NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 3

January 26, 2013 Bowl America Shirley

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   CENTER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Brandon Holloway AMF Capital Plaza 806 825 189 256 194 203 842 2473 206.08
2 De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 771 831 187 184 208 218 797 2399 199.92
3   Tyriq Butler AMF Marlow Heights 767 769 257 192 195 203 847 2383 198.58
4 Zach Einhorn BA Shirley 792 730 204 180 202 246 832 2354 196.17
    Tyler Hamilton Crofton 800 815 151 179 191 218 739 2354 196.17
6 Jimmy Dunseath BA Manassas 802 843 143 186 198 180 707 2352 196.00
7   James Norris III AMF Marlow Heights 704 890 151 199 194 204 748 2342 195.17
8 Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 724 788 157 255 179 228 819 2331 194.25
9   Dewitt Butler AMF Marlow Heights 795 735 231 170 210 184 795 2325 193.75
10 Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 721 790 219 212 204 165 800 2311 192.58
11   Ryan Habron AMF Waldorf 757 782 192 205 182 191 770 2309 192.42
12 Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 742 796 161 171 196 225 753 2291 190.92
13   Matt Spause Fort Meade 735 790 201 191 202 170 764 2289 190.75
14 Brandon Williams Crofton 797 749 143 192 206 201 742 2288 190.67
15   Vanessa Medina Village Lanes 740 780 181 179 223 176 759 2279 189.92
16 Malik Myers Fort Belvoir 805 794 188 191 146 153 678 2277 189.75
1st ALT   Justice Davis AMF Capital Plaza 741 781 171 218 179 179 747 2269 189.08
2nd ALT Owen Robinson * BA Chantilly 722 833 167 180 167 194 708 2263 188.58
* Robinson defeated Rogers 39-28 in roll-off.
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Calvin Rogers AMF Marlow Heights 723 811 173 174 190 192 729 2263 188.58
20 Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 751 832 186 181 144 168 679 2262 188.50
21   James Hughes BA Woodbridge 766 763 181 148 170 213 712 2241 186.75
22 Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 787 730 179 182 162 183 706 2223 185.25
23   Conrad Holbrook BA Bull Run 781 715 152 127 225 215 719 2215 184.58
24 Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 726 774 159 215 175 162 711 2211 184.25
25   Brandon Jackson Lord Calvert 741 742 167 199 162 188 716 2199 183.25
26 Bobby Kyle BA Chantilly 737 771 149 175 169 188 681 2189 182.42
27   Garrett Meadows BA Shirley 753 714 185 143 201 157 686 2153 179.42
Anthone Simpson BA Woodbridge 701 802 131 191 167 161 650 2153 179.42
29   Katana Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 754 731 139 168 170 173 650 2135 177.92
30 Ian Penny AMF Waldorf 673 796 131 194 203 130 658 2127 177.25
31   Zack Rugen BA Dranesville 752 730 156 161 162 158 637 2119 176.58
32 Brandon Gaines Fort Meade 719 756 181 136 138 167 622 2097 174.75
Our fourth round will be held at AMF Waldorf at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 27, 2013.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


Return to Tournament History