NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 20, 2013 Bowl America Dranesville

                ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Jimmy Dunseath BA Manassas 190 158 216 238 802 241 210 232 160 843 1645 205.63
2 Brandon Holloway AMF Capital Plaza 186 213 213 194 806 178 212 212 223 825 1631 203.88
3   Tyler Hamilton Crofton 148 227 234 191 800 245 193 214 163 815 1615 201.88
4 De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 149 201 186 235 771 210 195 214 212 831 1602 200.25
5   Malik Myers Fort Belvoir 190 177 226 212 805 188 199 201 206 794 1599 199.88
6 James Norris III AMF Marlow Heights 157 167 177 203 704 207 197 249 237 890 1594 199.25
7   Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 186 168 215 182 751 214 182 247 189 832 1583 197.88
8 Owen Robinson BA Chantilly 211 171 195 145 722 242 256 166 169 833 1555 194.38
9   Brandon Williams Crofton 173 209 244 171 797 206 156 211 176 749 1546 193.25
10 Ryan Habron AMF Waldorf 174 191 204 188 757 228 202 172 180 782 1539 192.38
11   Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 183 199 182 178 742 189 177 165 265 796 1538 192.25
12 Tyriq Butler AMF Marlow Heights 171 200 217 179 767 171 176 209 213 769 1536 192.00
13   Calvin Rogers AMF Marlow Heights 156 180 191 196 723 165 237 215 194 811 1534 191.75
14 Dewitt Butler AMF Marlow Heights 150 182 238 225 795 160 160 235 180 735 1530 191.25
15   James Hughes BA Woodbridge 168 168 190 240 766 218 183 202 160 763 1529 191.13
16 Matt Spause Fort Meade 203 194 178 160 735 224 196 154 216 790 1525 190.63
17   Zack Einhorn BA Shirley 209 237 165 181 792 201 171 159 199 730 1522 190.25
Justice Davis AMF Capital Plaza 212 178 190 161 741 182 185 209 205 781 1522 190.25
19   Vanessa Medina Village Lanes 225 199 147 169 740 196 171 213 200 780 1520 190.00
20 Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 137 223 180 247 787 144 146 197 243 730 1517 189.63
21   Deborah Epps AMF Marlow Heights 193 216 157 158 724 169 173 256 190 788 1512 189.00
22 Diamante Winters AMF Waldorf 173 200 161 187 721 223 219 205 143 790 1511 188.88
23   Bobby Kyle BA Chantilly 157 222 179 179 737 214 199 171 187 771 1508 188.50
24 Anthone Simpson BA Woodbridge 167 223 146 165 701 202 209 185 206 802 1503 187.88
25   Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 132 214 200 180 726 179 200 205 190 774 1500 187.50
26 Conrad Holbrook BA Bull Run 243 163 189 186 781 171 167 208 169 715 1496 187.00
27   Katana Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 200 200 165 189 754 217 180 168 166 731 1485 185.63
28 Brandon Jackson Lord Calvert 178 205 195 163 741 159 176 163 244 742 1483 185.38
29   Zack Rugen BA Dranesville 189 199 208 156 752 193 171 162 204 730 1482 185.25
30 Brandon Gaines Fort Meade 144 190 211 174 719 144 181 242 189 756 1475 184.38
31   Ian Penny AMF Waldorf 167 144 188 174 673 190 216 188 202 796 1469 183.63
32 Garrett Meadows BA Shirley 175 150 201 227 753 174 174 168 198 714 1467 183.38
1st ALT   Davon Jones* AMF Waldorf 152 192 226 158 728 187 181 180 187 735 1463 182.88
2nd ALT Justin Deniston AMF Waldorf 171 172 203 202 748 182 164 180 189 715 1463 182.88
* Jones defeated Deniston 40-28 in two-frame roll-off.
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Terrence Barton Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 155 209 200 182 746 135 171 164 246 716 1462 182.75
36 Alec Rico BA Woodbridge 168 216 163 191 738 154 191 179 197 721 1459 182.38
37   Corey O'Neill AMF Waldorf 167 170 224 199 760 176 172 179 171 698 1458 182.25
38 D'Mico Brown AMF Capital Plaza 152 175 168 187 682 184 197 231 156 768 1450 181.25
39   Andrew Thorne BA Gaithersburg 180 183 159 184 706 179 189 195 180 743 1449 181.13
40 Quincy Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 155 216 201 145 717 169 157 180 225 731 1448 181.00
    Andrew Squyres BA Woodbridge 162 150 160 150 622 193 205 226 202 826 1448 181.00
42 Brandon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 208 137 206 201 752 169 167 187 162 685 1437 179.63
43   Jeremiah Terry AMF Waldorf 177 201 175 136 689 204 170 166 207 747 1436 179.50
44 Gene Blair AMF Waldorf 168 203 146 234 751 152 187 154 188 681 1432 179.00
45   Megan Cissell NAS Pax River 173 172 204 199 748 153 184 148 191 676 1424 178.00
46 Kyle Toner NAS Pax River 161 204 166 154 685 173 169 230 164 736 1421 177.63
47   Alexa Cabotaje Crofton 161 176 176 180 693 183 218 190 135 726 1419 177.38
48 Melissa Ortega BA Woodbridge 147 216 142 171 676 190 165 170 213 738 1414 176.75
49   Jan Salvacion Crofton 136 202 194 173 705 139 197 179 193 708 1413 176.63
50 Tabitha DeBat BA Manassas 148 192 180 193 713 190 187 165 157 699 1412 176.50
51   Samantha Holbrook BA Bull Run 104 207 173 180 664 151 181 225 189 746 1410 176.25
52 Nathanael Farmer AMF Capital Plaza 152 176 214 171 713 141 137 189 222 689 1402 175.25
53   Darren Johnson BA Chantilly 167 179 173 146 665 203 181 168 179 731 1396 174.50
54 Scott Lipscomb BA Gaithersburg 148 142 192 200 682 161 180 178 190 709 1391 173.88
55   Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 162 161 162 177 662 179 192 165 185 721 1383 172.88
56 Sean Williams Fort Meade 165 167 175 172 679 161 171 188 182 702 1381 172.63
57   Cayla Davidson BA Manassas 144 155 151 154 604 181 167 180 246 774 1378 172.25
58 Marcel Hickman BA Woodbridge 144 191 163 157 655 204 180 161 175 720 1375 171.88
59   Austin Sutphin Lord Calvert 149 123 194 188 654 177 183 203 156 719 1373 171.63
60 Briana Williams BA Woodbridge 192 193 144 173 702 172 147 173 172 664 1366 170.75
61   DeVante Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 125 198 148 180 651 198 125 227 160 710 1361 170.13
62 Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 188 169 172 161 690 185 160 145 179 669 1359 169.88
63   Sherri Frisco Lord Calvert 154 183 176 212 725 173 157 168 133 631 1356 169.50
64 Cody Puffenberger BA Woodbridge 130 193 158 186 667 138 198 193 157 686 1353 169.13
65   Landon Johnson BA Chantilly 181 151 160 156 648 173 159 168 189 689 1337 167.13
66 Alison Shulman Lord Calvert 155 142 149 203 649 175 170 169 164 678 1327 165.88
67   Alec Howser BA Chantilly 128 202 181 191 702 188 151 128 150 617 1319 164.88
68 Christopher Wilson BA Chantilly 190 177 146 176 689 178 137 154 156 625 1314 164.25
69   Hailee Hammond Crofton 139 175 160 171 645 163 180 160 147 650 1295 161.88
70 Diamond Barton AMF Capital Plaza 146 158 118 174 596 213 165 146 167 691 1287 160.88
71   Trae Brown Fort Meade 181 143 171 145 640 169 169 139 169 646 1286 160.75
72 Kyle Hiester BA Manassas 159 160 149 142 610 172 176 183 124 655 1265 158.13
73   Kobe Wilson BA Woodbridge 144 118 183 134 579 151 174 173 184 682 1261 157.63
74 Danielle Denson BA Chantilly 145 176 168 116 605 142 181 173 156 652 1257 157.13
75   Carolyn Williams Fort Meade 171 143 212 135 661 142 151 141 158 592 1253 156.63
76 Nick Liberati BA Manassas 131 165 186 147 629 129 162 136 158 585 1214 151.75
77   Harley Blevins BA Bull Run 145 136 137 150 568 158 148 126 124 556 1124 140.50
78 Michael Williams Fort Meade 175 167 165 163 670 0 670 167.50
79   Kyle Beavers Lord Calvert 161 132 142 177 612         0 612 153.00
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 26, 2013 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Shirley.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1




Return to Tournament History