NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 2

January 20, 2008 AMF Alexandria

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Corey Chatham Liberty Lanes 837 210 222 124 265 821 1658 207.25
2 Ben Fairbanks B/A Chantilly 753 249 175 197 204 825 1578 197.25
3   Thomas Brady Liberty Lanes 799 198 200 204 174 776 1575 196.88
4 Nicholas Hardy Lord Calvert 723 247 134 204 205 790 1513 189.13
5   Robert Ware Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 801 163 192 187 159 701 1502 187.75
6 Antoine Fagan AMF Capital Plaza 704 192 229 149 204 774 1478 184.75
7   Tyler Johnson B/A Chantilly 734 206 175 171 190 742 1476 184.50
8 John Helinski Liberty Lanes 742 161 175 176 215 727 1469 183.63
9   Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 748 220 179 158 161 718 1466 183.25
10 Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 715 177 221 211 138 747 1462 182.75
11   Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 740 179 160 180 183 702 1442 180.25
12 Bryce Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 758 148 171 204 158 681 1439 179.88
13   Joseph Krehbiel Liberty Lanes 772 161 169 185 140 655 1427 178.38
14 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 693 194 187 183 169 733 1426 178.25
15   Antwain Hill AMF Capital Plaza 722 200 201 134 163 698 1420 177.50
16 Eric Post B/A Burke 699 212 202 153 154 721 1420 177.50
17   Nicholas Zeck B/A Shirley 708 211 204 150 146 711 1419 177.38
18 Jennifer Eman B/A Shirley 728 165 180 174 169 688 1416 177.00
19   Samuel Allen B/A Dranesville 727 148 226 152 153 679 1406 175.75
20 Justin McDonald Liberty Lanes 731 160 191 149 170 670 1401 175.13
21   Angelino Bernardo B/A Shirley 699 134 180 189 199 702 1401 175.13
22 Jessica Wade B/A Chantilly 672 166 186 211 166 729 1401 175.13
23   Justin Voss B/A Bull Run 713 145 165 161 203 674 1387 173.38
24 Conner Kolessides B/A Dranesville 743 157 172 152 157 638 1381 172.63
25   Auston Fosmire B/A Bull Run 670 175 172 203 161 711 1381 172.63
26 Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 649 190 180 168 187 725 1374 171.75
27   Tyler Nobles Liberty Lanes 685 149 156 187 192 684 1369 171.13
28 Katrina Coleman B/A Gaithersburg 671 143 168 204 179 694 1365 170.63
29   Joseph Seminara Lord Calvert 748 143 158 149 165 615 1363 170.38
30 David Armstrong Liberty Lanes 695 170 132 192 174 668 1363 170.38
31   Frederick Kenley AMF Capital Plaza 690 209 132 170 156 667 1357 169.63
32 Alex Riddle B/A Chantilly 764 139 169 115 163 586 1350 168.75
1st ALT   Brittani A. Reynolds Liberty Lanes 694 156 160 166 172 654 1348 168.50
2nd ALT Zack Brooks B/A Shirley 658 196 162 148 182 688 1346 168.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Jason Francisco Lord Calvert 714 124 168 180 155 627 1341 167.63
36 Calvin Smith B/A Woodbridge 672 193 158 189 127 667 1339 167.38
37   Kevin Schwartz Liberty Lanes - Stafford 704 166 177 156 133 632 1336 167.00
38 Cory Hutchinson Lord Calvert 655 152 162 181 179 674 1329 166.13
39   Jeffrey Lewis B/A Gaithersburg 736 157 170 114 141 582 1318 164.75
40 Errin Antwine Liberty Lanes - Stafford 649 203 158 177 129 667 1316 164.50
41   Jimmy Budnick B/A Fairfax 667 156 154 158 179 647 1314 164.25
42 Michael Tipton Jr. Liberty Lanes - Stafford 688 157 150 165 148 620 1308 186.86
43   Terrell Staton Crofton 698 187 150 144 125 606 1304 163.00
44 Ben Pavich B/A Dranesville 690 140 139 153 171 603 1293 161.63
45   Rachel Logue B/A Chantilly 664 168 223 116 117 624 1288 161.00
46 Adrian Alapide B/A Shirley 680 136 167 192 110 605 1285 160.63
47   Anthony Collins Liberty Lanes - Stafford 615 108 222 162 157 649 1264 158.00
48 Brennen Cobb AMF Dale City 640 150 165 155 137 607 1247 155.88
49   Matt Vermillion B/A Burke 627 135 188 181 116 620 1247 155.88
50 Basil Hall, Jr. B/A Shirley 691 109 161 135 147 552 1243 155.38
51   Rhianna Faucette B/A Woodbridge 661 129 145 171 134 579 1240 155.00
52 Wittney Myers AMF Marlow Heights 676 144 131 136 147 558 1234 154.25
53   Joshua Falcetti Liberty Lanes - Stafford 648 152 151 145 138 586 1234 154.25
54 Jennifer Peterson Lord Calvert 645 138 159 159 124 580 1225 153.13
55   Erin Johnson B/A Chantilly 632 145 132 147 162 586 1218 152.25
56 Jessica Callahan Liberty Lanes 627 173 166 129 118 586 1213 151.63
57   Erin Quinn NAS Patuxent River 613 139 159 154 148 600 1213 151.63
58 Matthew Lancaster NAS Patuxent River 611 162 157 120 147 586 1197 149.63
59   Jacob Francisco Lord Calvert 627 204 149 98 108 559 1186 148.25
60 Jake Lane B/A Woodbridge 651 156 101 113 163 533 1184 148.00
61   James Meredith AMF Dale City 629 109 154 145 135 543 1172 146.50
62 Ben Easterday B/A Woodbridge 608 121 162 184 92 559 1167 145.88
63   Allen Chambers Liberty Lanes 659 101 135 146 120 502 1161 145.13
64 Jon Moore B/A Burke 622 163 141 97 109 510 1132 141.50
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 26, 2008 at 2:00 p.m. at AMF Marlow Heights.
Cost is $25.00 -- cash only.



A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History