NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 3

January 26, 2013 Bowl America Shirley

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Michael Simpson BA Woodbridge 890 964 247 171 213 181 812 2666 222.17
2 Nick Dean BA Shirley 885 834 162 223 212 217 814 2533 211.08
3   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 810 777 205 178 253 256 892 2479 206.58
4 Conner Kolessides BA Dranesville 874 838 163 191 212 197 763 2475 206.25
5   Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 826 902 147 200 193 203 743 2471 205.92
6 Donald Bock III BA Bull Run 875 763 161 211 235 225 832 2470 205.83
7   Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 846 746 202 227 242 180 851 2443 203.58
8 Dan Edwards BA Woodbridge 783 796 185 194 256 228 863 2442 203.50
9   Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 776 907 210 134 181 227 752 2435 202.92
10 Malcolm James BA Woodbridge 834 772 226 219 192 187 824 2430 202.50
11   Roy Battle II Crofton 792 732 201 239 201 220 861 2385 198.75
12 James Fox BA Chantilly 780 735 177 188 246 247 858 2373 197.75
13   David Zweiban BA Bull Run 801 718 202 164 221 266 853 2372 197.67
14 Brandon Zickefoose Lord Calvert 866 697 167 190 213 234 804 2367 197.25
15   Edward Ratana BA Dranesville 784 756 190 213 231 188 822 2362 196.83
16 Austin Fosmire BA Bull Run 720 845 204 187 159 244 794 2359 196.58
1st ALT   Erik Haskell II * Crofton 732 866 185 187 224 164 760 2358 196.50
2nd ALT Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 724 826 190 204 238 176 808 2358 196.50
* Haskell defeated Kaase 60-40 in roll-off.
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Jarrett DeFalco BA Bull Run 695 819 190 233 205 208 836 2350 195.83
20 Augie Bransford BA Bull Run 861 785 157 193 155 166 671 2317 193.08
21   Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 862 792 156 200 138 167 661 2315 192.92
Samatha Wallace BA Bull Run 737 838 147 183 194 216 740 2315 192.92
23   Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 833 732 157 167 209 210 743 2308 192.33
24 Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 743 805 148 150 215 233 746 2294 191.17
25   Matthew Ritchie BA Dranesville 798 813 137 179 184 164 664 2275 189.58
Aleksander Sankar BA Gaithersburg 807 705 186 223 172 182 763 2275 189.58
27   Andrew Beach Crofton 765 750 143 175 233 208 759 2274 189.50
28 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 831 790 116 179 156 181 632 2253 187.75
29   Bryan Haley AMF Waldorf 742 782 123 179 179 244 725 2249 187.42
30 Jonathan Coradin BA Woodbridge 742 793 183 179 185 159 706 2241 186.75
31   Michael Duncan BA Bull Run 643 916 154 175 161 154 644 2203 183.58
32 Troy Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 806 792 147 147 118 176 588 2186 182.17
Our fourth round will be held at AMF Waldorf at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 27, 2013.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


Return to Tournament History