NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 1

January 19, 2008 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Chris Garvey B/A Shirley 246 257 247 235 985 246.25
2 Bobby Middleton Jr. AMF Waldorf 267 225 224 235 951 237.75
3   Joshua Bugtai AMF Waldorf 216 225 225 265 931 232.75
4 Vernell Tanner AMF Capital Plaza 223 239 235 233 930 232.50
5   J.R. Palmer Lord Calvert 201 222 257 244 924 231.00
6 Kyle Berry Lord Calvert 213 236 227 247 923 230.75
7   Sean Crookston B/A Woodbridge 267 193 256 196 912 228.00
8 Jarraed Allen AMF Capital Plaza 223 205 225 257 910 227.50
9   Jesse Hatton AMF Waldorf 256 256 198 192 902 225.50
10 David Ryan B/A Shirley 210 276 193 217 896 224.00
11   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 221 236 235 202 894 223.50
12 Vincent Haupt Lord Calvert 161 239 276 217 893 223.25
13   Chris Hagen AMF Waldorf 205 230 223 233 891 222.75
14 Elliot Sutphin B/A Bull Run 246 183 226 230 885 221.25
15   Marcus Thorpe B/A Shirley 199 222 258 204 883 220.75
16 Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 237 213 210 215 875 218.75
17   Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 246 198 221 210 875 218.75
18 Michael Worth AMF Waldorf 246 179 253 196 874 218.50
19   Keith Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 184 198 289 191 862 215.50
20 Alonso Kinney Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 234 204 198 223 859 214.75
21   Nick Smith B/A Woodbridge 162 268 185 240 855 213.75
22 Matthew Endres Lord Calvert 279 190 183 202 854 213.50
23   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 194 213 191 249 847 211.75
24 Keisheena Waldon AMF Marlow Heights 255 213 201 176 845 211.25
25   Brett Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 217 200 212 212 841 210.25
26 John Kolessides B/A Dranesville 197 179 260 205 841 210.25
27   Nicholas Hardy Crofton 202 218 199 219 838 209.50
28 Shondu Bacon AMF Capital Plaza 278 203 191 162 834 208.50
29   Maurice Lee AMF Capital Plaza 178 184 215 251 828 207.00
30 Missy Ryan B/A Shirley 213 223 202 188 826 206.50
31   Rawlin Jefferson B/A Woodbridge 191 183 212 236 822 205.50
32 Shawn Joffe AMF Waldorf 161 212 222 225 820 205.00
33   Wayne Artis AMF Marlow Heights 224 198 188 207 817 204.25
34 Michelle Booth B/A Shirley 147 242 235 191 815 203.75
35   Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 243 221 172 179 815 203.75
36 Jason Eman B/A Shirley 224 208 215 166 813 203.25
37   Kimberly Brown B/A Woodbridge 192 168 185 259 804 201.00
38 Michael Norris Lord Calvert 180 179 190 254 803 200.75
39   Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 227 206 163 204 800 200.00
40 Ray Bernstein III B/A Chantilly 183 216 180 216 795 198.75
41   Eric Helmrich Lord Calvert 217 159 226 190 792 198.00
42 Adonas Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 178 187 201 223 789 197.25
43   Michael Dudley Crofton 221 177 215 172 785 196.25
44 Mana Rodbhajon B/A Shirley 195 238 185 164 782 195.50
45   Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 139 237 203 199 778 194.50
46 Monique Williams AMF Marlow Heights 194 182 182 220 778 194.50
47   Mareo Bacote AMF Marlow Heights 202 194 193 188 777 194.25
48 Jeremy Crookston Liberty Lanes - Stafford 171 224 191 189 775 193.75
49   Victoria Bush AMF Marlow Heights 204 189 201 179 773 193.25
50 Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 176 181 185 230 772 193.00
51   LaRon Palmer AMF Marlow Heights 169 207 215 180 771 192.75
52 Dennis Fulton B/A Woodbridge 161 189 203 214 767 191.75
53   Anthony McClelland B/A Woodbridge 184 174 218 190 766 191.50
54 Amanda Garland B/A Bull Run 147 225 203 191 766 191.50
55   Bruce Hanson B/A Chantilly 215 159 179 211 764 191.00
56 Gregory Shuler AMF Marlow Heights 164 201 200 199 764 191.00
57   Stanley Harris Jr. Lord Calvert 151 204 221 187 763 190.75
58 Brian Radtke Liberty Lanes - Stafford 189 170 242 160 761 190.25
59   Trenton Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 220 170 169 202 761 190.25
60 William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 165 170 169 255 759 189.75
61   Allen Windsor B/A Woodbridge 194 172 201 191 758 189.50
62 Adam Mitchell B/A Chantilly 176 206 166 207 755 188.75
63   Kenneth McLean AMF Capital Plaza 197 160 209 189 755 188.75
64 Robert Fortier B/A Bull Run 191 165 204 189 749 187.25
1st ALT   Malcolm James AMF Dale City 196 182 157 210 745 186.25
2nd ALT Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 179 179 154 233 745 186.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
    Jeremy Stokes AMF Dale City 184 201 192 167 744 186.00
Jaclyn Windsor B/A Chantilly 178 182 193 191 744 186.00
    Zachary Zimmers Fort Belvoir 224 169 190 157 740 185.00
Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 175 162 199 204 740 185.00
    Dominic Seminara Lord Calvert 173 176 197 193 739 184.75
Karl Leswing B/A Fairfax 182 214 166 176 738 184.50
    Larry Brownlee AMF Capital Plaza 167 213 131 226 737 184.25
Samantha Gruszkowski B/A Woodbridge 154 193 203 184 734 183.50
    Keith Tate AMF Capital Plaza 199 194 149 191 733 183.25
John Woods Jr. AMF Waldorf 174 171 198 187 730 182.50
    Jeff Roland B/A Chantilly 218 182 153 177 730 182.50
Nicholas Dean B/A Shirley 199 185 177 169 730 182.50
    Keenan Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 181 187 179 178 725 181.25
Jin Hwang B/A Dranesville 211 162 171 175 719 179.75
    Natasha Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 184 165 163 198 710 177.50
Jeffrey Wilson B/A Manassas 198 191 157 163 709 177.25
    David Worden AMF Dale City 146 172 212 177 707 176.75
Anthony Seminara Lord Calvert 200 173 171 162 706 176.50
    Timmy Benson Lord Calvert 155 162 187 197 701 175.25
Ben Roberts B/A Dranesville 173 188 147 191 699 174.75
    Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 168 166 158 207 699 174.75
Matt Drury Lord Calvert 216 141 183 158 698 174.50
    Jack Cash B/A Manassas 187 199 154 155 695 173.75
Jerrod Williams B/A Shirley 160 171 146 217 694 173.50
    Blair Clarke AMF Capital Plaza 150 185 178 176 689 172.25
Jacob Spoone Liberty Lanes - Stafford 144 144 195 200 683 170.75
    Michael Lambeck NAS Patuxent River 193 136 178 170 677 169.25
Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 169 151 202 151 673 168.25
    Peter Lujan AMF Dale City 124 190 189 168 671 167.75
Racharde Bush AMF Capital Plaza 179 162 169 131 641 160.25
    Zeke Brooks B/A Shirley 136 165 163 145 609 152.25
Jason Parham AMF Capital Plaza 187 135 117 148 587 146.75
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 20, 2008 at 1 p.m. at AMF Alexandria.
Cost is $25.00 -- cash only.

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History