NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 3

January 29, 2011 Rinaldi's Riverdale Bowl

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Mason Waters B/A Shirley 936 769 171 189 216 201 777 2482 206.83
2 Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 838 771 155 247 217 199 818 2427 202.25
3   Kyle McKay B/A Gaithersburg 828 816 144 175 205 246 770 2414 201.17
4 Samantha Wallace B/A Woodbridge 713 724 257 197 268 236 958 2395 199.58
5   Ashley Kaase B/A Bull Run 719 722 207 253 173 256 889 2330 194.17
6 Alex Rivera B/A Bull Run 711 745 217 169 207 235 828 2284 190.33
7   Greg Owen B/A Falls Church 821 743 181 184 186 166 717 2281 190.08
8 Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 734 819 169 152 190 214 725 2278 189.83
9   Nick Delongis B/A Fairfax 766 752 198 177 206 172 753 2271 189.25
10 Kevin Pilkerton NAS Pax River 721 697 179 198 226 236 839 2257 188.08
11   Alex Riddle B/A Bull Run 713 766 202 142 196 235 775 2254 187.83
12 De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 802 673 215 191 189 162 757 2232 186.00
13   Greg Stanton II AMF Capital Plaza 733 795 180 141 215 161 697 2225 185.42
14 Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 806 718 181 193 179 147 700 2224 185.33
15   Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 744 658 212 204 192 209 817 2219 184.92
16 Matthew Jones B/A Gaithersburg 794 685 196 164 184 192 736 2215 184.58
1st ALT   Joel Notman NAS Pax River 671 801 161 195 186 192 734 2206 183.83
2nd ALT Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 662 730 194 247 160 203 804 2196 183.00
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 751 693 223 200 139 181 743 2187 182.25
20 Michael Duncan B/A Chantilly 697 801 179 168 167 168 682 2180 181.67
21   Troy Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 841 705 126 177 144 182 629 2175 181.25
22 Shaelyn Krause B/A Manassas 642 796 189 170 213 161 733 2171 180.92
23   Brandon Holloway AMF Marlow Heights 655 764 199 185 201 149 734 2153 179.42
24 Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 710 791 127 189 192 142 650 2151 179.25
25   Zane Evans B/A Bull Run 765 665 204 169 152 176 701 2131 177.58
Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 692 732 184 169 176 178 707 2131 177.58
27   Ronnie Pinkard B/A Shirley 739 709 157 173 168 184 682 2130 177.50
Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 741 664 179 209 189 148 725 2130 177.50
29   Sherri Frisco Lord Calvert 727 724 196 186 150 135 667 2118 176.50
Forest Wilson AMF Dale City 744 700 199 110 183 182 674 2118 176.50
31   Julian Hermes B/A Woodbridge 675 723 164 205 150 193 712 2110 175.83
32 Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 691 714 186 150 128 136 600 2005 167.08
Our fourth round will be held at Village Lanes in Leesburg, Va., at 1 p.m. Sunday, January 30, 2011.
Cost is $30.


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History