NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 1

January 18, 2014 AMF Annandale

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Conner Kolessides BA Manassas 279 165 206 232 882 220.50
2 Matt Spause Fort Meade 227 243 246 164 880 220.00
3   Joey Hansen BA Woodbridge 255 202 202 219 878 219.50
4 Jarrett DeFalco BA Manassas 212 199 287 177 875 218.75
5   Nick Dean BA Shirley 192 278 218 186 874 218.50
6 Malik Myers Fort Belvoir 217 219 267 168 871 217.75
7   Zach Einhorn BA Shirley 156 247 223 240 866 216.50
8 Darron Johnson BA Chantilly 290 231 175 168 864 216.00
9   Michael Simpson BA Woodbridge 225 202 192 233 852 213.00
10 Brandon Zickefoose BA Manassas 235 190 242 179 846 211.50
11   Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 234 213 205 185 837 209.25
12 Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 162 243 236 195 836 209.00
  Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 158 232 223 223 836 209.00
Tyler Hamilton Crofton 279 176 212 169 836 209.00
15   Roger Arongorin Jr. AMF Waldorf 230 201 214 183 828 207.00
16 Mark Liffiton NNMC 249 199 222 156 826 206.50
17   Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 197 256 212 158 823 205.75
18 A J Simpson BA Manassas 194 203 210 208 815 203.75
19   Xavier Woods AMF Waldorf 227 234 166 187 814 203.50
20 Alex Atwood BA Bull Run 193 195 211 210 809 202.25
21   Brady Zinda AMF Dale City 213 213 163 213 802 200.50
22 Donald Bock III BA Bull Run 235 255 157 154 801 200.25
23   Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 213 207 176 192 788 197.00
24 Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 209 224 170 181 784 196.00
25   De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 203 187 182 211 783 195.75
26 Christopher Wilson BA Chantilly 194 224 183 180 781 195.25
27   David Zweiban BA Bull Run 177 224 174 204 779 194.75
28 Brandon Driver BA Woodbridge 190 205 174 209 778 194.50
  Amara Speights BA Woodbridge 202 216 181 179 778 194.50
30 Jervon Webster BA Woodbridge 170 226 162 219 777 194.25
31   Andrew Beach Crofton 188 224 173 183 768 192.00
32 Andrew Thorne BA Gaithersburg 190 210 202 164 766 191.50
  Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 210 208 149 199 766 191.50
34 Brandon Williams Crofton 201 178 202 181 762 190.50
35   Austin Sutphin Lord Calvert 165 188 223 185 761 190.25
36 Joe Shoop BA Bull Run 159 182 185 234 760 190.00
  Jimmy Dunseath BA Manassas 203 180 184 193 760 190.00
38 Samuel Anderson BA Woodbridge 210 202 183 164 759 189.75
39   Alec Rico BA Woodbridge 159 212 238 147 756 189.00
40 Jonathan Coradin BA Woodbridge 184 232 169 167 752 188.00
41   Denard Bankston II Fort Belvoir 224 155 161 210 750 187.50
42 Will Frazier AMF Dale City 178 203 181 182 744 186.00
43   Daniel Edwards BA Woodbridge 176 167 206 193 742 185.50
44 Melissa Ortega BA Woodbridge 157 154 203 223 737 184.25
45   Ta'Shawn Jones AMF Dale City 172 180 199 184 735 183.75
46 Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 205 161 177 191 734 183.50
47   Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 236 187 140 167 730 182.50
48 Alison Shulman Lord Calvert 173 222 149 182 726 181.50
49   Kyle Asbury BA Gaithersburg 166 186 148 211 711 177.75
50 Aleksander Sankar BA Gaithersburg 172 188 180 167 707 176.75
51   Logan Epperly BA Gaithersburg 147 190 165 202 704 176.00
52 Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 168 180 200 151 699 174.75
53   James Fox BA Chantilly 171 158 179 183 691 172.75
54 Roy Battle II Crofton 172 174 158 165 669 167.25
55   Cayla Davidson BA Manassas 167 164 150 183 664 166.00
Our second round will be held Sunday, January 19, 2014 at 1:00 p.m. at Bowl America Gaithersburg.
Cost is $30.00


B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook