NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 2

January 20, 2008 AMF Alexandria

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 753 213 182 245 236 876 1629 203.63
2 Wes Amonett B/A Dranesville 798 203 211 244 163 821 1619 202.38
3   Anthony Legatie B/A Burke 752 178 206 253 225 862 1614 201.75
4 Richard Jackson AMF Waldorf 845 172 191 167 236 766 1611 201.38
5   Joshua Myles Liberty Lanes - Stafford 778 201 213 222 162 798 1576 197.00
6 Tyler Miller B/A Fairfax 703 202 198 188 245 833 1536 192.00
7   Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 758 170 204 193 202 769 1527 190.88
8 Robert Garland B/A Bull Run 766 170 173 225 192 760 1526 190.75
9   Myles Austin AMF Marlow Heights 726 213 221 183 182 799 1525 190.63
10 Jonathan Price AMF Waldorf 723 223 160 205 202 790 1513 189.13
11   Michael Moore B/A Burke 761 200 197 211 141 749 1510 188.75
12 Kyle Preston Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 836 152 200 144 177 673 1509 188.63
13   Cameron Brooks Crofton 744 203 202 180 178 763 1507 188.38
14 Duane Robinson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 735 192 175 173 220 760 1495 186.88
15   Steven Bordowsky B/A Dranesville 782 209 149 171 170 699 1481 185.13
16 Brad Cook Fort Belvoir 757 169 206 160 189 724 1481 185.13
17   Steven Bennett AMF Capital Plaza 747 167 204 189 162 722 1469 183.63
18 Tammy Mace B/A Chantilly 652 255 176 206 170 807 1459 182.38
19   Sean McGovern NAS Patuxent River 741 192 176 194 153 715 1456 182.00
20 Scott Crampton B/A Fairfax 695 224 214 156 164 758 1453 181.63
21   Bill Symanowski Liberty Lanes 745 169 213 187 131 700 1445 180.63
22 Devin Newton AMF Capital Plaza 672 203 178 209 178 768 1440 180.00
23   Branden Murphy AMF Waldorf 710 154 184 213 172 723 1433 179.13
24 Brandon Miethe B/A Chantilly 665 163 216 197 192 768 1433 179.13
25   Patrick Williams B/A Chantilly 823 126 151 166 163 606 1429 178.63
26 Briana Evans Crofton 706 216 162 196 147 721 1427 178.38
27   Anthony McLean AMF Capital Plaza 737 203 136 156 180 675 1412 176.50
28 Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 719 151 157 170 210 688 1407 175.88
29   Corey Cogle Crofton 745 174 170 155 151 650 1395 174.38
30 Robert Jackson Jr. Lord Calvert 668 201 225 154 147 727 1395 174.38
31   Bryan Barlock B/A Gaithersburg 697 200 145 202 150 697 1394 174.25
32 Maurice Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 731 211 114 139 191 655 1386 173.25
1st ALT   Brandon Cash B/A Manassas 709 149 168 177 181 675 1384 173.00
2nd ALT A.J. Slye Liberty Lanes 677 177 177 202 148 704 1381 172.63
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Jessica Martin Lord Calvert 650 186 201 157 175 719 1369 171.13
36 Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 681 233 130 155 168 686 1367 170.88
37   Ryan Jackson B/A Gaithersburg 687 183 157 185 145 670 1357 169.63
38 Carlton Persons AMF Capital Plaza 678 200 191 157 128 676 1354 169.25
39   Erique Perry B/A Woodbridge 570 150 218 233 156 757 1327 165.88
40 Anneliese Graves B/A Dranesville 699 142 182 148 137 609 1308 163.50
41   Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 689 161 169 130 157 617 1306 163.25
42 Brandon Phares AMF Waldorf 576 158 171 242 155 726 1302 162.75
43   Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 701 138 146 181 132 597 1298 162.25
44 Danna Dickman B/A Chantilly 619 138 214 171 153 676 1295 161.88
45   Marina L. Akers AMF Marlow Heights 677 139 141 128 206 614 1291 161.38
46 Douglas Tyler AMF Waldorf 578 141 182 208 178 709 1287 160.88
47   Nick Pagano B/A Chantilly 585 188 182 171 154 695 1280 160.00
48 Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 704 114 158 152 146 570 1274 159.25
49   Da'Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 653 165 155 156 145 621 1274 159.25
50 Katie Ellinger B/A Chantilly 626 135 186 148 137 606 1232 154.00
51   Cody Borders AMF Waldorf 619 140 110 144 218 612 1231 153.88
52 Doane Latino Jr. U.S. Bowling 738 0 738 184.50
53   Elliot Croft B/A Gaithersburg 704         0 704 176.00
54 Brandon Ward AMF Marlow Heights 624 0 624 156.00
55   Keith Young AMF Capital Plaza 612         0 612 153.00
56 Adam Bungay B/A Chantilly 602 0 602 150.50
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 26, 2008 at 2:00 p.m. at AMF Marlow Heights.
Cost is $25.00 -- cash only.



A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History