NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 2

January 20, 2008 AMF Alexandria

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   J.R. Palmer Lord Calvert 924 246 193 233 247 919 1843 230.38
2 David Ryan B/A Shirley 896 265 267 198 199 929 1825 228.13
3   Bobby Middleton Jr. AMF Waldorf 951 171 173 269 225 838 1789 223.63
4 Jesse Hatton AMF Waldorf 902 196 245 249 192 882 1784 223.00
5   Chris Garvey B/A Shirley 985 189 202 169 232 792 1777 222.13
6 Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 894 265 225 209 155 854 1748 218.50
7   Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 875 258 213 187 208 866 1741 217.63
8 John Kolessides B/A Dranesville 841 223 269 186 213 891 1732 216.50
9   Wayne Artis AMF Marlow Heights 817 243 198 221 249 911 1728 216.00
10 Joshua Bugtai AMF Waldorf 931 170 232 214 179 795 1726 215.75
11   Vernell Tanner AMF Capital Plaza 931 194 195 226 165 780 1711 213.88
12 Kyle Berry Lord Calvert 923 159 167 267 191 784 1707 213.38
13   Jarraed Allen AMF Capital Plaza 910 191 205 183 202 781 1691 211.38
14 Ray Bernstein III B/A Chantilly 795 189 245 205 239 878 1673 209.13
15   Nick Smith B/A Woodbridge 855 193 267 202 154 816 1671 208.88
16 Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 847 201 258 190 172 821 1668 208.50
17   Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 875 202 196 197 192 787 1662 207.75
18 Rawlin Jefferson B/A Woodbridge 822 235 180 213 199 827 1649 206.13
19   Sean Crookston B/A Woodbridge 912 212 144 192 185 733 1645 205.63
20 Mana Rodbhajon B/A Shirley 782 265 219 201 169 854 1636 204.50
21   Elliot Sutphin B/A Bull Run 885 189 192 165 195 741 1626 203.25
22 Shondu Bacon AMF Capital Plaza 834 157 267 154 211 789 1623 202.88
23   Keith Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 862 202 192 224 136 754 1616 202.00
24 Brett Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 841 194 202 215 162 773 1614 201.75
25   Maurice Lee AMF Capital Plaza 828 179 203 181 223 786 1614 201.75
26 Bruce Hanson B/A Chantilly 764 192 235 223 189 839 1603 200.38
27   Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 815 210 188 180 209 787 1602 200.25
28 Jeremy Crookston Liberty Lanes - Stafford 775 224 235 233 134 826 1601 200.13
29   Michael Worth AMF Waldorf 874 186 157 173 203 719 1593 199.13
30 Matthew Endres Lord Calvert 854 154 152 229 203 738 1592 199.00
31   Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 778 206 204 179 225 814 1592 199.00
32 Allen Windsor B/A Woodbridge 758 181 225 225 203 834 1592 199.00
1st ALT   Keisheena Waldon AMF Marlow Heights 845 193 191 196 165 745 1590 198.75
2nd ALT Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 772 178 236 214 184 812 1584 198.00
NON-QUALFIERS
35   Kimberly Brown B/A Woodbridge 804 189 212 200 178 779 1583 197.88
36 LaRon Palmer AMF Marlow Heights 771 210 213 200 173 796 1567 195.88
37   Alonso Kinney Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 859 204 202 168 131 705 1564 195.50
38 Michael Dudley Crofton 785 185 210 191 192 778 1563 195.38
39   Vincent Haupt Lord Calvert 893 153 161 162 191 667 1560 195.00
40 William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 759 189 181 230 196 796 1555 194.38
41   Chris Hagen AMF Waldorf 891 154 148 181 177 660 1551 193.88
42 Missy Ryan B/A Shirley 826 164 175 190 191 720 1546 193.25
43   Eric Helmrich Lord Calvert 792 184 214 148 201 747 1539 192.38
44 Brian Radtke Liberty Lanes - Stafford 761 197 216 213 152 778 1539 192.38
45   Marcus Thorpe B/A Shirley 883 133 133 192 193 651 1534 191.75
46 Nicholas Hardy Crofton 838 213 170 144 167 694 1532 191.50
47   Adonas Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 789 185 167 198 187 737 1526 190.75
48 Michelle Booth B/A Shirley 815 163 203 159 178 703 1518 189.75
49   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 813 190 159 171 179 699 1512 189.00
50 Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 800 188 163 183 177 711 1511 188.88
51   Adam Mitchell B/A Chantilly 755 166 175 211 196 748 1503 187.88
52 Dennis Fulton B/A Woodbridge 767 158 180 225 167 730 1497 187.13
53   Michael Norris Lord Calvert 803 204 151 176 156 687 1490 186.25
54 Maceo Bacote AMF Marlow Heights 777 187 222 144 159 712 1489 186.13
55   Trenton Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 761 152 148 217 197 714 1475 184.38
56 Gregory Shuler AMF Marlow Heights 764 187 149 181 191 708 1472 184.00
57   Shawn Joffe AMF Waldorf 820 207 179 129 130 645 1465 183.13
58 Kenneth McLean AMF Capital Plaza 755 246 126 180 148 700 1455 181.88
59   Amanda Garland B/A Bull Run 766 163 169 177 177 686 1452 181.50
60 Victoria Bush AMF Marlow Heights 773 176 153 151 187 667 1440 180.00
61   Anthony McClelland B/A Woodbridge 766 149 169 177 177 672 1438 179.75
62 Robert Fortier B/A Bull Run 749 148 180 158 188 674 1423 177.88
63   Monique Williams AMF Marlow Heights 778 194 147 175 126 642 1420 177.50
64 Stanley Harris Jr. Lord Calvert 763 168 146 147 175 636 1399 174.88
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 26, 2008 at 2:00 p.m. at AMF Marlow Heights.
Cost is $25.00 -- cash only.



B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History