NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 3

January 25, 2014 Bowl America Fairfax

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Conner Kolessides BA Manassas 882 932 279 200 226 245 950 2764 230.33
2 Jarrett DeFalco BA Manassas 875 917 264 248 165 175 852 2644 220.33
3   Joey Hansen BA Woodbridge 878 828 243 226 187 216 872 2578 214.83
4 Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 836 875 190 208 207 257 862 2573 214.42
5   Brandon Zickefoose BA Manassas 846 793 181 278 227 220 906 2545 212.08
6 Samuel Anderson BA Woodbridge 759 940 193 240 187 197 817 2516 209.67
7   Michael Simpson BA Manassas 852 788 198 172 227 278 875 2515 209.58
8 Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 864 758 279 191 216 203 889 2511 209.25
9   Xavier Woods AMF Waldorf 814 798 221 198 257 221 897 2509 209.08
10 Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 837 877 217 235 192 148 792 2506 208.83
    Zach Einhorn BA Shirley 866 767 259 186 213 215 873 2506 208.83
12 Nick Dean BA Shirley 874 807 225 227 187 185 824 2505 208.75
    Alex Atwood BA Bull Run 809 822 211 222 228 213 874 2505 208.75
14 Donald Bock III BA Bull Run 801 895 216 204 200 187 807 2503 208.58
15   Tyler Hamilton Crofton 836 837 244 187 182 215 828 2501 208.42
16 Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 734 821 247 223 214 258 942 2497 208.08
1st ALT   Roger Arangorin Jr. AMF Waldorf 828 826 191 208 237 201 837 2491 207.58
2nd ALT Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 836 746 203 249 244 185 881 2463 205.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 823 816 198 180 221 203 802 2441 203.42
20 Jimmy Dunseath BA Manassas 760 806 232 212 217 201 862 2428 202.33
21   Mark Liffiton NNMC 826 780 232 174 226 183 815 2421 201.75
Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 784 821 235 188 213 180 816 2421 201.75
23   David Zweiban BA Bull Run 779 837 232 170 198 182 782 2398 199.83
24 De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 783 792 225 202 182 209 818 2393 199.42
25   Brady Zinda AMF Dale City 802 783 268 192 197 138 795 2380 198.33
26 Joe Shoop BA Bull Run 760 800 201 214 232 161 808 2368 197.33
27   Alec Rico BA Woodbridge 756 795 213 148 228 226 815 2366 197.17
28 Amara Speights BA Woodbridge 778 835 194 205 198 150 747 2360 196.67
    Matt Spause Fort Meade 880 701 174 191 231 183 779 2360 196.67
30 Malik Myers Fort Belvoir 871 698 166 196 168 209 739 2308 192.33
31   Brandon Williams Crofton 762 806 170 171 184 190 715 2283 190.25
32 Brandon Driver BA Woodbridge 778 774 206 140 167 188 701 2253 187.75
Our fourth round will be held at Bowl America Burke at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 26, 2014.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook