NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 1

January 22, 2011 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 247 227 224 300 998 249.50
2 Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 201 257 245 209 912 228.00
3   Justin Johnston AMF Waldorf 232 205 187 246 870 217.50
4 Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 216 221 205 218 860 215.00
5   Brandon Lowe AMF Capital Plaza 234 184 194 245 857 214.25
6 Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 233 177 233 212 855 213.75
7   Connor Kolessides B/A Dranesville 153 178 233 279 843 210.75
8 Richard Pickeral AMF Waldorf 242 216 224 157 839 209.75
9   Ben Fairbanks B/A Chantilly 212 214 214 188 828 207.00
10 Tyler Brooks AMF Marlow Heights 190 210 182 243 825 206.25
11   Brian Klonarides Village Lanes 201 202 232 190 825 206.25
12 Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 213 204 200 204 821 205.25
13   T J Johnson B/A Chantilly 222 203 159 233 817 204.25
14 William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 172 257 195 191 815 203.75
15   Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 228 181 183 210 802 200.50
16 Raj Singh B/A Shirley 221 148 264 158 791 197.75
17   Michael Simpson B/A Woodbridge 203 246 196 145 790 197.50
18 Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 214 239 170 167 790 197.50
19   Augie Bransford B/A Fairfax 192 173 215 204 784 196.00
20 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 188 226 204 165 783 195.75
21   Brett Smith B/A Fairfax 228 202 150 197 777 194.25
22 Stanley Harris, Jr. Lord Calvert 182 169 238 180 769 192.25
23   Malcolm James AMF Dale City 199 156 199 215 769 192.25
24 Joseph Janice B/A Chantilly 163 181 214 208 766 191.50
25   Thomas Haley, Jr. Lord Calvert 227 202 181 151 761 190.25
26 Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 152 203 209 191 755 188.75
27   Douglas Tyler AMF Marlow Heights 165 147 203 236 751 187.75
28 Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 186 187 180 192 745 186.25
29   Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 188 205 188 162 743 185.75
30 Aaron Ingram AMF Marlow Heights 191 168 181 189 729 182.25
31   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 162 178 199 187 726 181.50
32 Jamaal Bundy AMF Marlow Heights 179 156 170 218 723 180.75
33   Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 215 138 210 158 721 180.25
34 James Norris AMF Marlow Heights 149 150 178 244 721 180.25
35   Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 169 187 226 137 719 179.75
36 Jason Eman B/A Shirley 150 190 155 213 708 177.00
37   Nick Dean B/A Shirley 161 158 183 193 695 173.75
38 Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 200 146 195 152 693 173.25
39   Rodney Higgs AMF Capital Plaza 205 145 176 159 685 171.25
40 Mike Lambeck NAS Pax River 171 226 126 148 671 167.75
41   Samuel Summers AMF Waldorf 199 160 181 124 664 166.00
42 Dustin Mahmot B/A Gaithersburg 191 165 160 138 654 163.50
43   Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 181 168 157 145 651 162.75
Our second round will be held Sunday, January 23, 2011 at 1:00 p.m. at Bowl America Woodbridge.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History