NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 3

January 26, 2008 AMF Marlow Heights

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   John Kolessides B/A Dranesville 841 891 258 234 214 214 920 2652 221.00
2 J.R. Palmer Lord Calvert 924 919 212 170 192 234 808 2651 220.92
3   Jesse Hatton AMF Waldorf 902 882 238 188 226 193 845 2629 219.08
4 Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 875 866 172 236 180 213 801 2542 211.83
5   Bobby Middleton Jr. AMF Waldorf 951 838 201 157 194 187 739 2528 210.67
6 Sean Crookston B/A Woodbridge 912 733 191 255 203 215 864 2509 209.08
7   Matthew Endres Lord Calvert 854 738 255 235 214 212 916 2508 209.00
8 David Ryan B/A Shirley 896 929 155 160 184 179 678 2503 208.58
9   Wayne Artis AMF Marlow Heights 817 911 157 196 200 212 765 2493 207.75
10 Keith Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 862 754 215 209 222 226 872 2488 207.33
11   Chris Garvey B/A Shirley 985 792 161 157 190 197 705 2482 206.83
12 Nick Smith B/A Woodbridge 855 816 233 202 202 172 809 2480 206.67
13   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 894 854 184 166 191 188 729 2477 206.42
14 Rawlin Jefferson B/A Woodbridge 822 827 202 183 247 186 818 2467 205.58
15   Kyle Berry Lord Calvert 923 784 161 182 245 164 752 2459 204.92
16 Keisheena Waldon AMF Marlow Heights 845 745 257 194 198 210 859 2449 204.08
1st ALT   Vernell Tanner AMF Capital Plaza 930 780 156 205 184 163 708 2418 201.50
2nd ALT Ray Bernstein III B/A Chantilly 795 878 188 161 198 195 742 2415 201.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Joshua Bugtai AMF Waldorf 931 795 171 182 162 158 673 2399 199.92
20 Brett Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 841 773 207 212 194 171 784 2398 199.83
21   Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 875 787 191 179 180 178 728 2390 199.17
22 Elliot Sutphin B/A Bull Run 885 741 244 174 131 203 752 2378 198.17
23   Jeremy Crookston Liberty Lanes - Stafford 775 826 187 185 185 203 760 2361 196.75
24 Mana Rodbhajon B/A Shirley 782 854 173 162 202 175 712 2348 195.67
25   Shondu Bacon AMF Capital Plaza 834 789 191 162 189 180 722 2345 195.42
26 Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 815 787 214 162 163 203 742 2344 195.33
27   Bruce Hanson B/A Chantilly 764 839 227 167 157 188 739 2342 195.17
28 Jarraed Allen AMF Capital Plaza 910 781 159 152 158 176 645 2336 194.67
29   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 847 821 169 137 157 200 663 2331 194.25
30 Maurice Lee AMF Capital Plaza 828 786 174 184 158 197 713 2327 193.92
31   Allen Windsor B/A Woodbridge 758 834 191 161 200 180 732 2324 193.67
32 Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 778 814 151 155 190 171 667 2259 188.25
Our fourth round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 27, 2008.
Cost is $25.00 cash only.



B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History