NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 3

January 24, 2015 Bowl America Woodbridge

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 915 834 161 223 225 224 833 2582 215.17
2 Quinton Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 887 773 213 235 234 199 881 2541 211.75
3   Matthew Borelli Potomac Lanes 825 796 201 247 225 239 912 2533 211.08
4 Nathan Oakley BA Manassas 834 896 194 173 184 243 794 2524 210.33
5   Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 772 851 175 210 245 209 839 2462 205.17
6 Samantha Holbrook BA Bull Run 716 848 211 223 249 211 894 2458 204.83
7   Avantis Bonner-Bowman AMF Marlow Heights 872 792 128 167 220 246 761 2425 202.08
8 Cayla Davidson BA Manassas 793 689 246 200 237 245 928 2410 200.83
9   Terrence Barton Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 747 820 258 223 161 167 809 2376 198.00
10 Bryan Haley AMF Waldorf 752 809 204 214 177 205 800 2361 196.75
11   John Bullock AMF Waldorf 733 784 220 227 184 213 844 2361 196.75
12 Malik Myers AMF Marlow Heights 774 760 190 224 187 224 825 2359 196.58
13   Justin Deniston AMF Waldorf 758 801 206 213 190 173 782 2341 195.08
14 Marshai Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 698 794 197 263 158 221 839 2331 194.25
15   Aydan King AMF Waldorf 734 821 197 186 168 218 769 2324 193.67
16 William Smith AMF Waldorf 783 754 210 170 215 183 778 2315 192.92
1st ALT   Christopher Updegraff BA Dranesville 711 897 180 175 177 170 702 2310 192.50
2nd ALT Brandon Gaines Fort Meade 675 835 175 214 163 214 766 2276 189.67
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Ethan Cottle BA Falls Church 801 757 202 183 161 170 716 2274 189.50
20 Jonathan Martin BA Chantilly 738 816 142 188 162 225 717 2271 189.25
21   Sean Ennis BA Dranesville 740 791 199 200 166 172 737 2268 189.00
22 Anthony Burnett III AMF Marlow Heights 800 761 173 171 145 214 703 2264 188.67
23   Dawson Miller Lord Calvert 694 785 201 197 191 189 778 2257 188.08
24 Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 724 806 188 177 169 191 725 2255 187.92
25   DeWitt Butler Potomac Lanes 742 751 213 206 149 193 761 2254 187.83
26 Christian Brown AMF Waldorf 760 822 143 172 158 197 670 2252 187.67
27   Nick Nanalig BA Shirley 684 827 152 191 192 206 741 2252 187.67
28 DeVante Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 657 882 162 194 134 217 707 2246 187.17
29   William Kaso BA Chantilly 726 760 159 172 201 213 745 2231 185.92
30 Brianna Jordan BA Falls Church 744 730 156 160 236 180 732 2206 183.83
31   Thaison Smith Lord Calvert 775 698 180 216 126 198 720 2193 182.75
32 Davon Jones AMF Waldorf 750 769 148 169 166 189 672 2191 182.58
Our fourth round will be held at Lord Calvert Bowl at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 25, 2015.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook