NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 2

January 18, 2015 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Makayla Joynes AMF Capital Plaza 722 183 214 203 258 858 1580 197.50
2 Leonard Farlow Jr. Fort Meade 727 192 203 188 268 851 1578 197.25
3   KyRee Walters AMF Marlow Heights 784 244 164 154 204 766 1550 193.75
4 Jayla Webster BA Woodbridge 765 188 220 141 213 762 1527 190.88
5   Katelyn Curry AMF Waldorf 768 198 152 175 206 731 1499 187.38
6 Keneth Clark II AMF Marlow Heights 724 189 160 220 205 774 1498 187.25
7   Eric Williams II AMF Waldorf 783 198 121 224 169 712 1495 186.88
8 Tamera Stanton Fort Meade 718 212 167 194 194 767 1485 185.63
9   Aidan Kaz BA Manassas 648 184 221 182 244 831 1479 184.88
10 Shawn Johnson BA Chantilly 718 187 206 180 154 727 1445 180.63
11   Randall Stewart Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 761 167 166 176 172 681 1442 180.25
12 Ashley Cissell NAS Patuxent River 786 149 167 167 168 651 1437 179.63
13   Patrick Robinson Jr. AMF Waldorf 700 193 156 200 184 733 1433 179.13
14 George-Parker Via BA Manassas 690 178 193 193 173 737 1427 178.38
15   Nicholas Cook Lord Calvert 715 137 236 183 155 711 1426 178.25
16 Hunter Blazer NAS Patuxent River 734 173 162 149 198 682 1416 177.00
17   Steven Deniston AMF Waldorf 707 176 187 159 171 693 1400 175.00
18 Kamar Farlow AMF Capital Plaza 661 210 169 204 147 730 1391 173.88
19   Ryan Costello BA Bull Run 624 215 199 196 149 759 1383 172.88
20 Shelton Evans Jr. AMF Waldorf 652 178 164 149 230 721 1373 171.63
21   Riley Isakower NNMC 655 144 180 183 210 717 1372 171.50
22 Kylie Price BA Chantilly 682 171 183 191 141 686 1368 171.00
23   Katie Medina BA Woodbridge 637 159 181 225 161 726 1363 170.38
24 Michael Whiteman BA Gaithersburg 690 123 183 151 214 671 1361 170.13
    Richard Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 672 148 203 156 182 689 1361 170.13
26 Mauriq Price AMF Marlow Heights 679 169 161 202 148 680 1359 169.88
27   D'mitri Stevens BA Woodbridge 706 168 151 165 168 652 1358 169.75
28 Chase Jackson BA Woodbridge 668 178 149 151 182 660 1328 166.00
29   John Banfield Fort Meade 664 169 152 180 162 663 1327 165.88
30 Bryan Marshall Jr. Crofton 603 178 173 188 182 721 1324 165.50
31   Martinez Hollins AMF Capital Plaza 656 197 134 170 153 654 1310 163.75
32 George Libby Lord Calvert 620 146 173 168 202 689 1309 163.63
1st ALT   Rashord Bruce-Payne BA Woodbridge 643 145 141 259 119 664 1307 163.38
2nd ALT Mitchell Breeding * BA Bull Run 693 126 160 154 172 612 1305 163.13
* Won two frame rolloff, 58-17
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Dominick Hooks Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 623 189 152 183 158 682 1305 163.13
36 Bryce Gray BA Bull Run 595 161 138 193 207 699 1294 161.75
37   Yohance Bishop AMF Capital Plaza 602 165 181 182 159 687 1289 161.13
38 Rebecca Goodwin BA Gaithersburg 741 112 135 157 141 545 1286 160.75
    Alex Dunkley BA Woodbridge 618 175 172 173 148 668 1286 160.75
40 Jermaine Edmonds Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 656 154 142 181 149 626 1282 160.25
    Ben Martin BA Falls Church 622 150 183 191 136 660 1282 160.25
42 Kathryn Tonucci AMF Waldorf 645 141 157 156 170 624 1269 158.63
43   Ja'Sean Billings AMF Marlow Heights 606 147 178 172 163 660 1266 158.25
44 Natasha Coleman-Ball AMF Capital Plaza 696 128 133 153 155 569 1265 158.13
    Kayla Durbala BA Gaithersburg 620 141 179 168 157 645 1265 158.13
46 Xavier Jones AMF Dale City 609 164 166 163 159 652 1261 157.63
47   Ronald Taylor AMF Marlow Heights 623 158 149 145 185 637 1260 157.50
48 Christian Littlejohn AMF Capital Plaza 629 149 170 147 154 620 1249 156.13
49   Claire Hall BA Gaithersburg 629 139 178 146 150 613 1242 155.25
50 James Bennett Lord Calvert 615 180 114 165 156 615 1230 153.75
51   Laney Wells Lord Calvert 614 161 153 141 154 609 1223 152.88
Jason Hamilton Crofton 599 150 159 154 161 624 1223 152.88
53   Contee' Henderson Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 645 160 123 145 139 567 1212 151.50
54 Mitchell Mortensen BA Chantilly 550 184 167 130 174 655 1205 150.63
55   Aldo Falla BA Bull Run 543 184 149 145 169 647 1190 148.75
56 Alonzo Barnes AMF Capital Plaza 576 182 122 130 179 613 1189 148.63
57   Chasmine Hoskinson BA Bull Run 572 137 143 157 179 616 1188 148.50
58 Jamal Carter BA Woodbridge 574 120 177 138 134 569 1143 142.88
59   Bryce Payne BA Woodbridge 516 132 167 129 189 617 1133 141.63
60 Max Steinbeck BA Gaithersburg 553 128 127 118 138 511 1064 133.00
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 24, 2015 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Woodbridge.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook