NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 3

January 26, 2008 AMF Marlow Heights

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Thomas Brady Liberty Lanes 799 776 232 167 163 223 785 2360 196.67
2 Corey Chatham Liberty Lanes 837 821 134 108 165 188 595 2253 187.75
3   Ben Fairbanks B/A Chantilly 753 825 147 155 143 168 613 2191 182.58
4 Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 748 718 189 180 178 153 700 2166 180.50
5   Antwain Hill AMF Capital Plaza 722 698 177 205 195 159 736 2156 179.67
6 Tyler Johnson B/A Chantilly 734 742 164 170 182 159 675 2151 179.25
7   Antoine Fagan AMF Capital Plaza 704 774 176 222 153 118 669 2147 178.92
8 Nicholas Hardy Lord Calvert 723 790 115 172 153 193 633 2146 178.83
9   Angelino Bernardo B/A Shirley 699 702 172 149 169 245 735 2136 178.00
10 Robert Ware Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 801 701 159 171 132 160 622 2124 177.00
11   Nicholas Zeck B/A Shirley 708 711 169 158 182 193 702 2121 176.75
12 Bryce Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 758 681 169 184 170 153 676 2115 176.25
13   Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 715 747 179 186 137 150 652 2114 176.17
14 Justin McDonald Liberty Lanes 731 670 185 162 179 176 702 2103 175.25
15   John Helinski Liberty Lanes 742 727 223 119 155 136 633 2102 175.17
16 Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 740 702 154 208 121 169 652 2094 174.50
1st ALT   Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 649 725 160 169 139 250 718 2092 174.33
2nd ALT Joseph Krehbiel Liberty Lanes 772 655 149 157 183 163 652 2079 173.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Auston Fosmire B/A Bull Run 670 711 133 213 153 189 688 2069 172.42
20 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 693 733 199 148 135 146 628 2054 171.17
21   Jennifer Eman B/A Shirley 728 688 159 128 179 157 623 2039 169.92
22 Justin Voss B/A Bull Run 713 674 178 178 161 123 640 2027 168.92
23   Eric Post B/A Burke 699 721 137 197 124 142 600 2020 168.33
24 Joseph Seminara Lord Calvert 748 615 182 166 164 144 656 2019 168.25
25   Jessica Wade B/A Chantilly 672 729 147 153 153 152 605 2006 167.17
26 David Armstrong Liberty Lanes 695 668 131 204 128 175 638 2001 166.75
27   Conner Kolessides B/A Dranesville 743 638 168 115 175 138 596 1977 164.75
28 Samuel Allen B/A Dranesville 727 679 124 112 168 152 556 1962 163.50
29   Frederick Kenley AMF Capital Plaza 690 667 174 168 116 137 595 1952 162.67
30 Tyler Nobles Liberty Lanes 685 684 152 154 128 148 582 1951 162.58
31   Katrina Coleman B/A Gaithersburg 671 694 155 143 154 130 582 1947 162.25
32 Alex Riddle B/A Chantilly 764 586 140 148 139 110 537 1887 157.25
Our fourth round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 27, 2008.
Cost is $25.00 cash only.



A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History