NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 3

January 26, 2008 AMF Marlow Heights

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Joshua Myles Liberty Lanes - Stafford 778 798 203 174 159 198 734 2310 192.50
2 Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 753 876 170 156 147 191 664 2293 191.08
3   Wes Amonett B/A Dranesville 798 821 178 157 140 157 632 2251 187.58
4 Anthony Legatie B/A Burke 752 862 162 162 161 148 633 2247 187.25
5   Richard Jackson AMF Waldorf 845 766 154 156 164 149 623 2234 186.17
6 Tyler Miller B/A Fairfax 703 833 167 193 192 146 698 2234 186.17
7   Jonathan Price AMF Waldorf 723 790 181 159 179 200 719 2232 186.00
8 Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 758 769 179 161 157 201 698 2225 185.42
9   Myles Austin AMF Marlow Heights 726 799 186 155 176 168 685 2210 184.17
10 Michael Moore B/A Burke 761 749 144 163 167 212 686 2196 183.00
11   Devin Newton AMF Capital Plaza 672 768 178 165 186 226 755 2195 182.92
12 Steven Bordowsky B/A Dranesville 782 699 187 180 183 157 707 2188 182.33
13   Brandon Miethe B/A Chantilly 665 768 218 197 173 156 744 2177 181.42
14 Brad Cook Fort Belvoir 757 724 155 180 178 179 692 2173 181.08
15   Cameron Brooks Crofton 744 763 142 170 141 208 661 2168 180.67
16 Branden Murphy AMF Waldorf 710 723 188 199 149 176 712 2145 178.75
1st ALT   Bill Symanowski Liberty Lanes 745 700 160 181 134 221 696 2141 178.42
2nd ALT Sean McGovern NAS Patuxent River 741 715 170 159 185 163 677 2133 177.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Steven Bennett AMF Capital Plaza 747 722 176 148 203 121 648 2117 176.42
20 Scott Crampton B/A Fairfax 695 758 182 159 126 185 652 2105 175.42
21   Robert Garland B/A Bull Run 766 760 153 182 95 140 570 2096 174.67
22 Duane Robinson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 735 760 172 141 144 144 601 2096 174.67
23   Robert Jackson Jr. Lord Calvert 668 727 138 160 201 201 700 2095 174.58
24 Tammy Mace B/A Chantilly 652 807 157 155 176 146 634 2093 174.42
25   Kyle Preston Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 836 673 125 132 159 166 582 2091 174.25
26 Maurice Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 731 655 163 177 182 162 684 2070 172.50
27   Briana Evans Crofton 706 721 194 166 154 125 639 2066 172.17
28 Anthony McLean AMF Capital Plaza 737 675 144 198 149 152 643 2055 171.25
29   Patrick Williams B/A Chantilly 823 606 184 156 135 138 613 2042 170.17
30 Corey Cogle Crofton 745 650 147 160 154 161 622 2017 168.08
31   Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 719 688 132 146 147 141 566 1973 164.42
32 Bryan Barlock B/A Gaithersburg 697 697 144 164 308 1702 170.20
Our fourth round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 27, 2008.
Cost is $25.00 cash only.



A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History