NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 3

January 25, 2014 Bowl America Fairfax

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 846 852 204 199 147 202 752 2450 204.17
2 Matthew Borelli Potomac Lanes 748 872 190 205 208 205 808 2428 202.33
3   Nathan Oakley Village Lanes 847 755 187 194 240 201 822 2424 202.00
4 Kyle Beavers Lord Calvert 761 862 211 161 218 210 800 2423 201.92
5   Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 730 860 180 226 174 253 833 2423 201.92
6 Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 847 794 173 202 202 204 781 2422 201.83
7   Tabitha DeBat BA Manassas 839 823 203 180 220 149 752 2414 201.17
8 Calvin Rogers AMF Marlow Heights 684 885 228 213 188 195 824 2393 199.42
9   Brandon Gaines Fort Meade 789 770 222 183 213 192 810 2369 197.42
10 Cornel Marshall AMF Capital Plaza 810 786 174 206 215 168 763 2359 196.58
11   Corey O'Neill AMF Waldorf 837 746 177 265 168 159 769 2352 196.00
12 Avantis Bonner-Bowman AMF Marlow Heights 785 744 201 213 204 201 819 2348 195.67
13   Alec Howser BA Chantilly 808 765 186 195 220 167 768 2341 195.08
14 Patrick Allen AMF Waldorf 710 776 200 212 210 224 846 2332 194.33
15   Jason Nunez AMF Dale City 814 801 176 162 201 175 714 2329 194.08
16 Ryan Sekely BA Bull Run 730 833 193 200 194 176 763 2326 193.83
1st ALT   T J Williams BA Bull Run 751 760 159 202 185 269 815 2326 193.83
2nd ALT Donavan Blagmon AMF Marlow Heights 815 708 179 255 171 185 790 2313 192.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Cornelius Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 763 809 216 190 165 162 733 2305 192.08
20 Anthony Coates AMF Marlow Heights 744 792 190 192 207 169 758 2294 191.17
21   Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 762 770 189 187 194 186 756 2288 190.67
22 Xavier LeTarde AMF Dale City 715 829 169 221 158 193 741 2285 190.42
23   Garrett Meadows BA Shirley 796 761 140 214 204 169 727 2284 190.33
24 Tyriq Butler AMF Marlow Heights 763 728 189 233 156 214 792 2283 190.25
25   Harley Blevins BA Bull Run 773 755 188 182 181 200 751 2279 189.92
26 Sam Mitchell BA Chantilly 767 755 198 214 158 183 753 2275 189.58
27   Cobe Lerner Crofton 807 720 206 180 168 193 747 2274 189.50
28 Conrad Holbrook BA Bull Run 789 729 159 198 195 174 726 2244 187.00
29   Quinton Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 819 680 160 187 209 188 744 2243 186.92
30 Hailee Hammond Crofton 766 732 199 177 172 178 726 2224 185.33
31   Justice Davis AMF Capital Plaza 731 756 145 161 165 244 715 2202 183.50
32 Aydan King AMF Waldorf 805 755 153 168 161 154 636 2196 183.00
Our fourth round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 26, 2014.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook