NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 1

January 19, 2008 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Corey Chatham Liberty Lanes 213 192 208 224 837 209.25
2 Robert Ware Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 168 242 192 199 801 200.25
3   Thomas Brady Liberty Lanes 204 180 214 201 799 199.75
4 Joseph Krehbiel Liberty Lanes 195 204 191 182 772 193.00
5   Alex Riddle B/A Chantilly 196 214 223 131 764 191.00
6 Bryce Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 212 213 155 178 758 189.50
7   Ben Fairbanks B/A Chantilly 194 205 183 171 753 188.25
8 Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 161 154 241 192 748 187.00
9   Joseph Seminara Lord Calvert 194 203 193 158 748 187.00
10 Conner Kolessides B/A Dranesville 214 165 132 232 743 185.75
11   John Helinski Liberty Lanes 147 168 172 255 742 185.50
12 Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 173 192 185 190 740 185.00
13   Jeffrey Lewis B/A Gaithersburg 171 212 188 165 736 184.00
14 Tyler Johnson B/A Chantilly 168 166 200 200 734 183.50
15   Justin McDonald Liberty Lanes 179 183 183 186 731 182.75
16 Jennifer Eman B/A Shirley 151 176 199 202 728 182.00
17   Samuel Allen B/A Dranesville 192 209 180 146 727 181.75
18 Nicholas J. Hardy Lord Calvert 145 192 210 176 723 180.75
19   Antwain Hill AMF Capital Plaza 150 191 202 179 722 180.50
20 Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 226 174 159 156 715 178.75
21   Jason Francisco Lord Calvert 169 206 172 167 714 178.50
22 Justin Voss B/A Bull Run 159 168 213 173 713 178.25
23   Nicholas Zeck B/A Shirley 142 179 177 210 708 177.00
24 Antoine Fagan AMF Capital Plaza 159 234 145 166 704 176.00
25   Kevin Schwartz Liberty Lanes - Stafford 173 210 166 155 704 176.00
26 Eric Post B/A Burke 172 203 183 141 699 174.75
27   Angelino Bernardo B/A Shirley 155 178 199 167 699 174.75
28 Terrell Staton Crofton 196 170 164 168 698 174.50
29   David Armstrong Liberty Lanes 171 219 167 138 695 173.75
30 Brittani A. Reynolds Liberty Lanes 203 153 179 159 694 173.50
31   Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 151 172 177 193 693 173.25
32 Basil Hall, Jr. B/A Shirley 137 167 193 194 691 172.75
33   Ben Pavich B/A Dranesville 177 144 209 160 690 172.50
34 Frederick Kenley AMF Capital Plaza 181 146 190 173 690 172.50
35   Michael Tipton Jr. Liberty Lanes - Stafford 189 171 167 161 688 172.00
36 Tyler Nobles Liberty Lanes 178 140 177 190 685 171.25
37   Adrian Alapide B/A Shirley 191 203 151 135 680 170.00
38 Wittney Myers AMF Marlow Heights 175 154 167 180 676 169.00
39   Calvin Smith B/A Woodbridge 148 181 171 172 672 168.00
40 Jessica Wade B/A Chantilly 160 191 166 155 672 168.00
41   Katrina Coleman B/A Gaithersburg 156 200 146 169 671 167.75
42 Auston Fosmire B/A Bull Run 158 148 191 173 670 167.50
43   Jimmy Budnick B/A Fairfax 169 148 191 159 667 166.75
44 Rachel Logue B/A Chantilly 211 151 162 140 664 166.00
45   Rhianna Faucette B/A Woodbridge 188 151 178 144 661 165.25
46 Allen Chambers Liberty Lanes 165 134 180 180 659 164.75
47   Zack Brooks B/A Shirley 146 163 170 179 658 164.50
48 Cory Hutchinson Lord Calvert 170 182 148 155 655 163.75
49   Jake Lane B/A Woodbridge 174 148 170 159 651 162.75
50 Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 179 193 133 144 649 162.25
51   Errin Antwine Liberty Lanes - Stafford 192 142 154 161 649 162.25
52 Joshua Falcetti Liberty Lanes - Stafford 131 133 169 215 648 162.00
53   Jennifer Peterson Lord Calvert 152 166 191 136 645 161.25
54 Brennen Cobb AMF Dale City 164 165 149 162 640 160.00
55   Erin Johnson B/A Chantilly 128 201 145 158 632 158.00
56 James Meredith AMF Dale City 148 180 150 151 629 157.25
57   Jessica Callahan Liberty Lanes 158 146 183 140 627 156.75
58 Jacob Francisco Lord Calvert 181 144 129 173 627 156.75
59   Matt Vermillion B/A Burke 138 183 170 136 627 156.75
60 Jon Moore B/A Burke 139 111 159 213 622 155.50
61   Garrett Taira B/A Gaithersburg 185 155 122 156 618 154.50
62 Anthony Collins Liberty Lanes - Stafford 157 187 153 118 615 153.75
63   Erin Quinn NAS Patuxent River 144 144 143 182 613 153.25
64 Matthew Lancaster NAS Patuxent River 132 182 198 99 611 152.75
1st ALT   Ben Easterday B/A Woodbridge 156 157 126 169 608 152.00
2nd ALT Dontez Young II AMF Dale City 166 156 147 134 603 150.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
    Bryan Barnes AMF Marlow Heights 119 168 143 169 599 149.75
Jonathan McDonald Liberty Lanes 149 155 144 150 598 149.50
    James Allen B/A Dranesville 139 135 169 147 590 147.50
Courtney Young AMF Capital Plaza 124 166 144 153 587 146.75
    Michael Ritter B/A Chantilly 137 131 156 163 587 146.75
Chelsea Twemlow NAS Patuxent River 128 166 145 146 585 146.25
    Joshua Henderson B/A Gaithersburg 165 125 150 135 575 143.75
Corey Proctor Liberty Lanes 121 146 165 138 570 142.50
    Ben Kilby B/A Chantilly 118 144 152 148 562 140.50
Jason Cayanong Fort Belvoir 107 127 172 149 555 138.75
    Roger Rhodes AMF Capital Plaza 160 113 144 129 546 136.50
Reid Palman B/A Gaithersburg 131 145 121 132 529 132.25
    Craig Hayden NAS Patuxent River 135 138 121 123 517 129.25
Kyle Culbreath AMF Capital Plaza 102 153 122 139 516 129.00
    Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 122 155 115 113 505 126.25
Mason Waters B/A Shirley 107 168 121 93 489 122.25
    Brad Riddle B/A Chantilly 85 100 145 151 481 120.25
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 20, 2008 at 1 p.m. at AMF Alexandria.
Cost is $25.00 -- cash only.

A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History