NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 3

January 29, 2011 Rinaldi's Riverdale Bowl

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 998 924 199 186 253 234 872 2794 232.83
2 Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 860 920 167 211 208 245 831 2611 217.58
3   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 912 866 213 214 209 181 817 2595 216.25
4 Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 755 868 240 212 237 189 878 2501 208.42
5   Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 855 813 220 193 201 199 813 2481 206.75
6 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 769 941 152 233 200 179 764 2474 206.17
7   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 708 945 171 170 233 244 818 2471 205.92
Brandon Lowe AMF Capital Plaza 857 752 237 173 280 172 862 2471 205.92
9   Michael Simpson B/A Woodbridge 790 871 216 216 159 186 777 2438 203.17
10 Tyler Brooks AMF Marlow Heights 825 758 255 236 157 184 832 2415 201.25
11   Richard Pickeral AMF Waldorf 839 754 211 170 235 200 816 2409 200.75
12 Connor Kolessides B/A Dranesville 843 842 234 128 174 184 720 2405 200.42
13   Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 790 818 168 217 238 169 792 2400 200.00
14 Raj Singh B/A Shirley 791 832 192 239 153 191 775 2398 199.83
15   William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 815 791 178 191 234 188 791 2397 199.75
16 Justin Johnston AMF Waldorf 870 808 126 187 223 179 715 2393 199.42
1st ALT   Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 783 867 203 176 177 176 732 2382 198.50
2nd ALT Stanley Harris Jr. Lord Calvert 769 821 204 167 195 225 791 2381 198.42
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   T J Johnson B/A Chantilly 817 717 217 177 226 225 845 2379 198.25
20 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 651 873 173 227 215 191 806 2330 194.17
21   Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 821 756 190 184 184 191 749 2326 193.83
22 Brian Klonarides Village Lanes 825 700 208 222 166 199 795 2320 193.33
23   Rodney Higgs AMF Capital Plaza 685 794 236 219 196 187 838 2317 193.08
24 Augie Bransford B/A Fairfax 784 835 171 162 196 165 694 2313 192.75
25   Ben Fairbanks B/A Chantilly 828 743 234 157 194 152 737 2308 192.33
26 Aaron Ingram AMF Marlow Heights 729 797 206 226 174 170 776 2302 191.83
27   Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 743 773 184 237 205 142 768 2284 190.33
28 Thomas Haley Jr. Lord Calvert 761 846 160 181 169 159 669 2276 189.67
29   Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 802 711 201 200 185 159 745 2258 188.17
30 Douglas Tyler AMF Marlow Heights 751 844 169 161 117 148 595 2190 182.50
31   Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 745 788 161 163 175 154 653 2186 182.17
32 Joseph Janice B/A Chantilly 766 736 0 1502 187.75
Our fourth round will be held at Village Lanes (Leesburg) at 1 p.m. Sunday, January 30, 2011.
Cost is $30.


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History