NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 1

January 17, 2015 Bowl America Manassas

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 212 225 251 227 915 228.75
2 Quinton Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 193 247 226 221 887 221.75
3   Avantis Bonner-Bowman AMF Marlow Heights 227 205 217 223 872 218.00
4 Nathan Oakley BA Manassas 257 163 217 197 834 208.50
5   Matthew Borelli Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 200 224 175 226 825 206.25
6 Ethan Cottle BA Falls Church 198 202 235 166 801 200.25
7   Anthony Burnett III AMF Marlow Heights 214 196 195 195 800 200.00
8 Cayla Davidson BA Manassas 202 172 213 206 793 198.25
9   William Smith AMF Waldorf 189 204 178 212 783 195.75
10 Thaison Smith Lord Calvert 174 137 199 265 775 193.75
11   Malik Myers AMF Marlow Heights 183 219 232 140 774 193.50
12 Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 226 174 206 166 772 193.00
13   Dakwan Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 231 237 157 145 770 192.50
14 Christian Brown AMF Waldorf 225 160 207 168 760 190.00
15   Justin Deniston AMF Waldorf 190 225 172 171 758 189.50
16 Cornelius Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 166 193 214 182 755 188.75
17   Bryan Haley AMF Waldorf 231 212 172 137 752 188.00
18 Davon Jones AMF Waldorf 206 190 196 158 750 187.50
19   Terrence Barton Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 184 210 210 143 747 186.75
20 Zack Frazier BA Woodbridge 198 176 190 182 746 186.50
21   Brianna Jordan BA Falls Church 221 179 173 171 744 186.00
22 Jasmyn Henderson Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 181 177 218 167 743 185.75
23   DeWitt Butler Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 181 155 204 202 742 185.50
24 Garrett Contee Jr. Lord Calvert 168 190 192 191 741 185.25
25   Sean Ennis BA Dranesville 177 188 168 207 740 185.00
26 Jonathan Martin BA Chantilly 122 202 235 179 738 184.50
27   Aydan King AMF Waldorf 213 193 147 181 734 183.50
28 John Bullock AMF Waldorf 199 183 181 170 733 183.25
29   Chris Carter Crofton 173 182 160 211 726 181.50
William Kaso BA Chantilly 214 200 156 156 726 181.50
31   Michael Waltz AMF Marlow Heights 195 170 178 182 725 181.25
32 Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 237 189 152 146 724 181.00
33   Shelby Lee BA Chantilly 180 190 169 180 719 179.75
34 Samantha Holbrook BA Bull Run 161 162 203 190 716 179.00
35   Christopher Updegraff BA Dranesville 169 179 172 191 711 177.75
36 Grayson Fritsch BA Manassas 182 138 207 182 709 177.25
37   Hunter Holbrook BA Bull Run 180 141 180 202 703 175.75
38 Brianna Monaghan BA Dranesville 155 199 165 179 698 174.50
    Marshai Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 192 169 159 178 698 174.50
40 James Norris III AMF Waldorf 182 171 167 177 697 174.25
    Johanna Rivera Fort Meade 221 194 128 154 697 174.25
42 Marcus Covington Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 163 172 186 175 696 174.00
43   Dawson Miller Lord Calvert 169 170 176 179 694 173.50
44 Raja Anderson BA Woodbridge 158 223 154 154 689 172.25
45   Herman Lee III Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 140 231 155 162 688 172.00
46 Nick Nanalig BA Shirley 147 157 184 196 684 171.00
    Zachary Clark AMF Capital Plaza 178 162 172 172 684 171.00
48 AJ Escobar BA Bull Run 149 177 208 148 682 170.50
49   Ana Walton Crofton 180 180 158 163 681 170.25
50 Makayla Meade BA Bull Run 145 162 189 184 680 170.00
51   Antonio Harris AMF Capital Plaza 175 179 185 140 679 169.75
52 Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 170 181 179 146 676 169.00
53   Brandon Gaines Fort Meade 110 183 175 207 675 168.75
54 Kage Smith BA Bull Run 159 151 156 208 674 168.50
55   Cody O'Neill AMF Waldorf 135 167 181 190 673 168.25
56 Ashley Saville BA Manassas 155 146 194 174 669 167.25
57   Braeden Sullivan AMF Waldorf 185 172 149 161 667 166.75
Danielle Faul BA Chantilly 157 169 158 183 667 166.75
59   Anthony Coates Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 225 148 152 141 666 166.50
60 DeVante Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 149 189 168 151 657 164.25
    Spencer Song BA Woodbridge 166 129 172 190 657 164.25
62 Zachary Bynum Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 189 148 153 166 656 164.00
63   Devin Smedira BA Gaithersburg 179 149 161 166 655 163.75
Logan Parmenter BA Bull Run 213 146 121 175 655 163.75
65   Mary Cook Lord Calvert 181 160 145 160 646 161.50
66 Paula Andrews BA Woodbridge 202 148 145 149 644 161.00
67   Latika Giggetts BA Woodbridge 181 139 149 171 640 160.00
68 Brandon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 183 185 109 156 633 158.25
69   Ricardo Pterson AMF Capital Plaza 140 152 179 158 629 157.25
70 Andrew Dulnev BA Chantilly 147 145 157 178 627 156.75
    Danielle Denson BA Chantilly 148 179 142 158 627 156.75
72 Nia Turner Crofton 144 181 163 134 622 155.50
73   Jordon Crockett AMF Waldorf 135 172 148 164 619 154.75
74 Kyle Wallace BA Chantilly 175 156 119 166 616 154.00
75   Blake Jones BA Falls Church 164 158 143 143 608 152.00
76 Logan Maged BA Bull Run 144 109 144 169 566 141.50
77   Cory Johnson BA Chantilly 165 136 125 138 564 141.00
78 Oliver Lesjak BA Falls Church 146 142 155 117 560 140.00
79   Jon Wang BA Chantilly 147 158 116 133 554 138.50
80 Sean Claxton NNMC 190 177 146 513 171.00
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 1:00 pm at Bowl America Gaithersburg.


A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook