NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 2

January 20, 2013 Bowl America Dranesville

                ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Michael Simpson BA Woodbridge 203 246 196 245 890 300 225 221 218 964 1854 231.75
2 Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 241 220 167 198 826 237 247 230 188 902 1728 216.00
3   Nick Dean BA Shirley 202 257 218 208 885 201 257 162 214 834 1719 214.88
4 Conner Kolessides BA Dranesville 216 226 196 236 874 236 221 197 184 838 1712 214.00
5   Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 158 175 265 178 776 165 238 244 260 907 1683 210.38
6 Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 177 223 223 239 862 193 215 160 224 792 1654 206.75
7   Augie Bransford BA Bull Run 189 247 237 188 861 198 166 202 219 785 1646 205.75
8 Donald Bock III BA Bull Run 176 247 222 230 875 207 187 192 177 763 1638 204.75
9   Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 193 201 255 182 831 202 167 175 246 790 1621 202.63
10 Matthew Ritchie BA Dranesville 187 215 213 183 798 194 212 186 221 813 1611 201.38
11   Malcolm James BA Woodbridge 182 236 159 257 834 214 193 161 204 772 1606 200.75
12 Troy Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 246 161 206 193 806 206 216 211 159 792 1598 199.75
    Erik Haskell II Crofton 187 175 180 190 732 234 258 167 207 866 1598 199.75
14 Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 210 196 212 228 846 246 165 157 178 746 1592 199.00
15   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 225 211 180 194 810 151 201 227 198 777 1587 198.38
16 Dan Edwards BA Woodbridge 238 179 181 185 783 226 191 171 208 796 1579 197.38
17   Samatha Wallace BA Woodbridge 159 201 148 229 737 222 193 203 220 838 1575 196.88
18 Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 220 194 230 189 833 160 200 191 181 732 1565 195.63
    Austin Fosmire BA Bull Run 154 216 170 180 720 224 236 187 198 845 1565 195.63
20 Brandon Zickefoose Lord Calvert 214 213 238 201 866 191 166 177 163 697 1563 195.38
21   Michael Duncan BA Bull Run 188 189 142 124 643 200 210 258 248 916 1559 194.88
22 Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 174 178 194 178 724 190 223 178 235 826 1550 193.75
23   Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 181 192 180 190 743 179 248 206 172 805 1548 193.50
24 Edward Ratana BA Dranesville 207 226 195 156 784 181 197 200 178 756 1540 192.50
25   Jonathan Coradin BA Woodbridge 142 188 189 223 742 145 201 236 211 793 1535 191.88
26 Roy Battle II Crofton 200 195 216 181 792 219 193 170 150 732 1524 190.50
    Bryan Haley AMF Waldorf 162 246 151 183 742 186 267 139 190 782 1524 190.50
28 David Zweiban BA Bull Run 190 228 191 192 801 202 173 183 160 718 1519 189.88
29   James Fox BA Chantilly 212 183 203 182 780 188 213 166 168 735 1515 189.38
Andrew Beach Crofton 160 222 235 148 765 190 183 169 208 750 1515 189.38
31   Jarrett DeFalco BA Bull Run 234 147 146 168 695 194 211 157 257 819 1514 189.25
32 Aleksander Sankar BA Gaithersburg 186 192 241 188 807 158 183 142 222 705 1512 189.00
1ST ALT   Brandon Driver BA Woodbridge 195 157 178 180 710 206 191 173 224 794 1504 188.00
2ND ALT Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 159 211 146 203 719 224 173 183 204 784 1503 187.88
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Darrien Brunt BA Gaithersburg 263 226 194 222 905 140 120 158 178 596 1501 187.63
36 Matthew Borelli Potomac Lanes 138 181 193 183 695 205 240 169 191 805 1500 187.50
37   Sean Ramsey AMF Waldorf 162 190 201 170 723 176 205 192 203 776 1499 187.38
38 Trevon Maddox NAS Pax River 201 157 224 211 793 181 185 184 149 699 1492 186.50
39   Mark Liffiton NNMC 225 181 202 194 802 162 181 176 170 689 1491 186.38
40 Stephen Borreda BA Gaithersburg 193 194 201 222 810 132 186 198 161 677 1487 185.88
41   Chris Ward BA Bull Run 201 178 219 135 733 223 192 184 154 753 1486 185.75
42 Marcus Gaither Fort Meade 190 205 169 205 769 147 201 184 183 715 1484 185.50
43   Kyle Asbury BA Gaithersburg 161 267 183 180 791 164 150 180 180 674 1465 183.13
44 Ta'Shawn Jones AMF Dale City 223 143 181 177 724 225 180 210 125 740 1464 183.00
45   Matt Bailey BA Bull Run 185 171 178 233 767 194 179 149 164 686 1453 181.63
46 Jacob Francisco Lord Calvert 159 154 159 180 652 210 176 197 181 764 1416 177.00
47   Amara Smith-Speights BA Woodbridge 159 173 155 169 656 201 193 215 146 755 1411 176.38
48 Morgan Lowry BA Woodbridge 129 203 168 181 681 187 211 150 169 717 1398 174.75
    Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 178 203 192 212 785 178 133 159 143 613 1398 174.75
50 Jacob Carter BA Woodbridge 126 185 184 163 658 148 192 225 171 736 1394 174.25
51   Kyle McKay BA Gaithersburg 132 161 187 149 629 148 176 199 204 727 1356 169.50
52 Maleek Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 140 176 178 176 670 149 166 153 203 671 1341 167.63
    Denard Bankston II Fort Belvoir 208 156 194 153 711 142 141 166 181 630 1341 167.63
54 Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 176 133 135 169 613 147 162 165 202 676 1289 161.13
Our third round will be held Saturday, January 26, 2013 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Shirley.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History