NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 3

January 28, 2012 Bowl America Falls Church

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Xavier Woods AMF Waldorf 834 858 191 186 191 221 789 2481 206.75
2 Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 805 870 204 180 203 200 787 2462 205.17
3   Andrew Beach AMF Capital Plaza 939 835 178 177 159 171 685 2459 204.92
4 Ryan Cunningham AMF Capital Plaza 912 740 266 178 192 162 798 2450 204.17
5   Matthew Bailey BA Manassas 732 862 209 201 177 223 810 2404 200.33
6 Brady Zinda AMF Dale City 752 819 201 170 257 190 818 2389 199.08
7   Mark Liffiton Bethesda Naval 851 748 189 210 179 211 789 2388 199.00
8 Brandon Zickefoose Lord Calvert 837 741 183 209 188 227 807 2385 198.75
9   Maurice Moton Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 780 790 181 170 202 233 786 2356 196.33
10 D'Mico Brown AMF Capital Plaza 831 769 177 152 221 171 721 2321 193.42
  Michael Duncan BA Chantilly 756 744 195 194 223 209 821 2321 193.42
12 Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 818 751 201 190 171 187 749 2318 193.17
13   Brandon Holloway AMF Capital Plaza 854 809 126 211 155 153 645 2308 192.33
14 Samantha Wallace BA Woodbridge 756 786 173 184 194 213 764 2306 192.17
15   Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 720 800 192 171 234 169 766 2286 190.50
16 Matthew Ritchie BA Dranesville 824 762 152 194 176 170 692 2278 189.83
1st ALT De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 753 704 173 180 267 190 810 2267 188.92
2nd ALT Calvin Rogers AMF Marlow Heights 743 721 203 189 211 193 796 2260 188.33
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 843 712 155 154 170 222 701 2256 188.00
20 James Fox BA Chantilly 771 763 154 210 167 187 718 2252 187.67
  Anthony Canzius AMF Marlow Heights 734 740 210 175 213 180 778 2252 187.67
22 Anthony Coates AMF Marlow Heights 813 695 210 134 194 188 726 2234 186.17
23   Justice Davis AMF Capital Plaza 804 720 193 213 162 140 708 2232 186.00
24 Paulina Geoffroy BA Manassas 754 727 194 181 163 198 736 2217 184.75
25   Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 757 774 169 139 174 203 685 2216 184.67
26 Cornel Marshall Rinaldi's Riverdale 819 798 149 138 147 161 595 2212 184.33
27   Ryan Habron AMF Waldorf 720 760 179 168 170 211 728 2208 184.00
28 Jimmy Dunseath BA Bull Run 758 750 170 170 181 178 699 2207 183.92
29   Scott Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 780 720 163 147 142 246 698 2198 183.17
30 Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 836 657 169 165 171 177 682 2175 181.25
31   Xavier LeTarde AMF Dale City 835 625 196 116 181 177 670 2130 177.50
32 Zack Rugen BA Dranesville 809 724 154 125 177 140 596 2129 177.42
Our fourth round will be held at Bethesda Naval Bowling Center at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 29, 2012.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 4

B Division / Round 4

C Division / Round 4


A Division / Final Round

B Division / Final Round

C Division / Final Round




Return to Tournament History