NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 3

January 24, 2015 Bowl America Woodbridge

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Donald Bock BA Bull Run 910 959 269 210 214 267 960 2829 235.75
2 Jarrett DeFalco BA Manassas 923 848 239 267 231 266 1003 2774 231.17
3   Conner Kolessides BA Bull Run 889 850 277 234 226 198 935 2674 222.83
4 Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 902 787 207 182 289 278 956 2645 220.42
5   Tyriq Butler Potomac Lanes 863 882 215 204 245 223 887 2632 219.33
6 Samuel Anderson BA Woodbridge 858 803 300 224 208 234 966 2627 218.92
7   Andrew Beach Crofton 887 893 234 246 182 180 842 2622 218.50
8 Mark Liffiton NNMC 864 873 239 236 202 171 848 2585 215.42
9   Roger Arangorin AMF Waldorf 852 906 170 247 214 189 820 2578 214.83
10 Denard Bankston II BA Woodbridge 922 820 232 213 191 173 809 2551 212.58
11   Daniel Edwards BA Woodbridge 849 850 192 203 241 213 849 2548 212.33
12 Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 822 855 203 223 236 206 868 2545 212.08
13   Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 830 766 224 256 238 231 949 2545 212.08
14 David Zweiban BA Bull Run 799 822 242 183 236 256 917 2538 211.50
15   Anthone Simpson BA Woodbridge 800 855 244 181 204 227 856 2511 209.25
16 Roy Battle III Crofton 875 850 202 202 208 173 785 2510 209.17
1st ALT   Cornel Marshall AMF Capital Plaza 756 867 278 176 226 194 874 2497 208.08
2nd ALT Brandon Williams Crofton 815 773 245 223 223 203 894 2482 206.83
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Pete Oliver BA Manassas 748 880 205 226 185 234 850 2478 206.50
20 Christopher Wilson BA Chantilly 863 807 190 216 213 178 797 2467 205.58
21   Jeremy Robinson BA Bull Run 836 810 160 193 243 218 814 2460 205.00
22 Matt Spause Fort Meade 857 808 171 208 222 193 794 2459 204.92
23   Conrad Holbrook BA Bull Run 793 866 215 169 205 194 783 2442 203.50
24 Andrew Thorne Potomac Lanes 711 907 202 213 208 201 824 2442 203.50
25   Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 819 791 259 226 168 179 832 2442 203.50
26 Cobe Lerner Crofton 809 838 237 153 224 174 788 2435 202.92
27   Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 784 846 193 203 216 185 797 2427 202.25
28 Corey O'Neill AMF Waldorf 788 863 171 192 225 175 763 2414 201.17
29   Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 748 874 171 203 202 196 772 2394 199.50
30 Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 823 875 182 148 181 168 679 2377 198.08
31   Joey Hansen BA Woodbridge 788 829 151 162 191 186 690 2307 192.25
32 Briana Williams BA Woodbridge 837 783 159 170 151 152 632 2252 187.67
Our fourth round will be held at Lord Calvert Bowl at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 25, 2015.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook