NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 2

January 22, 2012 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 950 258 257 224 255 994 1944 243.00
2 Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 983 214 258 164 224 860 1843 230.38
3   Michael Simpson BA Woodbridge 896 177 225 243 244 889 1785 223.13
4 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 848 236 185 265 219 905 1753 219.13
5   Ryan Stanger BA Bull Run 838 209 206 258 222 895 1733 216.63
6 Rodney Eckles BA Fairfax 867 214 257 155 238 864 1731 216.38
7   Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 804 268 199 236 202 905 1709 213.63
8 Conner Kolessides BA Dranesville 864 180 208 222 223 833 1697 212.13
9   William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 829 203 227 236 198 864 1693 211.63
10 Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 840 190 205 237 210 842 1682 210.25
11   Augie Bransford BA Fairfax 839 221 172 277 171 841 1680 210.00
12 Denard Bankston II Fort Belvoir 866 183 195 179 255 812 1678 209.75
13   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 861 216 205 168 225 814 1675 209.38
14 Chris Ward BA Bull Run 778 256 258 155 218 887 1665 208.13
15   Jarrett DeFalco BA Bull Run 798 225 199 256 181 861 1659 207.38
16 Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 794 204 207 212 227 850 1644 205.50
17   Kayla Meadows BA Shirley 901 203 222 149 168 742 1643 205.38
18 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 813 189 190 224 208 811 1624 203.00
19   Maleek Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 730 160 255 234 240 889 1619 202.38
20 Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 847 196 206 180 181 763 1610 201.25
21   Joel Notman NAS Pax River 788 164 179 226 223 792 1580 197.50
22 Roy Battle AMF Capital Plaza 840 238 165 166 158 727 1567 195.88
23   Michael Thompson Lord Calvert 768 189 238 185 182 794 1562 195.25
24 Cameron Brooks AMF Capital Plaza 804 155 174 224 202 755 1559 194.88
25   Taylor Payne Fort Belvoir 754 246 170 169 217 802 1556 194.50
26 Donald Bock BA Bull Run 700 217 198 219 213 847 1547 193.38
27   Justin Johnston AMF Waldorf 786 195 183 192 188 758 1544 193.00
28 T. J. Johnson BA Chantilly 628 184 255 289 182 910 1538 192.25
29   Jason Eman BA Shirley 821 175 150 140 214 679 1500 187.50
30 Joey Clarke BA Woodbridge 785 172 153 205 181 711 1496 187.00
31   Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 751 144 163 226 203 736 1487 185.88
32 Jordan Joyner BA Bull Run 699 161 216 178 217 772 1471 183.88
1ST ALT   Rodney Higgs * AMF Capital Plaza 688 212 226 166 173 777 1465 183.13
2ND ALT Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 800 160 137 198 170 665 1465 183.13
* Higgs defeated Rush 38-36 in a two--frame roll-off.
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 736 188 213 137 166 704 1440 180.00
36 Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 630 215 193 159 227 794 1424 178.00
37   Adriana Sheck BA Gaithersburg 748 178 133 192 165 668 1416 177.00
38 Jamaal Bundy AMF Marlow Heights 658 213 192 168 181 754 1412 176.50
39   Zane Evans BA Bull Run 729 152 166 194 170 682 1411 176.38
40 Trevon Maddox NAS Pax River 713 146 143 210 193 692 1405 175.63
41   Adrian Alapide BA Falls Church 763 169 156 154 155 634 1397 174.63
42 Morgan Lowry BA Woodbridge 613 181 193 170 137 681 1294 161.75
43   Austin Fosmire BA Bull Run 710 226 135 153 514 1224 174.86
44 Haley Davis BA Bull Run 683 0 683 170.75
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 28, 2012 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Falls Church.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 4

B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4


A Division / Final Round

B Division / Final Round

C Division / Final Round




Return to Tournament History