NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 1

January 21, 2012 Bowl America Manassas

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Andrew Beach AMF Capital Plaza 204 232 257 246 939 234.75
2 Ryan Cunningham AMF Capital Plaza 255 221 227 209 912 228.00
3   Brandon Holloway AMF Capital Plaza 244 209 193 208 854 213.50
4 Mark Liffiton Bethesda Naval 268 196 194 193 851 212.75
5   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 226 168 236 213 843 210.75
6 Brandon Zickefoose Lord Calvert 211 235 189 202 837 209.25
7   Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 209 190 213 224 836 209.00
8 Xavier LeTarde AMF Dale City 203 257 220 155 835 208.75
9   Xavier Woods AMF Waldorf 225 199 152 258 834 208.50
10 D'Mico Brown AMF Capital Plaza 254 202 184 191 831 207.75
11   Matthew Ritchie BA Dranesville 208 190 243 183 824 206.00
12 Cornel Marshall Rinaldi's Riverdale 178 148 237 256 819 204.75
13   Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 188 270 183 177 818 204.50
14 Anthony Coates AMF Marlow Heights 172 203 200 238 813 203.25
15   Zack Rugen BA Dranesville 192 171 234 212 809 202.25
16 Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 202 179 212 212 805 201.25
17   Justice Davis AMF Capital Plaza 213 232 159 200 804 201.00
18 Cornelius Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 197 193 193 216 799 199.75
19   Scott Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 184 203 150 243 780 195.00
Maurice Moton Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 238 224 141 177 780 195.00
21   Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 226 194 167 190 777 194.25
22 James Fox BA Chantilly 191 189 202 189 771 192.75
23   Jimmy Dunseath BA Bull Run 203 151 234 170 758 189.50
24 Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 189 178 211 179 757 189.25
25   Samantha Wallace BA Woodbridge 174 201 178 203 756 189.00
Michael Duncan BA Chantilly 190 190 214 162 756 189.00
27   Paulina Geoffroy BA Manassas 197 235 170 152 754 188.50
28 De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 172 202 129 250 753 188.25
29   Brady Zinda AMF Dale City 189 192 214 157 752 188.00
30 Justin Mangrum NAS Pax River 212 160 166 209 747 186.75
31   Calvin Rogers AMF Marlow Heights 154 180 206 203 743 185.75
32 Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 226 160 166 183 735 183.75
33   Anthony Canzius AMF Marlow Heights 127 169 226 212 734 183.50
34 Keyandra Bankston Fort Belvoir 211 188 143 190 732 183.00
  Matthew Bailey BA Manassas 211 193 169 159 732 183.00
36 Christopher Wilson BA Chantilly 177 209 171 168 725 181.25
37   Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 191 195 155 179 720 180.00
Ryan Habron AMF Waldorf 177 230 146 167 720 180.00
39   DeVante Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 182 181 154 194 711 177.75
40 David Zweiban BA Bull Run 179 160 201 170 710 177.50
41   Mark Vecchietti BA Burke 185 180 190 149 704 176.00
42 Austin Sutphin Lord Calvert 164 144 203 191 702 175.50
43   Kyle Beavers Lord Calvert 151 176 196 176 699 174.75
Anthony Michelli Fort Belvoir 149 193 166 191 699 174.75
45   Courtney Alexander BA Woodbridge 150 181 211 156 698 174.50
46 Troy Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 149 161 223 164 697 174.25
47   Tyler Jefferson AMF Marlow Heights 179 154 209 146 688 172.00
48 Marcel Hickman BA Woodbridge 210 159 156 162 687 171.75
49   Conrad Holbrook BA Manassas 155 201 177 151 684 171.00
Corey O'Neill AMF Waldorf 182 153 166 183 684 171.00
51   James Norris AMF Marlow Heights 183 169 169 161 682 170.50
52 Arika Hoban BA Woodbridge 210 191 133 147 681 170.25
53   Alec Howser BA Chantilly 200 174 148 146 668 167.00
54 Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 140 168 157 192 657 164.25
55   Jacob Francisco Lord Calvert 143 190 148 163 644 161.00
56 Bryan Haley Lord Calvert 150 138 150 181 619 154.75
57   Kyle Hiester BA Manassas 127 179 164 139 609 152.25
58 Sherri Frisco Lord Calvert 140 144 144 166 594 148.50
59   Katana Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 177 152 135 122 586 146.50
60 Richard Wellhouse BA Dranesville 133 153 121 144 551 137.75
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 22, 2012 at 1:00 p.m. at Bowl America Gaithersburg.
Cost is $30.00 if not prepaid.


A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 4

B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4


A Division / Final Round

B Division / Final Round

C Division / Final Round




Return to Tournament History