 145 160 139 620 1888 157.33
32 Robert Tennis Fort Belvoir 674 615 169 145 149 129 592 1881 156.75
Our fourth round will be held at Bethesda Naval Bowling Center at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 29, 2012.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 4

B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4


A Division / Final Round

B Division / Final Round

C Division / Final Round




Return to Tournament History