NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 19, 2014 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 846 179 191 267 215 852 1698 212.25
2 Tabitha DeBat BA Manassas 839 218 193 217 195 823 1662 207.75
3   Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 847 144 190 216 244 794 1641 205.13
4 Kyle Beavers Lord Calvert 761 218 279 165 200 862 1623 202.88
5   Matthew Borelli Potomac Lanes 748 224 180 244 224 872 1620 202.50
6 Jason Nunez AMF Dale City 814 202 183 161 255 801 1615 201.88
7   Nathan Oakley Village Lanes 847 181 192 180 202 755 1602 200.25
8 Cornel Marshall AMF Capital Plaza 810 219 159 211 197 786 1596 199.50
9   Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 730 198 245 236 181 860 1590 198.75
10 Corey O'Neill AMF Waldorf 837 127 228 190 201 746 1583 197.88
11   Alec Howser BA Chantilly 808 165 228 201 171 765 1573 196.63
12 Cornelius Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 763 198 235 169 207 809 1572 196.50
13   Calvin Rogers AMF Marlow Heights 684 233 256 214 182 885 1569 196.13
14 Ryan Sekely BA Bull Run 730 206 207 223 197 833 1563 195.38
15   Aydan King AMF Waldorf 805 170 200 215 170 755 1560 195.00
16 Brandon Gaines Fort Meade 789 223 188 158 201 770 1559 194.88
17   Garrett Meadows BA Shirley 796 237 169 153 202 761 1557 194.63
18 Xavier LeTarde AMF Dale City 715 173 224 249 183 829 1544 193.00
19   Anthony Coates AMF Marlow Heights 744 199 191 200 202 792 1536 192.00
20 Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 762 170 184 223 193 770 1532 191.50
21   Avantis Bonner-Bowman AMF Marlow Heights 785 203 185 200 156 744 1529 191.13
22 Harley Blevins BA Bull Run 773 164 203 183 205 755 1528 191.00
23   Cobe Lerner Crofton 807 187 198 149 186 720 1527 190.88
24 Donavan Blagmon AMF Marlow Heights 815 203 170 183 152 708 1523 190.38
25   Sam Mitchell BA Chantilly 767 190 218 172 175 755 1522 190.25
26 Conrad Holbrook BA Bull Run 789 151 172 208 198 729 1518 189.75
27   T J Williams BA Bull Run 751 160 188 223 189 760 1511 188.88
28 Quinton Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 819 126 173 220 161 680 1499 187.38
29   Hailee Hammond Crofton 766 171 190 190 181 732 1498 187.25
30 Tyriq Butler AMF Marlow Heights 763 208 153 161 206 728 1491 186.38
31   Justice Davis AMF Capital Plaza 731 177 196 169 214 756 1487 185.88
32 Patrick Allen AMF Waldorf 710 195 193 188 200 776 1486 185.75
1st ALT   Anthony Daniels BA Woodbridge 688 245 221 157 167 790 1478 184.75
2nd ALT James Norris III AMF Waldorf 677 186 209 199 201 795 1472 184.00
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Sean Manning BA Manassas 797 162 162 176 174 674 1471 183.88
Jasmyn Henderson AMF Marlow Heights 714 155 190 191 221 757 1471 183.88
    Ian Penny AMF Waldorf 699 148 183 254 187 772 1471 183.88
Dondre McCoy AMF Capital Plaza 694 219 192 209 157 777 1471 183.88
39   Carolyn Williams Fort Meade 763 206 132 203 164 705 1468 183.50
40 Justin Deniston AMF Waldorf 751 149 159 201 201 710 1461 182.63
41   Jeremy Robinson BA Manassas 754 148 163 217 178 706 1460 182.50
42 Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 714 203 158 190 181 732 1446 180.75
    Owen Robinson BA Chantilly 673 180 166 194 233 773 1446 180.75
44 Brandon Jackson Lord Calvert 713 190 174 191 174 729 1442 180.25
45   Ryen Middleton BA Woodbridge 794 181 153 169 144 647 1441 180.13
46 Terrence Barton Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 677 182 219 195 153 749 1426 178.25
47   Bobby Kyle BA Chantilly 726 146 170 162 221 699 1425 178.13
48 Shelby Lee BA Chantilly 744 158 173 160 189 680 1424 178.00
49   Cory Johnson BA Chantilly 705 192 173 161 190 716 1421 177.63
50 William Smith AMF Waldorf 730 156 191 185 155 687 1417 177.13
51   A J Escobar BA Bull Run 656 179 194 205 180 758 1414 176.75
52 Anthony Burnett III AMF Marlow Heights 731 224 159 134 159 676 1407 175.88
53   Zachary Bynum NAS Pax River 664 197 201 169 167 734 1398 174.75
54 D'Mico Brown AMF Capital Plaza 673 142 182 191 209 724 1397 174.63
55   Katana Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 669 144 204 221 158 727 1396 174.50
56 Bryan Haley AMF Waldorf 740 137 155 193 169 654 1394 174.25
57   Jeremiah Terry AMF Waldorf 706 151 211 191 130 683 1389 173.63
58 Anthony Watts II BA Manassas 578 176 191 242 200 809 1387 173.38
59   Sean Ramsey AMF Waldorf 700 138 180 168 198 684 1384 173.00
60 Thaison Smith Lord Calvert 694 171 199 193 114 677 1371 171.38
    Sean Williams Fort Meade 660 162 189 193 167 711 1371 171.38
62 Dakwan Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 700 177 147 172 164 660 1360 170.00
63   Megan Cissell NAS Pax River 711 140 171 188 148 647 1358 169.75
64 Alexa Cabotaje Crofton 682 180 157 172 162 671 1353 169.13
65   Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 635 118 188 232 177 715 1350 168.75
66 Briana Williams BA Woodbridge 694 141 159 176 176 652 1346 168.25
67   Hunter Holbrook BA Bull Run 673 149 181 148 178 656 1329 166.13
68 Robert Cooper Fort Belvoir 672 154 145 188 160 647 1319 164.88
69   Herman Lee III Potomac Lanes 653 177 170 169 149 665 1318 164.75
70 James Hughes BA Woodbridge 657 120 204 171 160 655 1312 164.00
71   Danielle Faul BA Chantilly 603 148 191 177 191 707 1310 163.75
72 Samantha Holbrook BA Bull Run 651 169 146 147 193 655 1306 163.25
73   Danielle Denson BA Chantilly 677 150 142 157 174 623 1300 162.50
Sal Grasso Lord Calvert 634 172 159 158 177 666 1300 162.50
75   Ace Spence BA Bull Run 667 137 140 207 147 631 1298 162.25
76 Marcus Covington AMF Marlow Heights 670 129 182 155 160 626 1296 162.00
77   Cody O'Neill AMF Waldorf 677 145 135 153 178 611 1288 161.00
78 Makyra Bankston Fort Belvoir 720 128 157 113 152 550 1270 158.75
79   Mary Cook Lord Calvert 607 163 135 159 180 637 1244 155.50
80 Sean Claxton NNMC 609 122 182 173 153 630 1239 154.88
81   Tyrone Johnson BA Woodbridge 586 154 155 160 168 637 1223 152.88
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 25, 2014 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Fairfax.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook