NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 2

January 22, 2012 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Kyle Harmon NAS Pax River 768 224 210 201 149 784 1552 194.00
2 Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 822 171 188 190 171 720 1542 192.75
3   Richie Hercules BA Fairfax 902 160 153 122 199 634 1536 192.00
4 David Hill AMF Marlow Heights 780 179 207 170 166 722 1502 187.75
5   Sarah Allen AMF Waldorf 763 150 166 223 183 722 1485 185.63
6 Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 814 136 174 193 165 668 1482 185.25
7   Andrew Squyres AMF Dale City 740 156 185 177 200 718 1458 182.25
8 Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 714 209 148 170 213 740 1454 181.75
9   Jonathan Catchings Fort Belvoir 695 190 210 144 186 730 1425 178.13
10 Amara Smith-Speights BA Woodbridge 657 159 179 175 224 737 1394 174.25
    Ian Penny AMF Waldorf 646 189 169 190 200 748 1394 174.25
12 Anthone Simpson BA Woodbridge 698 175 181 161 178 695 1393 174.13
13   Diamond Barton AMF Capital Plaza 698 164 187 183 149 683 1381 172.63
14 Malik Burnett AMF Capital Plaza 716 143 179 146 178 646 1362 170.25
    Garrett Meadows BA Shirley 691 205 166 136 164 671 1362 170.25
16 Malik Myers Fort Belvoir 637 193 136 213 173 715 1352 169.00
    Owen Robinson BA Chantilly 592 181 192 177 210 760 1352 169.00
18 Megan Cissell NAS Pax River 645 139 149 182 235 705 1350 168.75
19   Noah Reidinger BA Gaithersburg 726 125 167 190 138 620 1346 168.25
20 Edward Ratana BA Dranesville 744 135 153 161 152 601 1345 168.13
21   Tyler Stanley Fort Belvoir 748 147 143 156 148 594 1342 167.75
Justin Deniston AMF Waldorf 703 193 160 164 122 639 1342 167.75
23   Anthony Meeley AMF Marlow Heights 685 140 212 141 143 636 1321 165.13
24 Brandon Butler AMF Capital Plaza 721 120 158 132 186 596 1317 164.63
25   Shaniquewa King AMF Capital Plaza 682 172 175 159 125 631 1313 164.13
26 Samantha Holbrook BA Manassas 670 134 178 139 178 629 1299 162.38
27   Robert Tennis Fort Belvoir 674 136 173 138 168 615 1289 161.13
28 Aalek Womack AMF Marlow Heights 692 155 150 129 153 587 1279 159.88
29   Nick Liberati BA Manassas 673 171 168 142 114 595 1268 158.50
30 Danielle Petty AMF Marlow Heights 605 134 150 144 223 651 1256 157.00
31   Brianna Monaghan BA Dranesville 642 166 158 135 148 607 1249 156.13
32 Ryan Day Lord Calvert 581 130 224 172 136 662 1243 155.38
1st ALT   Ke'Shawn Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 653 149 144 125 161 579 1232 154.00
2nd ALT Alec Rico BA Woodbridge 626 182 136 134 150 602 1228 153.50
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Joey Hansen AMF Dale City 524 194 161 176 167 698 1222 152.75
36 Calvin James AMF Dale City 571 224 181 124 121 650 1221 152.63
37   Ace Spence BA Bull Run 607 170 124 149 157 600 1207 150.88
38 Brandon Durbala BA Gaithersburg 680 121 113 125 162 521 1201 150.13
39   Danielle Denson BA Chantilly 626 157 154 142 105 558 1184 148.00
40 William Thomas AMF Dale City 556 179 131 132 177 619 1175 146.88
41   Jasmyn Henderson AMF Marlow Heights 513 176 202 137 145 660 1173 146.63
42 Tabitha DeBat BA Chantilly 550 104 141 127 147 519 1069 133.63
43   Christian Littlejohn AMF Capital Plaza 668         0 668 167.00
44 D J Oswald Lord Calvert 664 0 664 166.00
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 28, 2012 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Falls Church.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 4

B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4


A Division / Final Round

B Division / Final Round

C Division / Final Round




Return to Tournament History