NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 3

January 25, 2014 Bowl America Fairfax

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Braeden Sullivan AMF Waldorf 842 772 207 152 234 224 817 2431 202.58
2 Mark Pace Fort Belvoir 759 794 219 192 190 191 792 2345 195.42
3   Scott Spause Fort Meade 816 707 172 214 213 203 802 2325 193.75
4 Dewitt Butler AMF Marlow Heights 831 724 175 226 190 150 741 2296 191.33
5   Sean Ennis BA Dranesville 708 743 165 194 223 224 806 2257 188.08
6 Nick Joy Jr. Potomac Lanes 716 727 204 219 209 146 778 2221 185.08
7   Brianna Jordon BA Falls Church 670 867 184 160 159 176 679 2216 184.67
8 Kyree Walters AMF Marlow Heights 619 796 213 181 234 168 796 2211 184.25
9   Kage Smith BA Bull Run 695 673 208 244 181 205 838 2206 183.83
10 Andrew Dulnev BA Chantilly 690 692 173 221 225 169 788 2170 180.83
11   Christopher Updegraff Village Lanes 752 695 171 189 210 152 722 2169 180.75
12 Michael Waltz AMF Marlow Heights 782 702 157 183 137 187 664 2148 179.00
13   Steven Deniston AMF Waldorf 675 703 200 208 174 186 768 2146 178.83
14 Arianna Sankar BA Gaithersburg 700 680 204 193 166 185 748 2128 177.33
15   DeVante Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 684 719 200 185 157 165 707 2110 175.83
16 Christian Brown AMF Waldorf 679 629 177 223 214 176 790 2098 174.83
1st ALT   Oliver Lesjak BA Falls Church 646 713 171 170 190 201 732 2091 174.25
2nd ALT C J Wolf * BA Bull Run 675 683 203 183 175 167 728 2086 173.83
* Won roll-off for 2nd Alternate 26-24
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Sean Maddox AMF Marlow Heights 684 713 137 128 223 201 689 2086 173.83
20 Marshai Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 691 721 169 203 162 128 662 2074 172.83
21   Devin Smedira BA Gaithersburg 718 614 178 185 158 212 733 2065 172.08
22 Blake Jones BA Falls Church 721 632 168 201 180 157 706 2059 171.58
23   Brianna Monaghan BA Dranesville 658 724 170 160 172 172 674 2056 171.33
24 Chris Carter Crofton 663 655 180 152 160 244 736 2054 171.17
25   Aalek Womack AMF Marlow Heights 748 626 177 170 177 147 671 2045 170.42
26 Taylor Lewis Crofton 735 654 162 154 168 162 646 2035 169.58
27   Jose Flores BA Dranesville 692 715 162 174 116 172 624 2031 169.25
28 Kevin Reaves AMF Marlow Heights 630 738 147 140 216 140 643 2011 167.58
29   Kathyrn Tonucci AMF Waldorf 703 635 169 182 156 151 658 1996 166.33
30 Makayla Meade BA Bull Run 714 620 152 191 148 158 649 1983 165.25
31   Jayrek Allen Pace Fort Belvoir 682 655 119 166 158 157 600 1937 161.42
32 Christian Littlejohn AMF Capital Plaza 680 679 146 124 180 99 549 1908 159.00
Our fourth round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 26, 2014.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook