NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 2

January 18, 2015 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Donald Bock BA Bull Run 910 213 212 266 268 959 1869 233.63
2 Andrew Beach Crofton 887 234 212 199 248 893 1780 222.50
3   Jarrett DeFalco BA Manassas 923 213 205 236 194 848 1771 221.38
4 Roger Arangorin AMF Waldorf 852 202 245 225 234 906 1758 219.75
5   Tyriq Butler Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 863 213 233 210 226 882 1745 218.13
6 Denard Bankston II BA Woodbridge 922 187 195 238 200 820 1742 217.75
7   Conner Kolessides BA Bull Run 889 205 222 236 187 850 1739 217.38
8 Mark Liffiton NNMC 864 194 222 222 235 873 1737 217.13
9   Roy Battle III Crofton 875 224 192 190 244 850 1725 215.63
10 Daniel Edwards BA Woodbridge 849 234 219 187 210 850 1699 212.38
11   Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 823 226 211 246 192 875 1698 212.25
12 Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 902 200 186 200 201 787 1689 211.13
13   Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 822 244 155 199 257 855 1677 209.63
14 Christopher Wilson BA Chantilly 863 211 186 194 216 807 1670 208.75
15   Matt Spause Fort Meade 857 160 206 220 222 808 1665 208.13
16 Samuel Anderson BA Woodbridge 858 178 232 222 171 803 1661 207.63
17   Conrad Holbrook BA Bull Run 793 209 220 201 236 866 1659 207.38
18 Anthone Simpson BA Woodbridge 800 236 212 185 222 855 1655 206.88
19   Corey O'Neill AMF Waldorf 788 161 252 233 217 863 1651 206.38
20 Cobe Lerner Crofton 809 226 231 203 178 838 1647 205.88
21   Jeremy Robinson BA Bull Run 836 184 223 190 213 810 1646 205.75
22 Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 784 196 227 192 231 846 1630 203.75
23   Pete Oliver BA Manassas 748 184 253 227 216 880 1628 203.50
24 Cornel Marshall AMF Capital Plaza 756 246 205 172 244 867 1623 202.88
25   Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 748 162 213 265 234 874 1622 202.75
26 David Zweiban BA Bull Run 799 224 219 174 205 822 1621 202.63
27   Briana Williams BA Woodbridge 837 208 185 197 193 783 1620 202.50
28 Andrew Thorne Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 711 300 223 190 194 907 1618 202.25
29   Joey Hansen BA Woodbridge 788 225 181 190 233 829 1617 202.13
30 Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 819 149 179 214 249 791 1610 201.25
31   Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 830 222 240 143 161 766 1596 199.50
32 Brandon Williams Crofton 815 201 193 200 179 773 1588 198.50
1st ALT   Ryan Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 719 211 223 194 234 862 1581 197.63
2nd ALT Scott Carter BA Bull Run 736 238 186 200 217 841 1577 197.13
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Shawn McManus BA Woodbridge 829 210 186 205 140 741 1570 196.25
36 Ryan Franz BA Woodbridge 763 242 162 234 160 798 1561 195.13
37   Anthony Daniels BA Woodbridge 844 205 185 158 164 712 1556 194.50
Ryen Middleton BA Woodbridge 751 190 183 218 214 805 1556 194.50
39   Ethan Eister BA Dranesville 789 192 196 193 183 764 1553 194.13
40 Nicholas Brown BA Manassas 727 215 254 199 154 822 1549 193.63
41   Tabitha DeBat BA Manassas 814 170 174 200 190 734 1548 193.50
42 Brandon Zickefoose BA Bull Run 691 279 202 190 179 850 1541 192.63
43   Brandon Driver BA Woodbridge 671 195 235 237 182 849 1520 190.00
44 Jervon Webster BA Woodbridge 784 161 174 209 187 731 1515 189.38
45   Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 775 204 204 175 155 738 1513 189.13
46 Ryan Sekely BA Bull Run 719 183 223 197 177 780 1499 187.38
47   D'Mico Brown AMF Capital Plaza 745 161 198 183 211 753 1498 187.25
48 Xavier Woods AMF Waldorf 750 218 178 198 150 744 1494 186.75
49   Austin Sutphin Lord Calvert 725 179 187 194 205 765 1490 186.25
50 Alec Howser BA Chantilly 745 155 151 235 201 742 1487 185.88
51   Garrett Meadows BA Shirley 761 196 176 170 181 723 1484 185.50
52 Tyrone Johnson BA Woodbridge 752 201 186 160 177 724 1476 184.50
53   Keishon Ellis BA Manassas 749 182 201 193 150 726 1475 184.38
54 Joe Shoop BA Bull Run 675 225 170 184 213 792 1467 183.38
55   Richard Brown AMF Waldorf 710 218 168 186 181 753 1463 182.88
56 Amara Speights BA Woodbridge 735 169 200 160 190 719 1454 181.75
57   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 655 171 214 196 190 771 1426 178.25
58 Kyle Eister BA Dranesville 698 114 188 202 214 718 1416 177.00
59   Tyler Hamilton Crofton 676 208 155 168 194 725 1401 175.13
60 Robert Cooper BA Woodbridge 683 192 182 167 150 691 1374 171.75
61   Allison Shulman Lord Calvert 677 176 170 144 148 638 1315 164.38
62 James Fox BA Bull Run 655 168 142 184 163 657 1312 164.00
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 24, 2015 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Woodbridge.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook