NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 1

January 19, 2008 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Richard Jackson AMF Waldorf 213 182 224 226 845 211.25
2 Kyle Preston Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 177 265 169 225 836 209.00
3   Patrick Williams B/A Chantilly 204 217 211 191 823 205.75
4 Wes Amonett B/A Dranesville 189 193 248 168 798 199.50
5   Steven Bordowsky B/A Dranesville 153 249 194 186 782 195.50
6 Joshua Myles Liberty Lanes - Stafford 169 220 198 191 778 194.50
7   Robert Garland B/A Bull Run 179 214 185 188 766 191.50
8 Michael Moore B/A Burke 140 200 208 213 761 190.25
9   Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 180 141 192 245 758 189.50
10 Brad Cook Fort Belvoir 213 200 169 175 757 189.25
11   Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 162 133 219 239 753 188.25
12 Anthony Legatie B/A Burke 215 164 190 183 752 188.00
13   Steven Bennett AMF Capital Plaza 181 190 144 232 747 186.75
14 Corey Cogle Crofton 170 191 180 204 745 186.25
15   Bill Symanowski Liberty Lanes 167 179 224 175 745 186.25
16 Cameron Brooks Crofton 181 196 162 205 744 186.00
17   Sean McGovern NAS Patuxent River 148 223 202 168 741 185.25
18 Doane Latino Jr. U.S. Bowling 169 165 201 203 738 184.50
19   Anthony McLean AMF Capital Plaza 186 184 161 206 737 184.25
20 Duane Robinson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 181 182 209 163 735 183.75
21   Maurice Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 214 168 187 162 731 182.75
22 Myles Austin AMF Marlow Heights 178 187 169 192 726 181.50
23   Jonathan Price AMF Waldorf 190 195 183 155 723 180.75
24 Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 168 227 176 148 719 179.75
25   Branden Murphy AMF Waldorf 203 168 204 135 710 177.50
26 Brandon Cash B/A Manassas 182 181 168 178 709 177.25
27   Briana Evans Crofton 136 190 198 182 706 176.50
28 Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 190 160 178 176 704 176.00
29   Elliot Croft B/A Gaithersburg 180 171 155 198 704 176.00
30 Tyler Miller B/A Fairfax 143 203 204 153 703 175.75
31   Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 197 152 206 146 701 175.25
32 Anneliese Graves B/A Dranesville 182 217 156 144 699 174.75
33   Bryan Barlock B/A Gaithersburg 188 159 163 187 697 174.25
34 Scott Crampton B/A Fairfax 150 202 175 168 695 173.75
35   Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 197 149 162 181 689 172.25
36 Ryan Jackson B/A Gaithersburg 157 177 175 178 687 171.75
37   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 176 174 180 151 681 170.25
38 Carlton Persons AMF Capital Plaza 134 131 214 199 678 169.50
39   Marina L. Akers AMF Marlow Heights 204 145 158 170 677 169.25
40 A.J. Slye Liberty Lanes 227 161 131 158 677 169.25
41   Devin Newton AMF Capital Plaza 154 133 152 233 672 168.00
42 Robert Jackson Jr. Lord Calvert 134 166 200 168 668 167.00
43   Brandon Miethe B/A Chantilly 168 145 177 175 665 166.25
44 Da'Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 146 148 199 160 653 163.25
45   Tammy Mace B/A Chantilly 146 181 166 159 652 163.00
46 Jessica Martin Lord Calvert 159 158 177 156 650 162.50
47   Katie Ellinger B/A Chantilly 157 136 149 184 626 156.50
48 Brandon Ward AMF Marlow Heights 148 150 150 176 624 156.00
49   Cody Borders AMF Waldorf 145 157 171 146 619 154.75
50 Danna Dickman B/A Chantilly 176 155 134 154 619 154.75
51   Keith Young AMF Capital Plaza 146 120 167 179 612 153.00
52 Adam Bungay B/A Chantilly 186 137 140 139 602 150.50
53   Nick Pagano B/A Chantilly 150 132 158 145 585 146.25
54 Douglas Tyler AMF Waldorf 147 138 155 138 578 144.50
55   Brandon Phares AMF Waldorf 119 123 178 156 576 144.00
56 Erique Perry B/A Woodbridge 85 169 139 177 570 142.50
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 20, 2008 at 1 p.m. at AMF Alexandria.
Cost is $25.00 -- cash only.

A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History