NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 22, 2012 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Andrew Beach AMF Capital Plaza 939 179 224 210 222 835 1774 221.75
2 Xavier Woods AMF Waldorf 834 235 162 203 258 858 1692 211.50
3   Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 805 216 233 185 236 870 1675 209.38
4 Brandon Holloway AMF Capital Plaza 854 195 214 205 195 809 1663 207.88
5   Ryan Cunningham AMF Capital Plaza 912 203 147 209 181 740 1652 206.50
6 Cornel Marshall Rinaldi's Riverdale 819 160 224 201 213 798 1617 202.13
7   D'Mico Brown AMF Capital Plaza 831 195 171 203 200 769 1600 200.00
8 Mark Liffiton Bethesda Naval 851 178 186 190 194 748 1599 199.88
9   Matthew Bailey BA Manassas 732 189 225 211 237 862 1594 199.25
10 Matthew Ritchie BA Dranesville 824 191 159 186 226 762 1586 198.25
11   Brandon Zickefoose Lord Calvert 837 202 174 163 202 741 1578 197.25
12 Brady Zinda AMF Dale City 752 166 208 213 232 819 1571 196.38
13   Maurice Moton Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 780 193 200 237 160 790 1570 196.25
14 Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 818 145 188 187 231 751 1569 196.13
15   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 843 146 169 199 198 712 1555 194.38
16 Samantha Wallace BA Woodbridge 756 172 233 185 196 786 1542 192.75
17   James Fox BA Chantilly 771 223 177 180 183 763 1534 191.75
18 Zack Rugen BA Dranesville 809 152 171 190 211 724 1533 191.63
19   Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 757 172 163 225 214 774 1531 191.38
20 Justice Davis AMF Capital Plaza 804 168 174 175 203 720 1524 190.50
21   Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 720 216 193 156 235 800 1520 190.00
22 Anthony Coates AMF Marlow Heights 813 155 209 166 165 695 1508 188.50
    Jimmy Dunseath BA Bull Run 758 201 202 190 157 750 1508 188.50
24 Scott Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 780 170 192 126 232 720 1500 187.50
    Michael Duncan BA Chantilly 756 198 181 183 182 744 1500 187.50
26 Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 836 174 156 171 156 657 1493 186.63
27   Paulina Geoffroy BA Manassas 754 180 150 211 186 727 1481 185.13
28 Ryan Habron AMF Waldorf 720 144 214 190 212 760 1480 185.00
29   Anthony Canzius AMF Marlow Heights 734 189 172 163 216 740 1474 184.25
30 Calvin Rogers AMF Marlow Heights 743 171 168 169 213 721 1464 183.00
31   Xavier LeTarde AMF Dale City 835 126 150 174 175 625 1460 182.50
32 De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 753 160 154 175 215 704 1457 182.13
1st ALT   Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 777 192 151 146 188 677 1454 181.75
2nd ALT Austin Sutphin Lord Calvert 702 156 191 244 159 750 1452 181.50
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Marcel Hickman BA Woodbridge 687 212 198 178 173 761 1448 181.00
36 Tyler Jefferson AMF Marlow Heights 688 146 203 179 221 749 1437 179.63
37   James Norris AMF Marlow Heights 682 218 200 145 188 751 1433 179.13
38 Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 735 158 178 166 189 691 1426 178.25
39   Cornelius Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 799 160 192 133 141 626 1425 178.13
40 Mark Vecchietti BA Burke 704 188 161 167 203 719 1423 177.88
41   Conrad Holbrook BA Manassas 684 168 237 158 170 733 1417 177.13
42 Alec Howser BA Chantilly 668 203 185 167 179 734 1402 175.25
43   Justin Mangrum NAS Pax River 747 163 157 177 137 634 1381 172.63
44 Anthony Michelli Fort Belvoir 699 181 170 172 153 676 1375 171.88
    Courtney Alexander BA Woodbridge 698 148 198 157 174 677 1375 171.88
46 Corey O'Neill AMF Waldorf 684 194 184 169 140 687 1371 171.38
47   Keyandra Bankston Fort Belvoir 732 170 140 166 144 620 1352 169.00
48 Kyle Beavers Lord Calvert 699 151 198 160 136 645 1344 168.00
49   Jacob Francisco Lord Calvert 644 186 127 207 177 697 1341 167.63
50 Bryan Haley Lord Calvert 619 186 183 155 196 720 1339 167.38
51   Arika Hoban BA Woodbridge 681 161 160 159 173 653 1334 166.75
52 Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 657 178 166 168 160 672 1329 166.13
53   Christopher Wilson BA Chantilly 725 134 137 159 166 596 1321 165.13
54 David Zweiban BA Bull Run 710 165 143 85 211 604 1314 164.25
55   Troy Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 697 173 159 112 150 594 1291 161.38
56 DeVante Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 711 124 125 172 155 576 1287 160.88
57   Richard Wellhouse BA Dranesville 551 194 169 192 169 724 1275 159.38
58 Kyle Hiester BA Manassas 609 167 180 154 143 644 1253 156.63
59   Sherri Frisco Lord Calvert 594 153 135 167 170 625 1219 152.38
60 Katana Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 586 146 139 183 160 628 1214 151.75
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 28, 2012 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Falls Church.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 4

B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4


A Division / Final Round

B Division / Final Round

C Division / Final Round




Return to Tournament History