NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 3

January 28, 2012 Bowl America Falls Church

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 950 994 231 244 210 200 885 2829 235.75
2 Rodney Eckles BA Fairfax 867 864 218 226 237 268 949 2680 223.33
3   Michael Simpson BA Woodbridge 896 889 192 205 233 191 821 2606 217.17
4 Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 983 860 165 201 162 226 754 2597 216.42
5   Augie Bransford BA Fairfax 839 841 211 237 229 233 910 2590 215.83
6 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 848 905 214 193 213 200 820 2573 214.42
7   Conner Kolessides BA Dranesville 864 833 203 204 203 204 814 2511 209.25
8 Ryan Stanger BA Bull Run 838 895 203 202 176 175 756 2489 207.42
9   Chris Ward BA Bull Run 778 887 231 225 176 190 822 2487 207.25
10 Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 804 905 209 206 174 176 765 2474 206.17
  Jarrett DeFalco BA Bull Run 798 861 203 227 182 203 815 2474 206.17
12 William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 829 864 158 190 194 237 779 2472 206.00
13   Denard Bankston II Fort Belvoir 866 812 245 192 183 157 777 2455 204.58
14 Roy Battle AMF Capital Plaza 840 727 239 244 208 191 882 2449 204.08
15   Cameron Brooks AMF Capital Plaza 804 755 235 222 201 224 882 2441 203.42
16 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 813 811 213 189 182 203 787 2411 200.92
1st ALT Robert Alston * AMF Marlow Heights 861 814 142 186 195 202 725 2400 200.00
2nd ALT Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 840 842 201 134 200 183 718 2400 200.00
* Alston won roll-off 60-38.
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Kayla Meadows BA Shirley 901 742 192 203 159 187 741 2384 198.67
20 Jason Eman BA Shirley 821 679 188 245 255 181 869 2369 197.42
21   Maleek Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 730 889 172 205 172 200 749 2368 197.33
22 Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 847 763 192 184 185 185 746 2356 196.33
23   Taylor Payne Fort Belvoir 754 802 202 189 184 200 775 2331 194.25
24 T. J. Johnson BA Chantilly 628 910 235 190 188 179 792 2330 194.17
25   Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 794 850 169 169 181 159 678 2322 193.50
26 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 751 736 247 263 137 183 830 2317 193.08
27   Rodney Higgs AMF Capital Plaza 688 777 217 224 200 177 818 2283 190.25
28 Donald Bock BA Bull Run 700 847 140 211 160 202 713 2260 188.33
29   Joel Notman NAS Pax River 788 792 182 126 193 170 671 2251 187.58
30 Justin Johnston AMF Waldorf 786 758 172 146 183 137 638 2182 181.83
31   Joey Clarke BA Woodbridge 785 711 175 159 173 159 666 2162 180.17
32 Michael Thompson Lord Calvert 768 794 159 162 146 127 594 2156 179.67
Our fourth round will be held at Bethesda Naval Bowling Center at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 29, 2012.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 4

B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4


A Division / Final Round

B Division / Final Round

C Division / Final Round




Return to Tournament History