NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 18, 2015 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 915 234 220 218 162 834 1749 218.63
2 Nathan Oakley BA Manassas 834 242 217 181 256 896 1730 216.25
3   Avantis Bonner-Bowman AMF Marlow Heights 872 193 189 222 188 792 1664 208.00
4 Quinton Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 887 196 201 176 200 773 1660 207.50
5   Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 772 192 212 204 243 851 1623 202.88
6 Matthew Borelli Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 825 216 229 160 191 796 1621 202.63
7   Christopher Updegraff BA Dranesville 711 234 259 212 192 897 1608 201.00
8 Christian Brown AMF Waldorf 760 190 187 245 200 822 1582 197.75
9   Terrence Barton Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 747 191 220 232 177 820 1567 195.88
10 Samantha Holbrook BA Bull Run 716 182 183 239 244 848 1564 195.50
11   Anthony Burnett III AMF Marlow Heights 800 179 171 195 216 761 1561 195.13
Bryan Haley AMF Waldorf 752 246 214 170 179 809 1561 195.13
13   Justin Deniston AMF Waldorf 758 177 209 234 181 801 1559 194.88
14 Ethan Cottle BA Falls Church 801 187 189 189 192 757 1558 194.75
15   Aydan King AMF Waldorf 734 190 172 214 245 821 1555 194.38
16 Jonathan Martin BA Chantilly 738 166 212 236 202 816 1554 194.25
17   DeVante Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 657 268 231 180 203 882 1539 192.38
18 William Smith AMF Waldorf 783 182 190 180 202 754 1537 192.13
19   Malik Myers AMF Marlow Heights 774 179 163 238 180 760 1534 191.75
20 Sean Ennis BA Dranesville 740 180 186 225 200 791 1531 191.38
21   Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 724 203 186 215 202 806 1530 191.25
22 Davon Jones AMF Waldorf 750 190 246 179 154 769 1519 189.88
23   John Bullock AMF Waldorf 733 213 176 180 215 784 1517 189.63
24 Nick Nanalig BA Shirley 684 227 168 232 200 827 1511 188.88
25   Brandon Gaines Fort Meade 675 211 235 225 164 835 1510 188.75
26 DeWitt Butler Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 742 193 176 184 198 751 1493 186.63
27   Marshai Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 698 188 236 178 192 794 1492 186.50
28 William Kaso BA Chantilly 726 243 182 174 161 760 1486 185.75
29   Cayla Davidson BA Manassas 793 139 179 186 185 689 1482 185.25
30 Dawson Miller Lord Calvert 694 203 212 177 193 785 1479 184.88
31   Brianna Jordan BA Falls Church 744 188 163 191 188 730 1474 184.25
32 Thaison Smith Lord Calvert 775 192 159 162 185 698 1473 184.13
1st ALT   AJ Escobar BA Bull Run 682 188 223 173 205 789 1471 183.88
2nd ALT Michael Waltz AMF Marlow Heights 725 173 189 195 188 745 1470 183.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Grayson Fritsch BA Manassas 709 227 155 200 174 756 1465 183.13
36 Herman Lee III Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 688 184 155 234 202 775 1463 182.88
37   Kage Smith BA Bull Run 674 182 212 200 189 783 1457 182.13
38 Dakwan Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 770 149 175 165 194 683 1453 181.63
39   Shelby Lee BA Chantilly 719 171 169 214 176 730 1449 181.13
40 Zack Frazier BA Woodbridge 746 159 149 191 194 693 1439 179.88
41   Jasmyn Henderson Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 743 159 211 157 164 691 1434 179.25
42 Chris Carter Crofton 726 184 166 172 183 705 1431 178.88
43   Marcus Covington Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 696 203 168 191 169 731 1427 178.38
44 Cory Johnson BA Chantilly 564 170 225 238 228 861 1425 178.13
45   Cornelius Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 755 140 176 158 195 669 1424 178.00
46 Anthony Coates Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 666 190 193 175 192 750 1416 177.00
    Brandon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 633 222 202 168 191 783 1416 177.00
48 Raja Anderson BA Woodbridge 689 166 167 185 205 723 1412 176.50
49   Makayla Meade BA Bull Run 680 179 205 190 155 729 1409 176.13
50 Logan Parmenter BA Bull Run 655 165 165 178 234 742 1397 174.63
51   Latika Giggetts BA Woodbridge 640 179 182 157 236 754 1394 174.25
52 Johanna Rivera Fort Meade 697 145 158 223 168 694 1391 173.88
53   Ana Walton Crofton 681 194 173 170 169 706 1387 173.38
54 Ashley Saville BA Manassas 669 158 169 186 203 716 1385 173.13
    Kyle Wallace BA Chantilly 616 224 160 213 172 769 1385 173.13
56 Hunter Holbrook BA Bull Run 703 168 178 161 159 666 1369 171.13
    Braeden Sullivan AMF Waldorf 667 151 195 159 197 702 1369 171.13
58 Garrett Contee Jr. Lord Calvert 741 150 195 144 138 627 1368 171.00
59   Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 676 160 161 193 170 684 1360 170.00
60 Spencer Song BA Woodbridge 657 170 176 167 187 700 1357 169.63
61   Danielle Faul BA Chantilly 667 170 207 172 140 689 1356 169.50
62 Nia Turner Crofton 622 202 176 184 171 733 1355 169.38
63   James Norris III AMF Waldorf 697 151 154 203 140 648 1345 168.13
64 Mary Cook Lord Calvert 646 178 208 180 126 692 1338 167.25
65   Brianna Monaghan BA Dranesville 698 164 140 154 171 629 1327 165.88
66 Antonio Harris AMF Capital Plaza 679 151 158 163 170 642 1321 165.13
67   Cody O'Neill AMF Waldorf 673 149 177 166 150 642 1315 164.38
68 Danielle Denson BA Chantilly 627 162 170 151 203 686 1313 164.13
69   Ricardo Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 629 148 186 155 189 678 1307 163.38
70 Blake Jones BA Falls Church 608 183 175 180 150 688 1296 162.00
71   Zachary Clark AMF Capital Plaza 684 124 150 166 167 607 1291 161.38
72 Zachary Bynum Potomac Lanes (Bolling AFB) 656 184 167 131 126 608 1264 158.00
73   Logan Maged BA Bull Run 566 181 211 138 162 692 1258 157.25
74 Paula Andrews BA Woodbridge 644 127 160 157 156 600 1244 155.50
    Andrew Dulnev BA Chantilly 627 202 149 126 140 617 1244 155.50
76 Jon Wang BA Chantilly 554 189 179 152 156 676 1230 153.75
77   Jordon Crockett AMF Waldorf 619 125 173 165 143 606 1225 153.13
78 Oliver Lesjak BA Falls Church 560 145 150 156 181 632 1192 149.00
79   Devin Smedira BA Gaithersburg 655         0 655 163.75
80 Sean Claxton NNMC 513 0 513 128.25
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 24, 2015 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Woodbridge.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook