NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

A Division / Round 1

January 19, 2013 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Darrien Brunt BA Gaithersburg 263 226 194 222 905 226.25
2 Michael Simpson BA Woodbridge 203 246 196 245 890 222.50
3   Nick Dean BA Shirley 202 257 218 208 885 221.25
4 Donald Bock III BA Bull Run 176 247 222 230 875 218.75
5   Conner Kolessides BA Dranesville 216 226 196 236 874 218.50
6 Brandon Zickefoose Lord Calvert 214 213 238 201 866 216.50
7   Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 177 223 223 239 862 215.50
8 Augie Bransford BA Bull Run 189 247 237 188 861 215.25
9   Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 210 196 212 228 846 211.50
10 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 182 236 159 257 834 208.50
11   Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 220 194 230 189 833 208.25
12 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 193 201 255 182 831 207.75
13   Richie Hercules BA Dranesville 241 220 167 198 826 206.50
14 Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 225 211 180 194 810 202.50
15   Stephen Borreda BA Gaithersburg 193 194 201 222 810 202.50
16 Aleksander Sankar BA Gaithersburg 186 192 241 188 807 201.75
17   Troy Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 246 161 206 193 806 201.50
18 Mark Liffiton NNMC 225 181 202 194 802 200.50
19   David Zweiban BA Bull Run 190 228 191 192 801 200.25
20 Matthew Ritchie BA Dranesville 187 215 213 183 798 199.50
21   Trevon Maddox NAS Pax River 201 157 224 211 793 198.25
22 Roy Battle II Crofton 200 195 216 181 792 198.00
23   Kyle Asbury BA Gaithersburg 161 267 183 180 791 197.75
24 Devin Waller AMF Waldorf 178 203 192 212 785 196.25
25   Edward Ratana BA Dranesville 207 226 195 156 784 196.00
26 Dan Edwards BA Woodbridge 238 179 181 185 783 195.75
27   James Fox BA Chantilly 212 183 203 182 780 195.00
28 Dustin Mahmot BA Gaithersburg 158 175 265 178 776 194.00
29   Marcus Gaither Fort Meade 190 205 169 205 769 192.25
30 Matt Bailey BA Bull Run 185 171 178 233 767 191.75
31   Andrew Beach Crofton 160 222 235 148 765 191.25
32 Tyler Adair Fort Belvoir 181 192 180 190 743 185.75
33   Bryan Haley AMF Waldorf 162 246 151 183 742 185.50
34 Jonathan Coradin BA Woodbridge 142 188 189 223 742 185.50
35   Samatha Wallace BA Woodbridge 159 201 148 229 737 184.25
36 Chris Ward BA Bull Run 201 178 219 135 733 183.25
37   Erik Haskell II Crofton 187 175 180 190 732 183.00
38 Ta'Shawn Jones AMF Dale City 223 143 181 177 724 181.00
39   Ashley Kaase BA Bull Run 174 178 194 178 724 181.00
40 Sean Ramsey AMF Waldorf 162 190 201 170 723 180.75
41   Austin Fosmire BA Bull Run 154 216 170 180 720 180.00
42 Thomas Rush BA Bull Run 159 211 146 203 719 179.75
43   Denard Bankston II Fort Belvoir 208 156 194 153 711 177.75
44 Brandon Driver BA Woodbridge 195 157 178 180 710 177.50
45   Jarrett DeFalco BA Bull Run 234 147 146 168 695 173.75
46 Matthew Borelli Potomac Lanes 138 181 193 183 695 173.75
47   Morgan Lowry BA Woodbridge 129 203 168 181 681 170.25
48 Maleek Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 140 176 178 176 670 167.50
49   Jacob Carter BA Woodbridge 126 185 184 163 658 164.50
50 Amara Smith-Speights BA Woodbridge 159 173 155 169 656 164.00
51   Jacob Francisco Lord Calvert 159 154 159 180 652 163.00
52 Michael Duncan BA Chantilly 188 189 142 124 643 160.75
53   Kyle McKay BA Gaithersburg 132 161 187 149 629 157.25
54 Alex Riddle BA Bull Run 176 133 135 169 613 153.25
Our second round will be held Sunday, January 20, 2013 at 1:00 p.m. at Bowl America Dranesville.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History