NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 2

January 19, 2014 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Conner Kolessides BA Manassas 882 200 256 245 231 932 1814 226.75
2 Jarrett DeFalco BA Manassas 875 226 243 224 224 917 1792 224.00
3   Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 837 233 243 176 225 877 1714 214.25
4 Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 836 215 180 226 254 875 1711 213.88
5   Joey Hansen BA Woodbridge 878 232 221 190 185 828 1706 213.25
6 Samuel Anderson BA Woodbridge 759 151 211 278 300 940 1699 212.38
7   Donald Bock III BA Bull Run 801 237 245 192 221 895 1696 212.00
8 Nick Dean BA Shirley 874 236 176 197 198 807 1681 210.13
9   Tyler Hamilton Crofton 836 180 209 256 192 837 1673 209.13
10 Roger Arangorin Jr. AMF Waldorf 828 205 215 193 213 826 1654 206.75
11   Michael Simpson BA Manassas 852 171 179 236 202 788 1640 205.00
12 Brandon Zickefoose BA Manassas 846 226 192 227 148 793 1639 204.88
    Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 823 202 219 167 228 816 1639 204.88
14 Zach Einhorn BA Shirley 866 216 202 159 190 767 1633 204.13
15   Alex Atwood BA Bull Run 809 254 181 182 205 822 1631 203.88
16 Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 864 180 212 172 194 758 1622 202.75
17   David Zweiban BA Bull Run 779 196 203 205 233 837 1616 202.00
18 Amara Speights BA Woodbridge 778 184 204 202 245 835 1613 201.63
19   Xavier Woods AMF Waldorf 814 173 176 204 245 798 1612 201.50
20 Mark Liffiton NNMC 826 205 184 191 200 780 1606 200.75
21   Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 784 215 167 228 211 821 1605 200.63
22 Brady Zinda AMF Dale City 802 190 205 197 191 783 1585 198.13
23   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 836 173 190 210 173 746 1582 197.75
24 Matt Spause Fort Meade 880 184 181 153 183 701 1581 197.63
25   De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 783 179 172 213 228 792 1575 196.88
26 Malik Myers Fort Belvoir 871 173 133 199 193 698 1569 196.13
27   Brandon Williams Crofton 762 224 201 181 200 806 1568 196.00
28 Jimmy Dunseath BA Manassas 760 189 216 223 178 806 1566 195.75
29   Joe Shoop BA Bull Run 760 177 220 225 178 800 1560 195.00
30 Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 734 168 191 237 225 821 1555 194.38
31   Brandon Driver BA Woodbridge 778 156 190 224 204 774 1552 194.00
32 Alec Rico BA Woodbridge 756 188 216 200 191 795 1551 193.88
1ST ALT   Christopher Wilson BA Chantilly 781 170 184 213 197 764 1545 193.13
2ND ALT A J Simpson BA Manassas 815 165 207 194 163 729 1544 193.00
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Denard Bankston II Fort Belvoir 750 153 189 234 216 792 1542 192.75
36 Will Frazier AMF Dale City 744 156 177 245 219 797 1541 192.63
37   Daniel Edwards BA Woodbridge 742 158 249 184 204 795 1537 192.13
38 Melissa Ortega BA Woodbridge 737 202 201 146 248 797 1534 191.75
39   Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 766 180 202 203 179 764 1530 191.25
40 Aleksander Sankar BA Gaithersburg 707 182 210 201 202 795 1502 187.75
41   Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 730 176 199 192 202 769 1499 187.38
42 Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 788 141 203 180 179 703 1491 186.38
43   Jonathan Coradin BA Woodbridge 752 179 222 175 155 731 1483 185.38
44 Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 699 205 221 177 180 783 1482 185.25
45   Andrew Beach Crofton 768 147 189 195 181 712 1480 185.00
46 James Fox BA Bull Run 691 224 201 170 184 779 1470 183.75
47   Roy Battle II Crofton 669 182 186 207 202 777 1446 180.75
48 Ta'Shawn Jones AMF Dale City 735 169 186 171 179 705 1440 180.00
    Kyle Asbury BA Gaithersburg 711 178 149 195 207 729 1440 180.00
50 Jervon Webster BA Woodbridge 777 155 160 134 198 647 1424 178.00
51   Austin Sutphin Lord Calvert 761 171 171 170 136 648 1409 176.13
52 Alison Shulman Lord Calvert 726 131 188 167 171 657 1383 172.88
53   Andrew Thorne BA Gaithersburg 766 108 141 156 173 578 1344 168.00
Cayla Davidson BA Manassas 664 169 147 213 151 680 1344 168.00
55   Logan Epperly BA Gaithersburg 704         0 704 176.00
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 25, 2014 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Fairfax.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like" us on Facebook